Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Mumbai, Kerala, Assam, Himachal Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra flagged off by PM in Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram
Hundreds of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries joined event with great enthusiasm at Ghanoula Village, Ropar
16 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today , via video conferencing and also addressed the gathering on the occasion, where millions of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra joined with great zeal and vigour to witness this memorable interaction of PM with the masses. This interaction is a pivotal milestone, showcasing the tangible impact of government initiatives on the lives of citizens across India.
Hon'ble Prime Minister directly engaged with beneficiaries at five locations across the nation. These locations included Mumbai(Maharashtra), Assam (Guwahati) Kozhikode(Kerala) Shimla (Himachal Pradesh) and Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh. Prime Minister Modi engaged in conversations with these beneficiaries of various schemes who portraying exemplary empowerment, employment generation and dignified expansion, showcasing the transformative impact of government schemes on real lives.
The programme at Ghanoula village of Ropar district was graced by the presence of Minister of Jal Shakti Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat where he addressed the gathering on the occasion .He said that today , Government of India has tried to reach the doorstep of the people who have been deprived of the benefits of the government schemes like Ayushman Bharat, Kisan Samman Nidhi, PM Ujwala, Adhar Enrolment etc, with the determination that no one should be left behind in joining the mainstream of economic development for contributing in the nation building .Prior to Ghanoula village, the Minister also visited the VBSY Site at Balongi village in Mohali, SAS Nagar.
Prime Minister also virtually flagged off Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in the states of Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram. . The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, which commenced on November 15th from Khunti, Jharkhand, on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, has been making significant strides in its mission to cover all Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies. Leveraging Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) vans, and organizing camps for various schemes at each location, the Yatra embodies the government's commitment to holistic and inclusive development.
The Prime Minister's live interaction with beneficiaries reinforces the government's dedication to fostering a direct line of communication with citizens, ensuring that the benefits of various schemes reach those who need them the most. This initiative aligns with the principles of transparency, accountability, and citizen-centric governance.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
వికసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర లబ్ధిదారులతో ప్రధాని సంభాషించిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
- ముంబయి, కేరళ, అస్సాం, హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్లోని లబ్ధిదారులతో సంభాషణ
- రాజస్థాన్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్, తెలంగాణ, మిజోరంలలో వికసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్రను జెండా ఊపి ప్రారంభించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
- రోపర్‌లోని ఘనౌలా గ్రామం వందలాది మంది వికసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర లబ్దిదారులు ఎంతో ఉత్సాహంతో కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు
16 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు వికసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప యాత్ర లబ్ధిదారులతో వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్స్ ద్వారా సంభాషించారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా వికసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప యాత్ర యొక్క లక్షలాది మంది లబ్దిదారులు ఈ చిరస్మరణీయమైన పరస్పర చర్యను చూసేందుకు ఎంతో ఉత్సాహంతోగా గుమ్మిగూడిన వారి సభను ఉద్దేశించి ఈ సందర్భంగా ప్రధాన మంత్రి ప్రసంగించారు. ఈ పరస్పర సంభాషణ ఒక కీలకమైన మైలురాయి, ఇది భారతదేశంలోని పౌరుల జీవితాలపై ప్రభుత్వ కార్యక్రమాల యొక్క స్పష్టమైన ప్రభావాన్ని ప్రదర్శిస్తుంది. గౌరవనీయులైన ప్రధాన మంత్రి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఐదు ప్రదేశాలలో లబ్ధిదారులతో నేరుగా ముచ్చటించారు. ఈ స్థానాల్లో ముంబయి (మహారాష్ట్ర), అస్సాం (గౌహతి) కోజికోడ్ (కేరళ) సిమ్లా (హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్) మరియు ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్లోని లక్నో ఉన్నాయి. సాధికారత, ఉపాధి కల్పన మరియు గౌరవప్రదమైన జీవన విస్తరణ, నిజ జీవితాలపై ప్రభుత్వ పథకాల పరివర్తన ప్రభావాన్ని చూపే వివిధ పథకాల లబ్ధిదారులతో ప్రధాని మోదీ ఈ సందర్భగంగా సంభాషించారు. రోపర్ జిల్లా ఘనౌలా గ్రామంలో జరిగిన కార్యక్రమంలో జలశక్తి మంత్రి శ్రీ గజేంద్ర సింగ్ షెకావత్ హాజరై ప్రసంగించారు. ఆయుష్మాన్ భారత్, కిసాన్ సమ్మాన్ నిధి, పీఎం ఉజ్వల, అధార్ ఎన్రోల్మెంట్ తదితర ప్రభుత్వ పథకాల ప్రయోజనాలు అందకుండా పోతున్న ప్రజలకు ఈరోజు భారత ప్రభుత్వం చేరువయ్యేందుకు ప్రయత్నించిందని, ప్రభుత్వ పథకాల లభ్ది అందకుండా ఎవరూ దూరం కాకూడదనే దృఢ సంకల్పంతో తాము కృషి చేస్తున్నామని ఆయన అన్నారు. దేశ నిర్మాణంలో దోహదపడేందుకు ఆర్థికాభివృద్ధి ప్రధాన స్రవంతిలో చేరడంలో ముందుడాలని అన్నారు. ఘనౌలా గ్రామానికి ముందు మంత్రి మొహాలి, ఎస్ఏఎస్ నగర్‌, బాలోంగి గ్రామంలో వీబీఎస్వై సైట్‌ను కూడా సందర్శించారు. రాజస్థాన్, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్, తెలంగాణ మరియు మిజోరాం రాష్ట్రాల్లో వికసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్రను కూడా ప్రధాన మంత్రి వాస్తవంగా జెండా ఊపి ప్రారంభించారు.
జనజాతీయ గౌరవ్ దివస్ సందర్భంగా జార్ఖండ్‌లోని ఖుంటి నుండి నవంబర్ 15న ప్రారంభమైన వికసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర, అన్ని గ్రామ పంచాయతీలు మరియు పట్టణ స్థానిక సంస్థలను కవర్ చేసే లక్ష్యంలో గణనీయమైన ఆదరణతో పురోగతిని సాధిస్తోంది. ఇన్ఫర్మేషన్, ఎడ్యుకేషన్ మరియు కమ్యూనికేషన్ (ఐఈసీ) వ్యాన్‌లను ఉపయోగించుకోవడం, ప్రతి ప్రదేశంలో వివిధ పథకాల కోసం శిబిరాలను నిర్వహించడం, సమగ్ర యాత్ర మరియు సమగ్ర అభివృద్ధికి ప్రభుత్వ నిబద్ధతను ప్రతిబింబిస్తుంది. లబ్ధిదారులతో ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రత్యక్ష సంభాషణ పౌరులతో నేరుగా కమ్యూనికేషన్‌ను పెంపొందించడానికి ప్రభుత్వ అంకితభావాన్ని బలపరుస్తుంది, వివిధ పథకాల ప్రయోజనాలు వారికి అత్యంత అవసరమైన వారికి చేరేలా చూస్తాయి. ఈ చొరవ పారదర్శకత, జవాబుదారీతనం మరియు పౌర-కేంద్రీకృత పాలన సూత్రాలకు అనుగుణంగా ఉంటుంది. ఈ పథకాల ప్రయోజనాలు నిర్దేశిత లబ్ధిదారులందరికీ సమయానుకూలంగా చేరేలా చూడడం ద్వారా ప్రభుత్వ ఫ్లాగ్‌షిప్ స్కీమ్‌ల సంతృప్తతను సాధించాలనే లక్ష్యంతో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వికసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర చేపట్టబడుతోంది.