Ministry of Law and Justice
Pro Bono Legal Service Programme
13 DEC 2023 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Under ProBono Legal Services programme, 10629 advocates have directly registered across 24 State Bar Councils, 89 Law schools have joined the Pro Bono Club Scheme and 22 High Courts have constituted Pro Bono Panels in which 1354 advocates have enrolled, as on 30th November, 2023.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
निःशुल्क कानूनी सहायता सेवा कार्यक्रम
13 DEC 2023 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
निःशुल्क कानूनी सहायता सेवा कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत 30 नवंबर, 2023 तक 24 प्रदेश बार काउंसिल में 10629 अधिवक्ताओं ने सीधे पंजीकरण कराया है। इसके अलावा 89 विधिक महाविद्यालय निःशुल्क कानूनी सहायता सेवा क्लब में शामिल हुए हैं और 22 उच्च न्यायालयों ने निःशुल्क कानूनी सहायता पैनल का गठन किया है, जिसमें 1354 अधिवक्ताओं ने अपना नामांकन कराया है।