स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से वर्चुअल माध्यम से बात की
एम्स देवघर में ऐतिहासिक 10,000वां जन औषधि केंद्र राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया
देश में जन औषधि केंद्रों की संख्या 10,000 से बढ़ाकर 25,000 करने के लिए कार्यक्रम शुरू किया
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का उद्देश्य सरकारी योजनाओं की संतृप्ति हासिल करना और देश भर के नागरिकों तक इनके लाभ पहुंचाना सुनिश्चित करना है: प्रधानमंत्री
''मोदी की गारंटी गाड़ी'' अब तक 12,000 से अधिक ग्राम पंचायतों में पहुंच चुकी है, जहां लगभग 30 लाख नागरिक इससे जुड़ चुके हैं''
इस महत्वपूर्ण घटना को चिह्नित करने के लिए डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया एम्स देवघर में समारोह में शामिल हुए
"सरकार का संकल्प है कि देश में दवाओं की कमी से कोई मौत न हो"
30 NOV 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की। उन्होंने आज एम्स, देवघर में ऐतिहासिक 10,000वां जन औषधि केंद्र भी राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया। इसके अलावा, श्री मोदी ने देश में जन औषधि केंद्रों की संख्या 10,000 से बढ़ाकर 25,000 करने का कार्यक्रम भी शुरू किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने झारखंड के देवघर, ओडिशा के रायगढ़ा, आंध्र प्रदेश के प्रकाशम, अरुणाचल प्रदेश के नामसाई और जम्मू-कश्मीर के अरनिया के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की। उन्होंने 10,000वां जन औषधि केंद्र शुरू करने की उपलब्धि हासिल करने पर इसके लाभार्थी और एम्स, देवगढ़ में जन औषधि केंद्र की संचालिका रुचि कुमारी को भी बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने जन औषधि योजना पर स्थानीय लोगों की जागरूकता के बारे में जानकर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की। उन्होंने कहा कि "गुणवत्तापूर्ण और सस्ती दवा एक बड़ी सेवा है", और ऐसी सरकारी योजनाओं के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए लोगों की सराहना की।
स्वास्थ्य सेवा को किफायती और सुलभ बनाने के प्रयास जारी रखते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एम्स, देवघर में 10,000वां जन औषधि केंद्र राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने देश में जन औषधि केंद्रों की संख्या 10,000 से बढ़ाकर 25,000 करने का कार्यक्रम भी शुरू किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा (वीबीएसवाई) को आज 15 दिन पूरे हो रहे हैं और अब इसमें तेजी आ गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि वीबीएसवाई का अंतर्निहित उद्देश्य सरकारी योजनाओं की संतृप्ति हासिल करना और देश भर के नागरिकों तक इनके लाभ पहुंचाना सुनिश्चित करना है।
लोगों के स्नेह और भागीदारी के कारण वीबीएसवाई वैन का नाम 'विकास रथ' से बदलकर 'मोदी की गारंटी गाड़ी' हो गया है, इसे देखते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने सरकार में इस विश्वास के लिए नागरिकों को धन्यवाद दिया। उन्होंने बताया कि 'मोदी की गारंटी गाड़ी' अब तक 12,000 से अधिक ग्राम पंचायतों में पहुंच चुकी है, जहां लगभग 30 लाख नागरिक इससे जुड़ चुके हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने यह भी बताया कि नमो ऐप पर वे इन घटनाक्रमों पर बारीकी से नजर बनाए हुए हैं और उन्होंने आदिवासी क्षेत्रों में सिकल सेल एनीमिया के लिए ड्रोन प्रदर्शनों, स्वास्थ्य जांच शिविरों और निरीक्षण शिविरों पर प्रकाश डाला।
इस कार्यक्रम के अलावा संकल्प यात्रा के अंतर्गत एम्स देवघर में एक स्वास्थ्य शिविर का आयोजन किया गया, जहां पीएमजेएवाई कार्ड वितरित किए गए और कई अन्य स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं प्रदान की गईं। सैकड़ों ग्रामीणों ने इन सेवाओं का लाभ उठाया है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने इस ऐतिहासिक 10,000वें जन औषधि केंद्र के उद्घाटन के अवसर में शामिल होने के लिए एम्स देवगढ़ का दौरा किया। उन्होंने जन औषधि योजना की सफलता की सराहना की और इस पहल को एक नई ऊंचाई पर ले जाने का श्रेय माननीय प्रधानमंत्री को दिया। उन्होंने जन औषधि परियोजना के लाभार्थियों से मुलाकात की और उन्हें दूसरों के साथ भी जानकारी साझा करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
देश में दवाओं की कमी के कारण कोई मौत न हो, इसे सुनिश्चित करने के सरकार के संकल्प पर बात करते हुए डॉ. मांडविया ने कहा कि जन औषधि केंद्रों की संख्या बढ़कर 25,000 हो जाएगी। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने एम्स, देवगढ़ में लाभार्थियों को एबी-पीएमजेएवाई कार्ड भी वितरित किए।
पृष्ठभूमि:
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा पूरे देश में सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं की संतृप्ति सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से शुरू की जा रही है, ताकि इन योजनाओं का लाभ समयबद्ध तरीके से सभी लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक पहुंचना सुनिश्चित किया जा सके।
स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं को किफायती और सुलभ बनाना प्रधानमंत्री के स्वस्थ भारत के विज़न की आधारशिला रही है। इस दिशा में एक प्रमुख पहल सस्ती कीमतों पर दवाएं उपलब्ध कराने के लिए जन औषधि केंद्र की स्थापना रही है। कार्यक्रम के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री ने एम्स, देवघर में ऐतिहासिक 10,000वें जन औषधि केंद्र का लोकार्पण किया। इसके अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री ने देश में जन औषधि केंद्रों की संख्या 10,000 से बढ़ाकर 25,000 करने का कार्यक्रम भी शुरू किया।
कार्यक्रम को यहां देखें:

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi virtually interacts with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Dedicates landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS Deoghar to the nation
Launches program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 in the country
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to achieve saturation of government schemes and ensure benefits reach citizens across the country: Prime Minister
‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it”
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya joins the celebrations at AIIMS Deoghar to mark this significant event
“It is the resolve of the government to ensure that no deaths occur in the country due to shortage of medicines”
30 NOV 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar to the nation today. Further, Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
The Prime Minister interacted with beneficiaries from Deoghar in Jharkhand, Raigarha in Odisha, Prakasam in Andhra Pradesh, Namsai in Arunachal Pradesh, and Arnia in Jammu and Kashmir. He also congratulated the beneficiary and operator of Jan Aushadhi Kendra at AIIMS, Deogarh, Ruchi Kumari on achieving the milestone of starting the 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra.
The Prime Minister expressed happiness on learning about the awareness of local people on Jan Aushadhi Yojana. He said that “quality and affordable medicine is a big service”, and applauded the people for spreading awareness on such government schemes.
In continuation with the efforts towards making healthcare affordable and easily accessible, the Prime Minister dedicated the 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar to the nation. Prime Minister also launched the programme to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
The Prime Minister said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) is completing 15 days today and has now picked up pace. He stated that the underlying aim of VBSY is to achieve saturation of government schemes and ensure benefits reach citizens across the country.
Please embed this tweet:
Noting that people’s affection and participation has led to a change in the nomenclature of the VBSY van from ‘Vikas Rath’ to ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’, the Prime Minister thanked the citizens for their trust in the government. He informed that ‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it.
Please embed this tweet:
The Prime Minister also informed that he is closely monitoring the developments on Namo App and highlighted drone demonstrations, health check-up camps and inspection camps for sickle cell anemia in tribal regions.
Apart from the program, a health camp was organised at AIIMS Deoghar as part of the Sankalp Yatra, where PMJAY cards were distributed and many other health services provided. Hundreds of villagers have availed of these services.
Union Health Minister, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya visited AIIMS Deogarh to join the occasion of inauguration of the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra. He appreciated the success of the Jan Aushadhi Yojana and credited the Hon’ble Prime Minister for taking the initiative to a new high. He met with beneficiaries of the Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana and encouraged them to share the information with others.
Highlighting the resolve of the government to ensure that no deaths occur in the country due to shortage of medicines, Dr Mandaviya stated that the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras will further increase to 25,000. The Union Minister also distributed AB-PMJAY cards to beneficiaries at AIIMS, Deogarh.
Background:
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
Making healthcare affordable and easily accessible has been the cornerstone of the Prime Minister’s vision for a healthy India. One of the major initiatives in this direction has been the establishment of Jan Aushadhi Kendra to make medicines available at affordable prices. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, the Prime Minister also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.
The event can be watched at: