امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مركزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ كا آج ہریانہ کے کروکشیتر میں بین اقوامی گیتا مہوتسو-2023 کے موقع پر منعقدہ ‘سنت سمیلن-2023‘ سے خطاب
كسی ایک فرد، ملک اور پوری دنیا کے تمام مسائل کا حل گیتا کی تعلیمات میں ہے، گیتا کے پیغامات کو ملک اور دنیا کے ہر کونے میں پہنچنا چاہئے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 2014 سے اس ملک کی خودی کو بیدار کرنے کا کام انجام دیا ہے
ہم سمجھتے ہیں کہ اس ملک کی عظیم ثقافت کو ہمیشہ آگے لے کر جانا چاہیے اور ملک کے قوانین اور پالیسیوں میں ہندوستانی مٹی کی بو ہونی چاہیے
گیتا مہوتسو کو بین اقوامی سطح پر لے جانے کے جناب مودی کے وژن کے مطابق منوہر لال جی نے 2016 میں گیتا مہوتسو کو بین الاقوامی سطح پر لے جانے کا کام کیا
شری رام جنم بھومی پر مندر کی تعمیر ملک میں مذہبی اور ثقافتی نشاۃ ثانیہ کے آغاز کی علامتی شکل ہے
اس سرزمین پر زائد از 5 ہزار سال قبل بھگوان شری کرشن نے ارجن کو گیتا کی تبلیغ کی تھی اور شری گیانانند جی جیسے کئی مہاتما پوری دنیا میں اس علم کو بحال کرنے کے لیے سرگرم عمل ہیں
22 DEC 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مركزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ہریانہ کے کروکشیتر میں بین الاقوامی گیتا مہوتسو-2023 کے موقع پر منعقدہ 'سنت سمیلن-2023' سے خطاب کیا۔ ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ منوہر لال سمیت کئی معززین اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اس موقع پر کہا کہ اس سرزمین پرزاءد از 5 ہزار سال قبل بھگوان شری کرشنا نے ارجن کو گیتا کی تبلیغ کی تھی اور شری گیانانند جی جیسے کئی مہاتما پوری دنیا میں اس علم کو بحال کرنے کے لیے سرگرم عمل ہیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ كسی ایک فرد، ملک اور پوری دنیا کے تمام مسائل کا حل گیتا کی تعلیمات میں مضمر ہے۔ بھگوان شری کرشنا نے ارجن کو جنگ کے لیے ترغیب دینے اور اس کے شکوک کو دور کرنے کے لیے گیتا کی تبلیغ کی تھی لیکن وہ جنگ زمین پر دین کے قیام اور پوری دنیا کی فلاح کے لیے تھی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ 2014 سے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک میں حکومت چل رہی ہے اور یہ مودی جی ہی تھے جنہوں نے 2014 میں ہی گیتا مہوتسو کو بین الاقوامی شکل دینے کی خواہش ظاہر کی تھی۔ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ منوہر لال سے اظہار تشکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جناب منوہر لال 2015 میں وزیر اعلیٰ بنے اور انہوں نے 2016 میں گیتا مہوتسو کو بین الاقوامی سطح پر لے جانے کا کام کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گیتا کا پیغام ملک اور دنیا کے ہر حصے میں پہنچنا چاہئے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 2014 سے اس ملک کی خودی کو جگانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے ہمیشہ کہا ہے کہ اس ملک کی عظیم ثقافت کو ہمیشہ آگے بڑھانا چاہئے اور ملک کے قوانین اور پالیسیوں میں ہندوستانی مٹی کی بو ہونی چاہئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ زمینی سطح پر اتحاد اور سالمیت کی حقیقی اور ٹھوس شکل سامنے لانے کے لیے آرٹیکل 370 کو بدستور ختم حالت میں ركھا جانا چاہیے اور کشمیر کو ہمیشہ کے لیے ہندوستان کے ساتھ متحد ہونا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر ہندوستان کو صحیح معنوں میں سیکولر بنانا ہے تو تین طلاق جیسے قوانین كو جو کہ ایک خاص مذہب کے لیے بنائے گئے ہیں، ختم کر دینا چاہیے۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ شری رام جنم بھومی پر مندر کی تعمیر ملک میں مذہبی اور ثقافتی نشاۃ ثانیہ کے آغاز کی علامتی شکل ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب مودی کی قیادت میں شری رام مندر کی تعمیر شروع ہو چکی ہے اور رام للا بھی 22 جنوری کو رام مندر میں ہوں گے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور، مہاکال مہلوک، سومناتھ مندر کی دوبارہ تعمیر، کیدارناتھ اور بدری ناتھ میں درشن کا نئے روپ میں انتظام، کشمیر میں شاردا پیٹھ کی بحالی اور پارلیمنٹ میں جنوب کی سناتن روایت سینگول کی تنصیب کے کام انجام دیے ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the 'Sant Sammelan-2023' organized on the occasion of International Geeta Mahotsav-2023 in Kurukshetra, Haryana today
