महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 3.0 का कार्यान्वयन चरण - महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा निर्धारित लंबित संदर्भों से निपटने के लिए तेज प्रयास किये जा रहे हैं
देशभर में स्वच्छता के लिए निर्धारित सभी 20,055 स्थानों पर स्वच्छता गतिविधियाँ शुरू की गईं
27 OCT 2023 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण के तहत महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय लंबित संदर्भों के निस्तारण के लिए कड़े प्रयास कर रहा है। 27 अक्टूबर 2023 तक, मंत्रालय ने 31 लंबित एमपी संदर्भ, 610 लोक शिकायत और 108 लोक शिकायत अपील का निपटारा कर दिया है।
समीक्षा के लिए चिह्नित 9,877 फिजिकल फाइलों में से 8,960 की समीक्षा की गई है और 6,263 को हटा दिया गया है। इसके अलावा, अभियान के दौरान 9,925 ई-फाइलों की भी समीक्षा की गई और 1,946 ई-फाइलें बंद कर दी गईं।
आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों, वन-स्टॉप सेंटरों और बाल देखभाल संस्थानों सहित सभी 20,055 नामित स्वच्छता स्थलों पर स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियाँ शुरू की गई हैं।
अभियान के दौरान की गई विभिन्न स्वच्छता गतिविधियों के परिणामस्वरूप, मंत्रालय 986 वर्ग फुट की क्षमता बनाने में सक्षम हुआ है। इसके अलावा, स्क्रैप निपटान से 24,365/- रुपये की आय प्राप्त हुई है।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0 – Zealous efforts being made by Ministry of Women and Child Development for disposal of identified pending references
Cleanliness activities undertaken in all 20,055 identified cleanliness sites across the country
27 OCT 2023 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Women & Child Development has been taking vigorous efforts for disposal of pending references. As on 27.10.2023, the Ministry has disposed of 31 pending MP references, 610 Public Grievances and 108 Public Grievance Appeals.
As on date, out of 9,877 physical files identified for review, 8,960 have been reviewed and 6,263 weeded out. Further, 9,925 E-files have been reviewed and 1,946 closed during the Campaign.
Cleanliness activities have been undertaken in all the 20,055 identified cleanliness sites, which include Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres and Child Care Institutions.
As a result of undertaking various cleanliness activities during the Campaign, the Ministry has managed to free 986 sq. ft of space. Further, a revenue of Rs.24,365/- has been earned on account of scrap disposal.