Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2023-24 (Series III) will be opened for subscription during the period December 18-22, 2023
15 DEC 2023 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of Government of India Notification No.4(6)-B(W&M)/2023 dated December 08, 2023, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2023-24 (Series III) will be opened for subscription during the period December 18-22, 2023 with Settlement date December 28, 2023.
The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be ₹6,199 (Rupees Six Thousand One Hundred Ninety Nine only) per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated December15, 2023.
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of ₹50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be ₹6,149 (Rupees Six Thousand One Hundred Forty Nine only) per gram of gold.

وزارت خزانہ
سوورین گولڈ بانڈ اسکیم 2023-24 (سیریز III) 18 سے 22 دسمبر 2023 کے دوران سبسکرپشن کے لیے کھولی جائے گی
15 DEC 2023 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 4 (6) – بی (ڈبلیو اینڈ ایم)/ 2023 مؤرخہ 08 دسمبر 2023 کے لحاظ سے سوورین گولڈ بانڈز 2023-24 (سیریزIII) کے دوران تصفیہ کی تاریخ 28 دستمبر 2023 کے ساتھ سبسکرپشن کے لیے کھولے جائیں گے۔
سبسکرپشن کی مدت کے دوران بانڈ کی اجراء قیمت 6199 روپئے (صرف چھ ہزار ایک سو ننانوے روپئے) فی گرام ہوگی، جیسا کہ آر بی آئی نے اپنی پریس ریلیز مؤرخہ 15 دسمبر 2023 میں بھی شائع کیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت سے ان سرمایہ کاروں کو اجراء قیمت سے 50 روپئے (صرف پچاس روپے) فی گرام کی رعایت دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے جو آن لائن درخواست دیتے ہیں اور ادائیگی ڈیجیٹل موڈ کے ذریعے کی جاتی ہے۔ اس طرح کے سرمایہ کاروں کے لیے گولڈ بانڈ کی اجراء قیمت 6149 روپئے (صرف چھ ہزار ایک سو انچاس روپئے) فی گرام گولڈ ہوگی۔