The solution to all the problems of an individual, the country and the entire world lies in the teachings of Geeta, the messages of Geeta should reach every part of the country and the world
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked to awaken the self of this country since 2014
We believe that the great culture of this country should always be taken forward and the laws and policies of the country should have the aroma of the Indian soil
As per Modi ji's vision of taking Geeta Mahotsav to international level, Manohar Lal ji worked to take Geeta Mahotsav to international level in 2016
The construction of the temple at Shri Ram Janmabhoomi is a symbolic form of beginning of religious and cultural renaissance in the country
On this land, more than 5 thousand years ago, Lord Shri Krishna had preached Geeta to Arjun and many Mahatmas like Shri Gyananand Ji are working to restore that knowledge all over the world
22 DEC 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the 'Sant Sammelan-2023' organized on the occasion of International Geeta Mahotsav-2023 in Kurukshetra, Haryana today. Many dignitaries including Haryana Chief Minister Shri Manohar Lal were present on this occasion.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that on this land, more than 5 thousand years ago, Lord Shri Krishna had preached Geeta to Arjun and many Mahatmas like Shri Gyananand Ji are working to restore that knowledge all over the world. He said that the solution to all the problems of an individual, the country and the entire world lies in the teachings of Geeta. Lord Shri Krishna did preach Geeta to Arjuna to motivate him for war and to resolve his doubts, but that war was for the establishment of religion on earth and the welfare of the entire world.
Union Home Minister said that the government in the country has been running under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi since 2014 and it was Modi ji who had expressed his desire to give Geeta Mahotsav an international shape in 2014 itself. Expressing his gratitude to the Chief Minister of Haryana, Shri Manohar Lal, Home Minister said that Shri Manohar Lal became the Chief Minister in 2015 and worked to take the Geeta Mahotsav to the international level in 2016. He said that the message of Geeta should reach every part of the country and the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked to awaken the self of this country since 2014. He said that the government under the leadership of Narendra Modi ji has always said that the great culture of this country should always be taken forward and the laws and policies of the country should have the aroma of the Indian soil. The Home Minister said that to bring the real and concrete form of unity and integrity on the ground level, Article 370 should remain abolished and Kashmir should be united with India forever. He said that if India is to be made truly secular, laws like triple talaq, which is made for a particular religion, should be abolished.
Shri Shah said that the construction of the temple at Shri Ram Janmabhoomi is a symbolic form of beginning of religious and cultural renaissance in the country. He said that the construction of Shri Ram temple has started under the leadership of Modi ji and Ram Lala will also be in Ram Temple on January 22. Along with this, Prime Minister Modi ji have done the works of Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, Mahakal Mahalok, regilding Somnath Temple, arrangement of darshan in a new form in Kedarnath and Badrinath, restoration of Sharda Peeth in Kashmir and installation of Sengol, the symbol of the Sanatan tradition of the South, in the Parliament.