Cabinet
Cabinet approves opening of Consulate General of India in Auckland, New Zealand
27 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved the proposal to open of a Consulate General of India in Auckland, New Zealand.
Opening of Consulate General of India in Auckland would help in increasing India’s diplomatic footprint and strengthen India’s diplomatic representation in view of India’s increasing global engagement. This will also help promote India’s strategic and commercial interests and better serve the welfare of Indian community in Auckland.
The Consulate is likely to be opened and fully operationalized within a time frame of 12 months.

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
কেবিনেতনা ন্যু জিলেন্দগী ওক্লেন্দদা ভারতকী কন্স্যুলেত জেনেরেল হাংবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে
27 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা কেন্দ্রগী কেবিনেৎনা ন্যু জিলেন্দগী ওক্লেন্দদা ভারতকী কন্স্যুলেত জেনেরেল হাংবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
ওক্লেন্দদা ভারতকী কন্স্যুলেত জেনেরেল হাংবনা ভারতনা মালেমগী মরীদা মরু ওইবা হেনগৎলক্লিবা অসি য়েংলুরগদি, ভারতকী দিপ্লোমেতিক ফুতপ্রিন্ত হেনগৎহনবা অমসুং দিপ্লোমেতিক রিপ্রজেন্তেসন মপাঙ্গল লৈহনবদা মতেং চাউনা পাংগনি। মসিনা ভারতকী স্ত্রেতজিক অমসুং কম্মর্সিএল ইন্তরেস্ত হেন্না খুমাং চাউশিলহনবগা লোয়ননা ওক্লেন্দদা লৈরিবা ভারত মচাশিংগী য়াইফ য়ুম্বালদা হেন্না মতেং পাংবসু ঙমহনগনি।
কন্স্যুলেত অসি থা 12কী মনুংদা হাংদোকপা য়াবগী ওইথোকপা লৈ।