Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Grievance Redressal Mechanism on National Portal for Rooftop Solar
12 DEC 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for New & Renewable Energy and Power has informed that a provision has been made on the National Portal for Rooftop Solar, for the consumer to raise request at various stages of application for making any changes/modification in the application/claims. So far 15,942 requests have been received on the portal, out of which 15,053 requests have been resolved.
This information has been given by the Union Minister for New & Renewable Energy and Power Shri R. K. Singh, in a written reply to a question, in Rajya Sabha today, December 12, 2023.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
रूफटॉप सोलर के लिए राष्ट्रीय पोर्टल पर शिकायत निवारण तंत्र
12 DEC 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा और विद्युत मंत्री ने बताया है कि रूफटॉप सोलर के लिए राष्ट्रीय पोर्टल पर उपभोक्ता के लिए आवेदन/दावे में कोई भी बदलाव/संशोधन करने के लिए आवेदन के विभिन्न चरणों में अनुरोध करने का प्रावधान किया गया है। पोर्टल पर अब तक 15,942 अनुरोध प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिनमें से 15,053 अनुरोधों का समाधान किया जा चुका है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा और विद्युत मंत्री श्री आर.के. सिंह ने आज, 12 दिसंबर, 2023 को राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी है।