தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரை தொடங்கி ஒரு மாதம் நிறைவு: தீவிரமான செயல்பாடுகள்
பயன் அடைந்தவர்கள் தொடர்பான எண்ணிக்கை பிரமிக்க வைக்கிறது- ஆனால் புள்ளிவிவரங்களை விட மக்கள் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையில் பயன் அடைந்துள்ளனர்
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரைப் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் இன்று மூன்றாவது முறையாகக் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
16 DEC 2023 2:54PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா முழுவதும், சிறந்த மாற்றங்கள் ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது. நம்பிக்கையின் அம்சமான நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரை, பிரகாசமான எதிர்காலத்திற்கான வாக்குறுதியை அனைத்து இந்தியர்களின் வீடுகளுக்கும் கொண்டு வருகிறது.
ஜார்கண்ட் மாநிலம் குந்தியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, 2023 நவம்பர் 15-ம் தேதி இந்த யாத்திரையைக் கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தார். மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு நலத்திட்டங்கள் குறித்து மக்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதையும், திட்டங்கள் முழுமையாக அவர்களைச் சென்றடைவதையும் இந்த யாத்திரை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இது 2024 ஜனவரி 25-க்குள் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 2.60 லட்சம் கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகள் மற்றும் 4000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நகர்ப்புற உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளைச் சென்றடையும்.
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் இன்று (16-12-2023) கலந்துரையாடுகிறார். இந்த யாத்திரை தொடங்கிய பின் பிரதமர் மேற்கொள்ளும் மூன்றாவது உரையாடல் இதுவாகும். ராஜஸ்தான், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், சத்தீஸ்கர், தெலங்கானா மற்றும் மிசோரம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையைப் பிரதமர் இன்று கொடியசைத்துத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
இந்த யாத்திரை ஒரு மாத குறுகிய காலத்தில், நாட்டில் உள்ள 68,000 கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளில் 2.50 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான மக்களைச் சென்றடைந்துள்ளது. கிட்டத்தட்ட 2 கோடி தனிநபர்கள் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த இந்தியாவுக்கான உறுதி மொழி ஏற்றுள்ளனர். மேலும் மத்திய அரசு திட்டங்களின் 2 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பயனாளிகள் தங்கள் அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரை ஒரு வாக்குறுதி மட்டுமல்ல. உறுதியான செயல்பாடுகளுடன் அமைக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு பயணம். இதன் சில சாதனைகள் - (2023 டிசம்பர் 16, பிற்பகல் 1:00 மணி நிலவரப்படி):
• யாத்திரை சென்றடைந்த கிராம ஊராட்சிகள் - 68,267
• யாத்திரை சென்றடைந்த நகர்ப்புறங்கள் - 1,737
• கலந்து கொண்ட மக்கள் - 2,54,81,761
• அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்ட பயனாளிகள் - 2,05,31,050
• வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த இந்தியாவுக்கான உறுதி மொழி ஏற்ற மக்கள் -1,96,46,326
யாத்திரையின் போது வழங்கப்பட்ட சேவைகள் (2023 டிசம்பர் 16, பிற்பகல் 1:00 மணி நிலவரப்படி):
• சுகாதார முகாம்களில் மக்களுக்கு மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட பரிசோதனை - 51,34,322
• ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் அட்டை வழங்கப்பட்டது - 10,18,367
• மக்களுக்கு அரிவாள் செல் பரிசோதனை - 7,66,287
• காசநோய் (காசநோய்) பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டவர்கள் - 35,14,793
• மை பாரத் தன்னார்வலர் பதிவு - 7,61,202
• பிரதமரின் இலவச சமையல் எரிவாயு இணைப்புத் திட்டப் பதிவு - 3,26,580
• பிரதமர் ஜீவன் ஜோதி பீமா யோஜனா பதிவு - 3,67,850
• பிரதமர் சுரக்ஷா பீமா யோஜனா பதிவு - 6,52,985
• பிரதமரின் ஸ்வநிதி முகாமை பார்வையிட்ட மக்கள் - 1,95,734
• ட்ரோன் செயல்விளக்கங்கள் - 29,372
• மண்வள அட்டை செயல்விளக்கம் - 35,455
100 சதவீதம் திட்டப் பயன்கள் சென்றடைந்தது எண்ணிக்கை
(2023 டிசம்பர் 16 பிற்பகல் 01:00 மணி நிலவரப்படி) - கீழ்க்கண்ட திட்டங்களில் கீழ்க்கண்ட எண்ணிகையிலான கிராமங்கள் 100 சதவீத பயன்களைப் பெற்றுள்ளன:
• ஆயுஷ்மான் அட்டை - 33,713 கிராமங்கள்
• அனைத்து வீடுகளுக்கும் குடிநீர் குழாய் இணைப்பு - 24,925 கிராமங்கள்
• 100 சதவீதம் நில ஆவணங்களை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குதல் - 39,504 கிராமங்கள்
• திறந்த வெளிக் கழிப்பிடங்கள் அற்ற பிளஸ் மாதிரி கிராமங்கள் - 11,565
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் ஊக்கமளிக்கும் தகவல்களை https://viksitbharatsankalp.gov.in/ என்ற இணையதளத்தில் அறிந்து கொள்ளலாம்,

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
A Month of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra: Transformation in Action
Staggering Numbers, But it’s More Than Just the Statistics
Prime Minister to hold Third Interaction with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra Beneficiaries Today
16 DEC 2023 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Across India, a transformative movement is taking root. The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, a vibrant caravan of hope, is bringing the promise of empowerment and a brighter future to the doorsteps of all Indians.
Flagged off by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to create awareness among citizensabout various welfare schemes and seek their participation in the spirit of “Jan Bhagidari” to ensure 100% saturation of schemes. It is the largest-ever outreach initiative of Government of India and will cover 2.60 lakh Gram Panchayats and 4000+ urban local bodies across the nation by January 25, 2024.
Later today, the Prime Minister will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra who have benefited from Government schemes. This will be the third such interaction during this Yatra. Prime Minister will also flag off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram.
In a short span of just one month, the Yatra has reached more than 2.50 Crore citizens across 68,000 Gram Panchayats (GPs) in the country. Further, nearly 2 Crore individuals have taken Viksit Bharat Sankalp and over 2 Crore beneficiaries of Central Government Schemes have shared their experiences under ‘Meri Kahani Meri Zubani’ initiative.
The Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra is not only a promise, but a journey paved with tangible improvements. Here are some achievements that paint a vibrant picture of progress:
Overall Report (As of December 16, 2023; 1:00 PM)
Gram Panchayats Covered
68,267
Urban Locations Covered
1,737
People Attended
2,54,81,761
‘Meri Kahani Meri Zubani’ Beneficiaries
2,05,31,050
People taking Viksit Bharat Sankalp
1,96,46,326
On Spot Services (As of December 16, 2023; 1:00 PM)
From health check-ups to issuing Ayushman cards, here's a glimpse of Yatra's on-spot services and their impact:
People Screened in Health Camps
51,34,322
Ayushman Bharat Card Issued
10,18,367
People Screened for Sickle Cell
7,66,287
People Screened for Tuberculosis (TB)
35,14,793
MY Bharat Volunteer Registration
7,61,202
PM Ujjwala Yojana Registration
3,26,580
PM Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana Registration
3,67,850
PM Suraksha Bima Yojana Registration
6,52,985
People Visited PM SVANidhi Camp
1,95,734
Drone Demonstrations
29,372
Soil Health Card Demonstrations
35,455
100% Saturation (As of December 16, 2023; 1:00 PM)
No. of Gram Panchayats
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is marking milestones on the path to progress, here are theGram Panchayats that stand tall with 100% Ayushman coverage, Har Ghar Jal connections, digitized land records, and ODF Plus status:
Ayushman Card Saturation
33,713
Har Ghar Jal – Jal Jeevan Mission
24,925
100% Digitization of Land Records
39,504
ODF Plus Model
11,565
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in its essence transcends statistics and figures; it's an anthology of countless lives transformed.
Ganesh Sharma's story from Katra, Jammu & Kashmir, is a powerful example of the positive impact of the flagship schemes of the Central government. Ganesh suffered a fracture in his leg due to an unfortunate accident. He sought treatment and explored other alternative medications but these attempts proved unsuccessful, leaving Ganesh in a state of despair. However, a glimmer of hope emerged in the form of the Ayushman Bharat scheme. Through the Ayushman card, the government covered the costs of his treatment, allowing Ganesh to receive the care he needed.
In another corner of the country, Rita Gosh, a street vendor from Dimapur, Nagaland, is a shining example of the emphasis of the Central Government on inclusive development is changing lives. Ritafaced numerous challenges in accessing credit from traditional banks and financial institutions, hindering her ability to grow her business.However, with the help of PM SVANidhi, Rita was able to secure a loan that allowed her to invest in her business and enhance her income.
You can hear more such inspiring stories of hope and progress at https://viksitbharatsankalp.gov.in/.
While Ganesh and Rita's stories are unique, they echo the experiences of millions across India. The Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra, with its unwavering commitment to inclusive development, is ensuring no citizen is left behind. It's not just about numbers; it's about the ripple effect of transformation seen in the laughter of children drinking clean water, the pride of a farmer holding his land deed, and the hope in the eyes of a mother who can now afford healthcare for her family. This is Viksit Bharat in action, not just a promise.