आयुष
'भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले' में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए आयुष मंत्रालय स्वर्ण पदक से सम्मानित
28 NOV 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
• आयुष मंत्रालय ने 'भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले' की 'मंत्रालय और विभाग' श्रेणी में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए स्वर्ण पदक प्राप्त किया।
• आयुष मंडप में कुल 18 स्टार्टअप ने अपने नए उत्पादों का प्रदर्शन किया।
• आयुष आहार, अभिनव आयुष उत्पाद रेंज, योग थेरेपी कक्षाएं, मिजाज और प्रकृति परीक्षण, चिकित्सा सलाह, रचनात्मक खेल और शिक्षण मंडप के प्रमुख आकर्षण रहे।
• आगंतुकों ने आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी, योग-प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा, सोवा-रिग्पा प्रणालियों के क्लिनिक में चिकित्सा परामर्श लिया।
• आयुष मंडप में आयुष के क्षेत्र में युवाओं को करियर संबंधी सलाह भी दी गई।
आयुष मंत्रालय को भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले के 'मंत्रालयों और विभागों' की श्रेणी में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए 'भारत व्यापार संवर्धन संगठन' द्वारा स्वर्ण पदक से सम्मानित किया गया है। मंत्रालय ने वैज्ञानिक साक्ष्य आधारित आयुष उपचार विधियों को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से मेले में विभिन्न गतिविधियों के साथ एक आयुष मंडप बनाया था। आयुष मंत्रालय की विभिन्न गतिविधियों और अभिनव प्रस्तुतियों को वैज्ञानिक साक्ष्य के साथ प्रस्तुत किया गया, जो दर्शकों के आकर्षण का केंद्र रहा।
आयुष-उद्यमिता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कुल 18 आयुष स्टार्ट-अप को आयुष पवेलियन में नए उत्पाद प्रदर्शित करने का अवसर दिया गया। आयुष मंडप में आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी, योग-प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा, सोवा-रिग्पा जैसी आयुष चिकित्सा पद्धतियों के नि:शुल्क क्लीनिक की सुविधा भी दी गई।
पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग तथा आयुष मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल ने आयुष मंत्रालय को इस सम्मान के लिए बधाई दी। अपने संबोधन में उन्होंने कहा कि 2014 में अपनी स्थापना के बाद आयुष मंत्रालय अपने उद्देश्य की ओर निरंतर अग्रसर है। नया मंत्रालय होने के बावजूद उत्कृष्ट कार्य के लिए स्वर्ण पदक प्राप्त करना यह साबित करता है कि आयुष मंत्रालय और उसकी टीम आयुष की विभिन्न चिकित्सा प्रणालियों की साक्ष्य आधारित उपलब्धियों और नवाचारों को मुख्यधारा में शामिल करने में सफल हो रही है। पारंपरिक चिकित्सा प्रणाली भारत में सबसे प्रसिद्ध और उपयोग की जाने वाली चिकित्सा प्रणाली के रूप में उभर रही है। निश्चित रूप से आयुष मंत्रालय के निरंतर सकारात्मक प्रयासों से भारत को पारंपरिक चिकित्सा के क्षेत्र में राष्ट्रीय ही नहीं अंतरराष्ट्रीय पहचान दिलाने में सफलता मिली है।
उल्लेखनीय है कि आयुष मंत्रालय ने अपने पवेलियन में युवाओं को विशेष प्राथमिकता दी। आयुष क्षेत्र में युवाओं की कैरियर परामर्श भी दिया गया। यह परामर्श एनआईएसएम (नेशनल कमीशन फॉर इंडियन सिस्टम ऑफ मेडिसिन) और एनसीएच (नेशनल कमीशन फॉर होम्योपैथी) के माध्यम से दिया गया।
आयुष मंत्रालय ने व्यापार मेले के आगंतुकों को आकर्षित करने और आयुष चिकित्सा के बारे में उनके ज्ञान को बढ़ाने के लिए कई रचनात्मक गतिविधियों का भी उपयोग किया। आयुष मंत्रालय के मंडप में प्ले एंड लर्न, योग व्यायाम, आयुष आहार, दादी से पूछो (मनोरंजक टेलीफोनिक गतिविधि), प्रकृति और मिजाज असेसमेंट कियोस्क और सेल्फी प्वाइंट जैसी गतिविधियों ने विशेष रूप से आम लोगों को आकर्षित किया।
आयुष मंत्रालय की ओर से मंत्रालय के मीडिया सेल, सीसीआरएच (केंद्रीय होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान परिषद), एआईआईए (अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान), सीसीआरएएस (केंद्रीय आयुर्वेदिक विज्ञान अनुसंधान परिषद), सीसीआरयूएम (केंद्रीय यूनानी चिकित्सा अनुसंधान परिषद), एनआईए (राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान), इन्वेस्ट इंडिया, एमडीएनआईवाई (मोरारजी देसाई राष्ट्रीय योग संस्थान), एनएमपीबी (राष्ट्रीय औषधीय पादप बोर्ड), सीसीआरवाईएन (केंद्रीय योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा अनुसंधान परिषद) सभी अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले में प्रदर्शन के लिये एक साथ आए और भागीदारी को सफल बनाने में योगदान दिया।

AYUSH
Gold Medal to Ministry of Ayush for excellent performance in ‘India International Trade Fair’
28 NOV 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
• Received gold medal for excellent performance in the ‘Ministry & Department’ category of the ‘India International Trade Fair’.
