Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Mumbai, Kerala, Assam, Himachal Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra flagged off by PM in Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram
Hundreds of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries joined event with great enthusiasm at Ghanoula Village, Ropar
16 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today , via video conferencing and also addressed the gathering on the occasion, where millions of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra joined with great zeal and vigour to witness this memorable interaction of PM with the masses. This interaction is a pivotal milestone, showcasing the tangible impact of government initiatives on the lives of citizens across India.
Hon'ble Prime Minister directly engaged with beneficiaries at five locations across the nation. These locations included Mumbai(Maharashtra), Assam (Guwahati) Kozhikode(Kerala) Shimla (Himachal Pradesh) and Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh. Prime Minister Modi engaged in conversations with these beneficiaries of various schemes who portraying exemplary empowerment, employment generation and dignified expansion, showcasing the transformative impact of government schemes on real lives.
The programme at Ghanoula village of Ropar district was graced by the presence of Minister of Jal Shakti Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat where he addressed the gathering on the occasion .He said that today , Government of India has tried to reach the doorstep of the people who have been deprived of the benefits of the government schemes like Ayushman Bharat, Kisan Samman Nidhi, PM Ujwala, Adhar Enrolment etc, with the determination that no one should be left behind in joining the mainstream of economic development for contributing in the nation building .Prior to Ghanoula village, the Minister also visited the VBSY Site at Balongi village in Mohali, SAS Nagar.
Prime Minister also virtually flagged off Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in the states of Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram. . The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, which commenced on November 15th from Khunti, Jharkhand, on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, has been making significant strides in its mission to cover all Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies. Leveraging Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) vans, and organizing camps for various schemes at each location, the Yatra embodies the government's commitment to holistic and inclusive development.
The Prime Minister's live interaction with beneficiaries reinforces the government's dedication to fostering a direct line of communication with citizens, ensuring that the benefits of various schemes reach those who need them the most. This initiative aligns with the principles of transparency, accountability, and citizen-centric governance.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੁੰਬਈ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਅਸਾਮ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਹਰੀ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾ ਕੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਕੀਤਾ
ਰੋਪੜ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਘਨੌਲਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਂਕੜੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਬੜੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਗ ਲਿਆ
16 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਜੋਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕੇ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਹ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ 'ਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਸਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਜ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਜੁੜੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੰਬਈ (ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ), ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ (ਅਸਾਮ), ਕੋਜ਼ੀਕੋਡ (ਕੇਰਲ), ਸ਼ਿਮਲਾ (ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼) ਅਤੇ ਲਖਨਊ (ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ, ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਨਮਾਨਜਨਕ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਅਸਲ ਜੀਵਨ 'ਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ।
ਜਲ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਜੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਸ਼ੇਖਾਵਤ ਰੋਪੜ ਜ਼ਿਲੇ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਘਨੌਲਾ 'ਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 'ਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਯੂਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ, ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਨਿਧੀ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਉਜਵਲਾ, ਆਧਾਰ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਆਦਿ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਘਰ-ਘਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਉਪਰਾਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨਾਲ ਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਧਾਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਨਾ ਰਹਿ ਜਾਏ। ਘਨੌਲਾ ਪਿੰਡ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਸਏਐੱਸ ਨਗਰ, ਮੋਹਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਬਲੌਂਗੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਵੀਬੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ ਸਾਈਟ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਹਰੀ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾ ਕੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ, ਜੋ ਕਿ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਖੁੰਟੀ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ, ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਸੂਚਨਾ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ (ਆਈਈਸੀ) ਵੈਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਅਤੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਸਥਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਕੈਂਪਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਮਲਿਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ।
ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਲਾਈਵ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਸਕਣ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋੜ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ, ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ ਹੈ। ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੁੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਸਮਾਂਬੱਧ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਿਤ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਸਕੇ।