وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وزیر اعظم نے ممبئی، کیرالہ، آسام، ہماچل پردیش اور اتر پردیش میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کی
وزیر اعظم نے راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، تلنگانہ اور میزورم میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
گھنولا گاؤں، روپڑ میں سینکڑوں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ تقریب میں شامل ہوئے
16 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور اس موقع پر اجتماع سے بھی خطاب کیا، جہاں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے لاکھوں مستفیدین عوام کے ساتھ وزیراعظم کی اس یادگار بات چیت کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیے بڑے جوش اور جذبے کے ساتھ شامل ہوئے۔ یہ تعامل ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے، جو ہندوستان بھر کے شہریوں کی زندگیوں پر حکومتی اقدامات کے ٹھوس اثرات کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم ملک بھر میں پانچ مقامات پر مستفیدین کے ساتھ براہ راست جڑے۔ ان مقامات میں ممبئی (مہاراشٹر)، آسام (گوہاٹی) کوزی کوڈ (کیرالہ) شملہ (ہماچل پردیش) اور لکھنؤ، اتر پردیش شامل ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم مودی مختلف اسکیموں کے ان مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت میں مصروف رہے جنہوں نے مثالی عطائے اختیار، روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے اور باوقار توسیع کی تصویر کشی کرتے ہوئے حقیقی زندگیوں پر سرکاری اسکیموں کے تبدیلی کے اثرات کو ظاہر کیا۔
روپڑ ضلع کے گھنولا گاؤں میں منعقدہ پروگرام جل شکتی کے وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت کی موجودگی میں منعقد ہوا جہاں انہوں نے اس موقع پر اجتماع سے خطاب کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج حکومت ہند نے ان لوگوں کی دہلیز تک پہنچنے کی کوشش کی ہے جنہیں حکومت کی اسکیموں جیسے آیوشمان بھارت، کسان سمان ندھی، پی ایم اجولا، آدھار انرولمنٹ وغیرہ کے فوائد سے محروم رکھا گیا ہے، اس عزم کے ساتھ کہ ملک کی تعمیر میں اپنا تعاون کرنے کے لیے اقتصادی ترقی کے مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہونے میں کسی کو پیچھے نہیں چھوڑا جائے گا۔
وزیر اعظم نے راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، تلنگانہ اور میزورم کی ریاستوں میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کو بھی ورچوئل طور پر جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا، جس کا آغاز 15 نومبر کو کھونٹی، جھارکھنڈ سے ہوا، جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس کے موقع پر، تمام گرام پنچایتوں اور شہری مقامی اداروں کو کور کرنے کے اپنے مشن میں اہم پیش رفت کر رہی ہے۔
مستفیدین کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کی براہ راست بات چیت شہریوں کے ساتھ براہ راست رابطے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے حکومت کی لگن کو تقویت دیتی ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتی ہے کہ مختلف اسکیموں کے فوائد ان لوگوں تک پہنچیں جنہیں ان کی سب سے زیادہ ضرورت ہے۔ یہ اقدام شفافیت، جوابدہی، اور شہری مرکوز گورننس کے اصولوں سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ملک بھر میں شروع کی جا رہی ہے جس کا مقصد حکومت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کا فائدہ حاصل کرنا ہے تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ ان اسکیموں کے فائدے مقررہ وقت میں تمام ہدف مستفیدین تک پہنچ سکیں۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Mumbai, Kerala, Assam, Himachal Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra flagged off by PM in Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram
Hundreds of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries joined event with great enthusiasm at Ghanoula Village, Ropar
16 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today , via video conferencing and also addressed the gathering on the occasion, where millions of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra joined with great zeal and vigour to witness this memorable interaction of PM with the masses. This interaction is a pivotal milestone, showcasing the tangible impact of government initiatives on the lives of citizens across India.
Hon'ble Prime Minister directly engaged with beneficiaries at five locations across the nation. These locations included Mumbai(Maharashtra), Assam (Guwahati) Kozhikode(Kerala) Shimla (Himachal Pradesh) and Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh. Prime Minister Modi engaged in conversations with these beneficiaries of various schemes who portraying exemplary empowerment, employment generation and dignified expansion, showcasing the transformative impact of government schemes on real lives.
The programme at Ghanoula village of Ropar district was graced by the presence of Minister of Jal Shakti Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat where he addressed the gathering on the occasion .He said that today , Government of India has tried to reach the doorstep of the people who have been deprived of the benefits of the government schemes like Ayushman Bharat, Kisan Samman Nidhi, PM Ujwala, Adhar Enrolment etc, with the determination that no one should be left behind in joining the mainstream of economic development for contributing in the nation building .Prior to Ghanoula village, the Minister also visited the VBSY Site at Balongi village in Mohali, SAS Nagar.
Prime Minister also virtually flagged off Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in the states of Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram. . The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, which commenced on November 15th from Khunti, Jharkhand, on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, has been making significant strides in its mission to cover all Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies. Leveraging Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) vans, and organizing camps for various schemes at each location, the Yatra embodies the government's commitment to holistic and inclusive development.
The Prime Minister's live interaction with beneficiaries reinforces the government's dedication to fostering a direct line of communication with citizens, ensuring that the benefits of various schemes reach those who need them the most. This initiative aligns with the principles of transparency, accountability, and citizen-centric governance.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.