• A total of 18 startups exhibited their new products at Ayush Pavilion.
• Ayush Aahar, Innovative Ayush product range, Yoga Therapy Classes, Mijaaz and Prakriti Parikshan, Medical Advice, Creative Games and Learning were major points of attraction.
• Visitors took medical advices at the clinic of Ayurveda, Siddha, Unani, Homeopathy, Yoga-Naturopathy, Sova-Rigpa systems.
• Career related advices were also given to the youth in the field of Ayush at the Ayush pavilion.
The Ministry of Ayush has been awarded the Gold Medal by the ‘India Trade Promotion Organization’ for its excellent performance in the ‘Ministries and Departments’ category of the Indian International Trade Fair. The Ministry had created an Ayush pavilion with various activities in the fair with the aim of promoting scientific evidence based Ayush treatment methods. Various curated activities and innovative presentations of the Ministry of Ayush were done by keeping scientific evidence based approach and became the centre of attraction for everyone.
To promote Ayush-entrepreneurship, a total of 18 Ayush start-ups were given the opportunity by the Ministry of Ayush to exhibit with new products in the pavilion. Free Clinics of Ayush medical systems like Ayurveda, Siddha, Unani, Homeopathy, Yoga-Naturopathy, Sowa-Rigpa were also facilitated in the Ayush Pavilion.
Union Minister of Ports, Shipping & waterways and Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sononwal, while giving special congratulations to the Ministry of Ayush on the occasion of this honour, said that after its establishment in 2014, the Ministry of Ayush is continuously moving forward with its objective. Despite being a new ministry, receiving the gold medal for its excellent work proves that the Ministry of Ayush and its team are succeeding in projecting evidence based achievements and innovations of various medicince systems of Ayush into the mainstream. Traditional medicine systems are emerging as the most famous and used medical system in India. Certainly, the continuous positive efforts of the Ministry of Ayush have succeeded in giving India not only national but also international recognition in the field of traditional medicine.
It is noteworthy that the Ministry of Ayush gave special priority to the youth in its pavilion. Career counselling of youth in the Ayush sector was also done through NCISM (National Commission for Indian System of Medicines) and NCH (National Commission for Homeopathy).
The Ministry of Ayush also used several creative activities to attract trade fair visitors and increase their knowledge of Ayush medicine. Activities like Play and Learn, Yoga Exercise, Ayush Diet, Dadi Se Puchho (Entertaining Telephonic Activity), Prakriti and Mizaaj Assessment Kiosk, and Selfie Point especially attracted the common people at the pavilion of the Ministry of Ayush.
On behalf of the Ministry of Ayush, the Ministry's Media Cell, CCRH (Central Research Institute of Homeopathy), AIIA (All India Institute of Ayurveda), CCRAS (Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences), CCRUM (Central Council for Research in Unani Medicine), NIA (National Institute of Ayurveda), Invest India, MDNIY (Morar Ji Desai National Institute of Yoga), NMPB (National Medicinal Plant Board), CCRYN (Central Council for Research in Yoga and Naturopathy) all came together to showcase Ayush in the international trade fair, contributed to making the participation successful.