Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Mumbai, Kerala, Assam, Himachal Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra flagged off by PM in Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram
Hundreds of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries joined event with great enthusiasm at Ghanoula Village, Ropar
16 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra today , via video conferencing and also addressed the gathering on the occasion, where millions of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra joined with great zeal and vigour to witness this memorable interaction of PM with the masses. This interaction is a pivotal milestone, showcasing the tangible impact of government initiatives on the lives of citizens across India.
Hon'ble Prime Minister directly engaged with beneficiaries at five locations across the nation. These locations included Mumbai(Maharashtra), Assam (Guwahati) Kozhikode(Kerala) Shimla (Himachal Pradesh) and Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh. Prime Minister Modi engaged in conversations with these beneficiaries of various schemes who portraying exemplary empowerment, employment generation and dignified expansion, showcasing the transformative impact of government schemes on real lives.
The programme at Ghanoula village of Ropar district was graced by the presence of Minister of Jal Shakti Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat where he addressed the gathering on the occasion .He said that today , Government of India has tried to reach the doorstep of the people who have been deprived of the benefits of the government schemes like Ayushman Bharat, Kisan Samman Nidhi, PM Ujwala, Adhar Enrolment etc, with the determination that no one should be left behind in joining the mainstream of economic development for contributing in the nation building .Prior to Ghanoula village, the Minister also visited the VBSY Site at Balongi village in Mohali, SAS Nagar.
Prime Minister also virtually flagged off Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in the states of Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram. . The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, which commenced on November 15th from Khunti, Jharkhand, on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, has been making significant strides in its mission to cover all Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies. Leveraging Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) vans, and organizing camps for various schemes at each location, the Yatra embodies the government's commitment to holistic and inclusive development.
The Prime Minister's live interaction with beneficiaries reinforces the government's dedication to fostering a direct line of communication with citizens, ensuring that the benefits of various schemes reach those who need them the most. This initiative aligns with the principles of transparency, accountability, and citizen-centric governance.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मुंबई, केरल, असम, हिमाचल प्रदेश और उत्तर प्रदेश में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत की
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान, मध्य प्रदेश, छत्तीसगढ़, तेलंगाना और मिजोरम में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का शुभारंभ किया
रोपड़ के घनौला गांव में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के सैकड़ों लाभार्थियों ने बड़े उत्साह के साथ कार्यक्रम में भागीदारी की
16 DEC 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत की और इस अवसर पर एक जनसभा को भी संबोधित किया। प्रधानमंत्री के साथ हुए इस यादगार वार्तालाप में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाखों लाभार्थियों ने बेहद उत्साह और जोश के साथ भागीदारी की। आम लोगों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री की यह बातचीत एक महत्वपूर्ण मील का पत्थर है, जो पूरे भारत में नागरिकों के जीवन पर सरकारी पहलों के वास्तविक प्रभाव को प्रदर्शित करती है।
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने देश भर में पांच स्थानों मुंबई (महाराष्ट्र), असम (गुवाहाटी) कोझिकोड (केरल) शिमला (हिमाचल प्रदेश) और लखनऊ (उत्तर प्रदेश) के लाभार्थियों से सीधे जुड़ते हुए वार्तालाप किया। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी की विभिन्न योजनाओं के इन लाभार्थियों के साथ किया गया यह वार्तालाप अनुकरणीय सशक्तिकरण, रोजगार सृजन और सम्मानजनक विस्तार का उल्लेख करते हुए वास्तविक जीवन पर सरकारी योजनाओं के परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव को प्रदर्शित करता हैं।
केन्द्रीय जल शक्ति मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत रोपड़ जिले के घनौला गांव में कार्यक्रम में उपस्थिति रहे। इस अवसर पर उन्होंने एक सभा को भी संबोधित किया। उन्होंने कहा कि आज भारत सरकार राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान देने के लिए आर्थिक विकास की मुख्यधारा से जुड़ने में कोई पीछे न रहे, इस संकल्प के साथ उन आम लोगों के दरवाजे तक पहुंचने की कोशिश कर रही है जो आयुष्मान भारत, किसान सम्मान निधि, पीएम उज्जवला, आधार नामांकन आदि जैसी महत्वपूर्ण सरकारी योजनाओं के लाभ से वंचित रहे हैं। मंत्री महोदय ने घनौला गांव की यात्रा से पहले मोहाली के एसएएस नगर में बलौंगी गांव के वीबीएसवाई स्थल का भी दौरा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान, मध्य प्रदेश, छत्तीसगढ़, तेलंगाना और मिजोरम राज्यों में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का भी वर्चुअली रूप से शुभारंभ किया। 15 नवंबर को जनजातीय गौरव दिवस के अवसर पर झारखंड के खूंटी से प्रारंभ हुई विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा सभी ग्राम पंचायतों और शहरी स्थानीय निकायों को कवर करने के अपने मिशन में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति कर रही है। सूचना, शिक्षा और संचार (आईईसी) वैन का लाभ उठाते हुए प्रत्येक स्थान पर विभिन्न योजनाओं के लिए शिविर आयोजित करते हुए समग्र और समावेशी विकास के लिए जारी यह यात्रा सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता का प्रतीक है।
लाभार्थियों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री की सीधी बातचीत नागरिकों के साथ व्यक्तिगत संवाद को बढ़ावा देने में सरकार के निष्ठापूर्ण समर्पण को दर्शाती है, जिससे यह सुनिश्चित होता है कि विभिन्न योजनाओं के लाभ उन लोगों तक पहुंचें जिन्हें उनकी सबसे अधिक आवश्यकता है। यह पहल पारदर्शिता, जवाबदेही और नागरिक-केंद्रित शासन के सिद्धांतों के अनुरूप है।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा पूरे देश में सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं के पूर्ण लाभ को सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से की जा रही है ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि इन योजनाओं का लाभ समयबद्ध तरीके से सभी लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक पहुंचे।