الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
وزیر راجیو چندر شیکھر سائیکلون میچانگ کے بعد چنئی میں سیلاب سے متاثرہ علاقوں کا دورہ کریں گے
08 DEC 2023 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ، الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی اور جل شکتی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر کل چنئی میں طوفان مِچاونگ کے نتیجے میں آنے والے حالیہ سیلاب کے بعد امدادی سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے دورہ کریں گے۔ وزیر موصوف کے ایجنڈے میں پانی سے بھرے علاقوں کا جامع جائزہ، امدادی سامان کی تقسیم کی نگرانی، جاری بچاؤ مشنوں کا جائزہ لینا اور ان رہائشیوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنا شامل ہے جو طوفان کے بعد بڑے پیمانے پر پانی جمع ہونے سے شدید متاثر ہوئے ہیں۔
کل چنئی ہوائی اڈے پر پہنچنے کے بعد، وزیر جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر اپنا دورہ شروع کریں گے، جس کا آغاز چنئی کے سریپرمبدور میں مدیچور وردھاراج پورم سے ہوگا۔ اس کے بعد، وہ مغربی ممبلم اور ٹرپلیکین علاقے میں ڈاکٹر نٹیسن روڈ کی طرف روانہ ہوں گے۔ اس کے بعد وزیر 19، ویدیارام اسٹریٹ، ٹی نگر، چنئی میں واقع "کمالیم" میں ایک پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-2093

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar is scheduled to visit flood impacted areas in Chennai in aftermath of Cyclone Michaung
08 DEC 2023 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Electronics & IT and Jal Shakti, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, will undertake a visit to take stock of the relief efforts tomorrow in the aftermath of the recent floods in Chennai, triggered by Cyclone Michaung. The Minister’s agenda includes a comprehensive review of waterlogged areas, overseeing the distribution of relief materials, evaluating ongoing rescue missions and engaging with the residents who have been severely affected by the extensive waterlogging following the cyclone.
Upon arriving at the Chennai airport tomorrow, Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will commence his visit, starting with Mudichur Varadharajapuram in Sriperumbudur, Chennai. Subsequently, he will proceed to West Mambalam and Dr Natesan Road in Triplicane area. The Minister will then be attending a programme at “Kamalayam,” located at 19, Vaidyaram Street, T Nagar, Chennai.