وزارتِ تعلیم
تمل مندوبین کا پانچواں گروپ کاشی تمل سنگم II میں شرکت کے لیے کاشی پہنچ گیا
25 DEC 2023 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
کسانوں اور کاریگروں پر مشتمل تمل مندوبین کا پانچواں گروپ (مقدس دریا نرمدا کے نام سے منسوب) کاشی تمل سنگم کے دوسرے مرحلہ میں شرکت کے لیے آج کاشی پہنچا۔ ریلوے سٹیشن پر ان کا پرتپاک استقبال کیا گیا۔ شہر میں اپنے قیام کے دوران، یہ گروپ پریاگ راج اور ایودھیا بھی جائے گا اور کاشی وشواناتھ دھام، کال بھیرو مندر، سارناتھ، ہنومان گھاٹ، گنگا آرتی اور دیگر مقامات کا دورہ کرے گا۔
کاشی تمل سنگم کا دوسرا مرحلہ 30 دسمبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گا۔ پچھلے سال، کاشی تمل سنگم کا پہلا مرحلہ 16 نومبر سے 16 دسمبر 2022 تک منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔ تمل ناڈو کے مختلف حصوں سے زندگی کے مختلف شعبوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے تقریباً 1400 (200 افراد کے 7 گروپ) افراد کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔ طلباء، اساتذہ، پیشہ ور افراد، روحانی اور کسانوں اور کاریگروں پر مشتمل پانچواں گروپ وارانسی پہنچ چکا ہے ۔

Ministry of Education
The fifth group of Tamil delegates reaches Kashi to attend Kasi Tamil Sangamam II
25 DEC 2023 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The fifth batch of Tamil delegates comprising farmers and artisans (named after the sacred river Narmada) reached Kashi today to participate in Kashi Tamil Sangamam Phase II. They were warmly greeted at the railway station. During their stay in the city, the group will also visit Prayagraj and Ayodhya and will visit Kashi Vishwanath Dham, Kaal Bhairav Temple, Sarnath, Hanuman Ghat, Ganga Aarti and other places.
The second phase of the Kashi Tamil Sangamam will continue till 30th December 2023. Last year, the first phase of Kashi Tamil Sangamam was organized from 16th November to 16th December 2022. Nearly 1400 (7 Groups of 200 persons each) people are expected to be travelling from different parts of Tamil Nadu, representing varied walks of life. Five batches comprising students, teachers, professionals, spiritual and farmers and artisans have arrived in Varanasi.