संस्कृति मंत्रालय
प्राचीन संरक्षित स्मारकों की डिजिटल मैपिंग
04 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण (एएसआई) ने भास्कराचार्य राष्ट्रीय अंतरिक्ष अनुप्रयोग और भू-सूचना विज्ञान संस्थान ( बीआईएसएजी ) के तकनीकी सहयोग से सितंबर 2023 में एक मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन-‘इंडियन हेरिटेज’ लॉन्च किया है, जिसमें लिखित सामग्री और इंटरैक्टिव डिजिटल मानचित्रों की सहायता से संरक्षित स्मारकों/क्षेत्रों के बारे में जानकारी दी गई है। पहला चरण एएसआई के 143 टिकटयुक्‍त स्मारकों के साथ लॉन्च किया गया है।
यह जानकारी संस्कृति, पर्यटन एवं पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्री श्री जी किशन रेड्डी ने आज लोकसभा में दी।

Ministry of Culture
Digital Mapping of Ancient Protected Monuments
04 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) in technical collaboration with Bhaskaracharya Institute for Space Applications and Geoinformatics (BISAG) has launched a mobile application 'Indian Heritage' in Sep 2023 containing information on protected monuments/areas with textual content and aided by interactive digital maps. The first phase that has been launched incorporates 143 ticketed monuments with the ASI.
This information was given by Minister of Culture, Tourism & Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in Lok Sabha today.