Ministry of Culture
Digital Mapping of Ancient Protected Monuments
04 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) in technical collaboration with Bhaskaracharya Institute for Space Applications and Geoinformatics (BISAG) has launched a mobile application 'Indian Heritage' in Sep 2023 containing information on protected monuments/areas with textual content and aided by interactive digital maps. The first phase that has been launched incorporates 143 ticketed monuments with the ASI.
This information was given by Minister of Culture, Tourism & Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in Lok Sabha today.

وزارات ثقافت
قدیم محفوظ یادگاروں کی ڈیجیٹل نقشہ سازی
04 DEC 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
آرکیالوجیکل سروے آف انڈیا (اے ایس آئی) نے بھاسکراچاریہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار اسپیس ایپلی کیشنز اینڈ جیو انفارمیٹکس (بی آئی ایس اے جی) کے ساتھ تکنیکی تعاون سے ستمبر 2023 میں ایک موبائل ایپلی کیشن ’انڈین ہیریٹیج‘ لانچ کی ہے جس میں متنی مواد کے ساتھ محفوظ یادگاروں / علاقوں کے بارے میں معلومات شامل ہیں اور انٹرایکٹو ڈیجیٹل نقشے شامل ہیں۔ پہلے مرحلے میں اے ایس آئی کے ساتھ 143ٹکٹ والی یادگاریں شامل ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ثقافت، سیاحت اور ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج لوک سبھا میں دی۔