بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
معذور افراد کی حوصلہ افزائی
07 DEC 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت، اپنی مختلف اسکیموں اور پروگراموں نیز پالیسی اقدامات کے ذریعہ ریاست چھتیس گڑھ سمیت ملک بھر میں معذور افراد کی ملکیت والے اداروں سمیت ، بہت چھوٹے، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروباری اداروں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتی ہے ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کی اسکیموں/پروگراموں میں دیگر چیزوں کے ساتھ ساتھ پردھان منتری روزگار پیدا کرنے کا پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی)،بہت چھوٹے اور چھوٹے کاروباری اداروں کے لیے قرض کی گارنٹی اسکیم، مائیکرو اینڈ سمال انٹرپرائزز-کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ایم ایس ای-سی ڈی پی)، انٹرپرینیورشپ اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام(ای ایس ڈی پی) ؛خرید اور مارکیٹنگ سپورٹ اسکیم (پی ایم ایس ایس)، انٹرنیشنل کوآپریشن اسکیم، ٹول روم، ٹیکنالوجی سینٹر سسٹم پروگرام، نیشنل ایس سی/ایس ٹی ہب (این ایس ایس ایچ)، ایم ایس ایم ای چیمپئنز، وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے 17 ستمبر کو 'پردھان منتری وشوکرما2023'اسکیم کا آغاز کیا۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 18 تجارتوں میں مصروف ان کاریگروں اور دستکاروں کوفائدہ پہنچایا جاتا ہے ، جو اپنے ہاتھوں اور اوزاروں سے کام کر رہے ہیں۔
پی ایم ای جی پی کے تحت، عام زمرے کے مستفیدین دیہی علاقوں میں پروجیکٹ لاگت کا 25فیصداور شہری علاقوں میں 15فیصدکی مارجن سبسڈی کا فائدہ اٹھا سکتے ہیں جس میں استفادہ کنندہ کے ذریعہ پروجیکٹ کی لاگت میں 10فیصد کا تعاون شامل ہوگا جبکہ معذور مستفیدین کے لیے، مارجن منی سبسڈی دیہی علاقوں میں 35فیصد اور شہری علاقوں میں 25فیصد ہے جس میں استفادہ کنندہ کی طرف سے منصوبے کی لاگت کا 5فیصد حصہ ہے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت معذور افراد کے ذریعہ چلائے جانے والے کاروباری اداروں کے ذریعہ حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی پر ریاست / ضلع / صنعت کے لحاظ سے کوئی ڈیٹا برقرار نہیں رکھتی ہے۔
یہ اطلاع چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور درمیانہ صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Encouragement to Differently Abled People
07 DEC 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of MSME, through its various schemes and programmes and policy initiatives, encourages micro, small and medium enterprises (MSMEs) including those owned by differently abled people in the country, including in the State of Chhatisgarh. The Ministry of MSME’s schemes/programmes inter alia include Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises, Micro and Small Enterprises-Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Entrepreneurship Skill Development Programme (ESDP), Procurement and Marketing Support Scheme (PMSS), International Cooperation scheme, Tool Rooms, Technology Centre System Programme, National SC/ST Hub (NSSH), MSME Champions, etc. In addition, Ministry of MSME launched ‘PM Vishwakarma’ Scheme on 17.09.2023 to provide benefits to the artisans and craftspeople, working with their hands and tools, engaged in 18 trades covered under the Scheme.
As per the existing guidelines of National Award Scheme of Ministry of MSME, there is a provision of 2 Nos. of National Award to Entrepreneurs belonging to ‘Divyang’ Category with Cash Prize of Rs. 3 Lakh each along with Trophy and Certificate. In addition to it, under the Procurement and Marketing Support Scheme, 100% Subsidy is provided on built space rent paid by the units owned by Physically Handicapped Persons on minimum stall size of the event for Micro and Small Enterprises in domestic trade fairs.
Under PMEGP, general category beneficiaries can avail of margin money subsidy of 25% of the project cost in rural areas and 15% in urban areas with a 10% contribution of the project cost by the beneficiary whereas, for differently abled beneficiaries, the margin money subsidy is 35% in rural areas and 25% in urban area with a 5 % contribution of the project cost by the beneficiary. The Ministry of MSME does not maintain any State/district/industry-wise data on revenue generated by the enterprises being run by differently abled people.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.