Ministry of Women and Child Development
Implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0 – Zealous efforts being made by Ministry of Women and Child Development for disposal of identified pending references
Cleanliness activities undertaken in all 20,055 identified cleanliness sites across the country
27 OCT 2023 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Women & Child Development has been taking vigorous efforts for disposal of pending references. As on 27.10.2023, the Ministry has disposed of 31 pending MP references, 610 Public Grievances and 108 Public Grievance Appeals.
As on date, out of 9,877 physical files identified for review, 8,960 have been reviewed and 6,263 weeded out. Further, 9,925 E-files have been reviewed and 1,946 closed during the Campaign.
Cleanliness activities have been undertaken in all the 20,055 identified cleanliness sites, which include Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres and Child Care Institutions.
As a result of undertaking various cleanliness activities during the Campaign, the Ministry has managed to free 986 sq. ft of space. Further, a revenue of Rs.24,365/- has been earned on account of scrap disposal.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نفاذ کا مرحلہ - خواتین اور بچوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کی جانب سے طے شدہ زیرالتواریفرنسز کو نمٹانے کے لیے پر جوش کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں
ملک بھر میں صفائی کے لئے تمام 20,055 نشانزد جگہوں پر صفائی ستھرائی کی سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئیں
27 OCT 2023 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت زیر التواء ریفرنسز کو نمٹانے کے لیے بھرپور کوششیں کر رہی ہے۔ 27اکتوبر2023 تک، وزارت نے 31 زیر التواء ایم پی ریفرنسز، 610 عوامی شکایات اور 108 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں نمٹا دی ہیں۔
جائزہ لینے کے لیے نشانزد کی گئیں 9,877 فزیکل فائلوں میں سےابتک 8,960 کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 6,263 کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ مہم کے دوران 9,925 ای فائلوں کا بھی جائزہ لیا گیا اور 1,946 ای فائلیں بند کر دی گئیں۔
تمام 20,055 نشانزد صفائی کی جگہوں پر صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئی ہیں، جن میں آنگن واڑی مراکز، ون اسٹاپ مراکز اور بچوں کی دیکھ بھال کے ادارے شامل ہیں۔
مہم کے دوران صفائی ستھرائی کی مختلف سرگرمیاں شروع کئے جانے کے نتیجے میں، وزارت 986 مربع فٹ جگہ کی گنجائش پیدا کرنے میں کامیاب ہوئی ہے۔اس کے علاوہ کباڑکو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 24,365 روپے کی آمدنی بھی ہوئی ہے۔