صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے استفادہ کنندگان کے ساتھ ورچول طور پر بات چیت کی
دیوگھر کے ایمس میں تاریخی 10000 ویں جن اوشدھی کیندرکو قوم کے نام وقف کیا
ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد 10000 سے بڑھا کر 25000 کرنے کے پروگرام کا آغاز کیا
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا مقصد ،سرکاری اسکیموں کی معوری حاصل کرنا اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ ملک بھر کے شہریوں تک فوائد پہنچیں: وزیر اعظم
’’مودی کی گارنٹی گاڑی‘‘ اب تک 12000 سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتوں تک پہنچ چکی ہے، جہاں تقریباً 30 لاکھ شہری اس کے ساتھ منسلک ہوئے ہیں
ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ ، دیوگھر کے ایمس میں اس اہم تقریب کے موقع پر ہونے والی تقریبات میں شامل ہوئے
حکومت کا یہ عزم ہے کہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جائے کہ ملک میں ادویات کی قلت سے کوئی موت واقع نہ ہو
30 NOV 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے آج ایمس، دیوگھر میں 10000ویں جن اوشدھی مرکز کو بھی قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ مزید برآں، جناب مودی نے ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد 10000 سے بڑھا کر 25000 کرنے کا پروگرام کابھی آغاز کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے جھارکھنڈ کے دیوگھر، اڈیشہ کے رائے گڑھ، آندھرا پردیش کے پرکاسم، اروناچل پردیش کے نمسائی اور جموں و کشمیر کے ارنیا کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے ایمس، دیوگڑھ میں جن اوشدھی کیندر کی استفادہ کنندہ اور آپریٹر روچی کماری کو 10000 جن اوشدھی کیندر شروع کرنے کا سنگ میل حاصل کرنے پر بھی مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے جن اوشدھی یوجنا پر مقامی لوگوں کی بیداری کے بارے میں جان کر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ’’معیاری اور سستی دوا ایک بڑی خدمت ہے‘‘۔ انہوں نےاس طرح کی سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے لوگوں کی تعریف کی۔
صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو سستی اور آسانی سے قابل رسائی بنانے کی کوششوں کے تسلسل میں، وزیر اعظم نے ایمس، دیوگھر میں 10000 ویں جن اوشدھی کیندر کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد 10000 سے بڑھا کر 25000 کرنے کے پروگرام کا بھی آغاز کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی بی ایس وائی) کو آج 15 دن مکمل ہو رہے ہیں اور اب اس میں تیزی آئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وی بی ایس وائی کا بنیادی مقصد، سرکاری اسکیموں کی معموری کرنا اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ ملک بھر کے شہریوں تک انکےفوائد پہنچیں۔
براہ کرم اس ٹویٹ کو لگائیں:
یہ واضح کرتے ہوئے کہ لوگوں کے پیار اور شرکت نے وی بی ایس وائی وین کے نام کو ’وکاس رتھ‘ سے ’مودی کی گارنٹی گاڑی‘ میں تبدیل کر دیا ہے، وزیر اعظم نے حکومت پر اعتماد کرنےکے لیے شہریوں کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ’’مودی کی گارنٹی گاڑی‘‘ اب تک 12000 سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتوں تک پہنچ چکی ہے جہاں تقریباً 30 لاکھ شہری اس سے منسلک ہوئےہیں۔
براہ کرم اس ٹویٹ کو لگائیں:
وزیراعظم نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ وہ نمو ایپ پر ہونے والی پیشرفت پر گہری نظر رکھے ہوئے ہیں اور قبائلی علاقوں میں سکیل سیل انیمیا کے لیے ڈرون مظاہروں، صحت دیکھ بھال کے کیمپوں اور معائنہ کیمپوں پر روشنی ڈالی ہے۔
پروگرام کے علاوہ، سنکلپ یاترا کے حصے کے طور پر، ایمس دیوگھر میں ایک ہیلتھ کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جہاں پی ایم جے اے وائی کارڈ تقسیم کیے گئے اور بہت سی دیگر صحت کی خدمات فراہم کی گئیں۔ سینکڑوں دیہاتیوں نے ان خدمات سے استفادہ کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر صحت ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے 10000 ویں جن اوشدھی کیندر کے تاریخی افتتاح کے موقع پر شامل ہونے کے لیے ایمس دیوگڑھ کا دورہ کیا۔ انہوں نے جن اوشدھی یوجنا کی کامیابی کی تعریف کی اور وزیر اعظم کو ایک نئی بلندی پر پہل کرنے کا سہرا دیا۔ انہوں نے جن اوشدھی پریوجنا کے استفادہ کنندگان سے ملاقات کی اور انہیں دوسروں کے ساتھ معلومات کا اشتراک کرنے کی ترغیب دی۔
اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے حکومت کے عزم کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے کہ ملک میں ادویات کی کمی کی وجہ سے کوئی موت واقع نہ ہو، ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے کہا کہ جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد مزید بڑھ کر 25000 ہو جائے گی۔ مرکزی وزیر نے ایمس، دیوگڑھ میں استفادہ کنندگان میں ے بی-پی این جے اے وائی کارڈ بھی تقسیم کئے۔
پس منظر:
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ملک بھر میں شروع کی جا رہی ہے، جس کا مقصد حکومت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کی تشہیرکرنا ہے تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ ان اسکیموں کے فائدے مقررہ وقت میں، تمام اہداف شدہ استفادہ کنندگان والوں تک پہنچیں۔
صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو سستی اور آسانی سے قابل رسائی بنانا، وزیر اعظم کے صحت مند ہندوستان کے وژن کا سنگ بنیاد رہا ہے۔ اس سمت میں ایک اہم اقدام جن اوشدھی کیندر کا قیام ہے، تاکہ سستی قیمتوں پر دوائیں دستیاب ہوسکیں۔ پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم نے ایمس، دیوگھر میں تاریخی 10000 ویں جن اوشدھی کیندر کو وقف کیا۔ مزید برآں، وزیر اعظم نے ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد کو 10000 سے بڑھا کر 25000 کرنے کا پروگرام کابھی آغازکیا۔
تقریب کو یہاں دیکھا جا سکتا ہے:۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi virtually interacts with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Dedicates landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS Deoghar to the nation
Launches program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 in the country
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to achieve saturation of government schemes and ensure benefits reach citizens across the country: Prime Minister
‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it”
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya joins the celebrations at AIIMS Deoghar to mark this significant event
“It is the resolve of the government to ensure that no deaths occur in the country due to shortage of medicines”
30 NOV 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar to the nation today. Further, Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
The Prime Minister interacted with beneficiaries from Deoghar in Jharkhand, Raigarha in Odisha, Prakasam in Andhra Pradesh, Namsai in Arunachal Pradesh, and Arnia in Jammu and Kashmir. He also congratulated the beneficiary and operator of Jan Aushadhi Kendra at AIIMS, Deogarh, Ruchi Kumari on achieving the milestone of starting the 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra.
The Prime Minister expressed happiness on learning about the awareness of local people on Jan Aushadhi Yojana. He said that “quality and affordable medicine is a big service”, and applauded the people for spreading awareness on such government schemes.
In continuation with the efforts towards making healthcare affordable and easily accessible, the Prime Minister dedicated the 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar to the nation. Prime Minister also launched the programme to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
The Prime Minister said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) is completing 15 days today and has now picked up pace. He stated that the underlying aim of VBSY is to achieve saturation of government schemes and ensure benefits reach citizens across the country.
Please embed this tweet:
Noting that people’s affection and participation has led to a change in the nomenclature of the VBSY van from ‘Vikas Rath’ to ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’, the Prime Minister thanked the citizens for their trust in the government. He informed that ‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it.
Please embed this tweet:
The Prime Minister also informed that he is closely monitoring the developments on Namo App and highlighted drone demonstrations, health check-up camps and inspection camps for sickle cell anemia in tribal regions.
Apart from the program, a health camp was organised at AIIMS Deoghar as part of the Sankalp Yatra, where PMJAY cards were distributed and many other health services provided. Hundreds of villagers have availed of these services.
Union Health Minister, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya visited AIIMS Deogarh to join the occasion of inauguration of the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra. He appreciated the success of the Jan Aushadhi Yojana and credited the Hon’ble Prime Minister for taking the initiative to a new high. He met with beneficiaries of the Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana and encouraged them to share the information with others.
Highlighting the resolve of the government to ensure that no deaths occur in the country due to shortage of medicines, Dr Mandaviya stated that the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras will further increase to 25,000. The Union Minister also distributed AB-PMJAY cards to beneficiaries at AIIMS, Deogarh.
Background:
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
Making healthcare affordable and easily accessible has been the cornerstone of the Prime Minister’s vision for a healthy India. One of the major initiatives in this direction has been the establishment of Jan Aushadhi Kendra to make medicines available at affordable prices. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, the Prime Minister also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
The event can be watched at: