স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে ভাৰ্চুৱেলি বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
এইমছ দেওগড়ত ১০,০০০ তম জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰ দেশবাসীক উৎসৰ্গা কৰে
জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা দেশত ১০,০০০ ৰ পৰা ২৫,০০০ লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰিছে
বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ সংপৃক্ততা লাভ আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে লাভালাভ নিশ্চিত কৰা: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
“মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টি বাহন' এতিয়ালৈকে ১২,০০০ তকৈও অধিক গ্ৰাম পঞ্চায়তত উপনীত হৈছে য'ত প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ নাগৰিকে ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈছে”
এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অনুষ্ঠানটো উদযাপনত এইমছ দেওগড়ত ড০ মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱিয়াই যোগদান কৰে
"ঔষধৰ অভাৱৰ ফলত দেশত যাতে কোনো মৃত্যু নহয় সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰাটো চৰকাৰৰ সংকল্প"
30 NOV 2023 6:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে দেওঘৰৰ এইমছত থকা ১০,০০০ সংখ্যক জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ যুগান্তকাৰী অনুষ্ঠানটো আজি দেশবাসীক উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। তদুপৰি, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশত জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা ১০,০০০ ৰ পৰা ২৫,০০০ লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবেও কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ দেওগড়, উৰিষ্যাৰ ৰায়গড়া, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰকাশম, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ নামচাই আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ আৰ্ণিয়াৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। তেওঁ ১০,০০০ সংখ্যক জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে দেওগড়ৰ এইমছ, ৰুচি কুমাৰীৰ জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ হিতাধিকাৰী আৰু অপাৰেটৰকো অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জন ঔষধি যোজনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্থানীয় লোকসকলৰ সজাগতাৰ বিষয়ে জানিবলৈ লাভ কৰি আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে "মানদণ্ড আৰু সুলভ ঔষধ এক ডাঙৰ সেৱা", আৰু এনে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ ওপৰত সজাগতা বিয়পোৱাৰ বাবে জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা সুলভ আৰু সহজে উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেওগড়ৰ এইমছত থকা ১০,০০০ সংখ্যক জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰ দেশবাসীক উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশত জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা ১০,০০০ ৰ পৰা ২৫,০০০ লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবেও কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সূচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা (ভিবিএছৱাই) আজি ১৫ দিন সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে আৰু এতিয়া গতি বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভিবিএছৱাইৰ অন্তৰ্নিহিত লক্ষ্য হৈছে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ সংপৃক্ততা প্ৰাপ্ত কৰা আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে লাভালাভ নিশ্চিত কৰা।
জনসাধাৰণৰ মৰম আৰু অংশগ্ৰহণৰ ফলত ভিবিএছৱাই ভানৰ নামকৰণ 'বিকাশ ৰথ'ৰ পৰা 'মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টি বাহন'লৈ পৰিৱৰ্তন হোৱা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰকাৰৰ ওপৰত থকা বিশ্বাসৰ বাবে নাগৰিকসকলক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ জনায় যে ''মোডী কি গেৰাণ্টি বাহন' এতিয়ালৈকে ১২,০০০ তকৈও অধিক গ্ৰাম পঞ্চায়তত উপনীত হৈছে য'ত প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ নাগৰিকে ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে তেওঁ নমো এপৰ উন্নয়নৰ ওপৰত তীক্ষ্ণ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছে আৰু জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলসমূহত চিকল চেল এনিমিয়াৰ বাবে ড্ৰোন প্ৰদৰ্শন, স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা শিবিৰ আৰু পৰিদৰ্শন শিবিৰৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।
কাৰ্যসূচীৰ উপৰিও, সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ অংশ হিচাপে এইমছ দেওঘৰত এটা স্বাস্থ্য শিবিৰৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল, য'ত পিএমজেএৱাই কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছিল আৰু আন বহুতো স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছিল। শ শ গাওঁবাসীয়ে এই সেৱাসমূহ লাভ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱিয়াই এইমছ দেওগড় ভ্ৰমণ কৰি ১০,০০০ তম জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত যোগদান কৰে। তেওঁ জন ঔষধি যোজনাৰ সফলতাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক এক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে কৃতিত্ব দিয়ে। তেওঁ জন ঔষধি পৰিযোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে সাক্ষাৎ কৰিছিল আৰু তেওঁলোকক তথ্যবোৰ আনৰ সৈতে ভাগ বতৰা কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিছিল।
ঔষধৰ অভাৱৰ ফলত দেশত যাতে কোনো মৃত্যু নহয় সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ চৰকাৰৰ সংকল্পৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি ড০ মাণ্ডৱিয়াই কয় যে জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা আৰু ২৫,০০০ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দেওগড়ৰ এইমছত হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক এবি-পিএমজেএৱাই কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ কৰে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi virtually interacts with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Dedicates landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS Deoghar to the nation
Launches program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 in the country
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to achieve saturation of government schemes and ensure benefits reach citizens across the country: Prime Minister
‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it”
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya joins the celebrations at AIIMS Deoghar to mark this significant event
“It is the resolve of the government to ensure that no deaths occur in the country due to shortage of medicines”
30 NOV 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar to the nation today. Further, Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
The Prime Minister interacted with beneficiaries from Deoghar in Jharkhand, Raigarha in Odisha, Prakasam in Andhra Pradesh, Namsai in Arunachal Pradesh, and Arnia in Jammu and Kashmir. He also congratulated the beneficiary and operator of Jan Aushadhi Kendra at AIIMS, Deogarh, Ruchi Kumari on achieving the milestone of starting the 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra.
The Prime Minister expressed happiness on learning about the awareness of local people on Jan Aushadhi Yojana. He said that “quality and affordable medicine is a big service”, and applauded the people for spreading awareness on such government schemes.
In continuation with the efforts towards making healthcare affordable and easily accessible, the Prime Minister dedicated the 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar to the nation. Prime Minister also launched the programme to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
The Prime Minister said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) is completing 15 days today and has now picked up pace. He stated that the underlying aim of VBSY is to achieve saturation of government schemes and ensure benefits reach citizens across the country.
Please embed this tweet:
Noting that people’s affection and participation has led to a change in the nomenclature of the VBSY van from ‘Vikas Rath’ to ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’, the Prime Minister thanked the citizens for their trust in the government. He informed that ‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it.
Please embed this tweet:
The Prime Minister also informed that he is closely monitoring the developments on Namo App and highlighted drone demonstrations, health check-up camps and inspection camps for sickle cell anemia in tribal regions.
Apart from the program, a health camp was organised at AIIMS Deoghar as part of the Sankalp Yatra, where PMJAY cards were distributed and many other health services provided. Hundreds of villagers have availed of these services.
Union Health Minister, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya visited AIIMS Deogarh to join the occasion of inauguration of the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra. He appreciated the success of the Jan Aushadhi Yojana and credited the Hon’ble Prime Minister for taking the initiative to a new high. He met with beneficiaries of the Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana and encouraged them to share the information with others.
Highlighting the resolve of the government to ensure that no deaths occur in the country due to shortage of medicines, Dr Mandaviya stated that the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras will further increase to 25,000. The Union Minister also distributed AB-PMJAY cards to beneficiaries at AIIMS, Deogarh.
Background:
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
Making healthcare affordable and easily accessible has been the cornerstone of the Prime Minister’s vision for a healthy India. One of the major initiatives in this direction has been the establishment of Jan Aushadhi Kendra to make medicines available at affordable prices. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, the Prime Minister also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
The event can be watched at: