قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے یوم آئین 2023 منایا
قومی قبائلی تحقیقی ادارے (این ٹی آر آئی) نے یوم آئین کے موقع پر ایک تقریب کی میزبانی کی، اس موقع پر جن جاتیہ گورَو اُتسو بھی اختتام کو پہنچا
26 NOV 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے آج زبردست جوش و خروش کے ساتھ سموِدھان دیوس(یوم آئین) منایا۔ یہ دن 26 نومبر 1949 میں دستورِ ہند کو اختیار کرنے کی یاد میں ، اور آئین سازوں کے تعاون کے اعتراف اور اعزاز میں ملک بھر میں منایا جاتا ہے۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب انل کمار جھا نے قبائلی امور کی وزارت واقع نئی دہلی میں تمہید پڑھنے کی تقریب کی قیادت کی۔ ایڈشنل سکریٹری محترمہ آر جیا، جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب برج نندن پرساد اور دیگر افسران اور وزارت کے عملے کے اراکین بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
tribal.jfif
تمہید پڑھنے کی تقریب کا اہتمام آج قومی درج فہرست قبائل کی مالیاتی اور ترقیاتی کارپوریشن (این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی سی) اور ٹرائبل کوآپریٹیو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا (ٹی آر آئی ایف ای ڈی) کے علاقائی دفاتر میں بھی کیا گیا۔
WhatsApp Image 2023-11-26 at 12.19.51 PM.jpegnstftdc.jfifnstftdc-1.jfif
ایک دیگر تقریب کے دوران، قومی قبائلی تحقیقی ادارے (این ٹی آر آئی)، نئی دہلی نے جن جاتیہ گورَو اُتسو کے اختتام (15 سے 26 نومبر 2023) کے جزو کے طور پر یوم آئین سے متعلق تقریب کی میزبانی کی۔ این ٹی آر آئی کے اسپیشل ڈائرکٹر پروفیسر نوپر تیواری نے معزز افسران اور شرکاء کا گرمجوشانہ استقبال کیا، اور درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی) کے لیے آئینی تحفظ کے موضوع پر تبادلہ خیال کا آغاز کیا۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری اور تقریب کے مہمان ذی وقار جناب انل کمار جھا نے کلیدی خطبہ دیا اور قبائلی تعلیم، حفظانِ صحت اور روزگار جیسے موضوعات پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے آئندہ انجام دی جانے والی پہل قدمیوں کی اہمیت پر زور دیا، اور ان برادریوں کی مجموعی خیر و عافیت کے لیے جامع قبائلی رابطے کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی۔
اس تقریب کو مزید وسعت دیتے ہوئے، ایڈشنل سکریٹری محترمہ آر جیا نے اس امر پر روشنی ڈالی کہ کیوں جن جاتیہ گورَو دیوس ’سموِدھان دیوس‘ کے موقع پر اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ انہوں نے درج فہرست قبائل کی آئینی تجویز کی معنویت پر بھی روشنی ڈالی۔
اس تقریب کا سب سے اہم حصہ ’آئینی تحفظ‘ کے موضوع پر پینل ڈسکشن تھا، جس میں پروفیسر ہیما ایکا، جناب مدن گونڈ، اور ایڈووکیٹ بندو امینی نے اپنے نقطہ نظر پیش کیے۔ ہر ایک ماہر نے اپنے خصوصی میدان سے قبائلی ترقی کے بارے میں اپنے تجربات ساجھا کیے۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs celebrates Constitution Day, 2023
National Tribal Research Institute (NTRI) hosts Constitution Day Event, coinciding with culmination of Janjatiya Gaurav Utsav
26 NOV 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Tribal Affairs celebrated the Samvidhan Diwas (Constitution Day) with great fervour today. The occasion is observed across the country to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India on 26th November, 1949 as well as to honour and acknowledge the contribution of Founding Fathers of the Constitution.
Shri Anil Kumar Jha, Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs led the Preamble reading ceremony at Ministry of Tribal Affairs, New Delhi. Smt. R Jaya, Addl. Secretary, Shri Brij Nandan Prasad, Joint Secretary and other officials and staff of Ministry were also present on this occasion.
tribal.jfif
Reading of preamble was also organised at zonal offices of The National Scheduled Tribes Finance and Development Corporation (NSTFDC) and Regional offices of Tribal Co-operative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED), today.
WhatsApp Image 2023-11-26 at 12.19.51 PM.jpegnstftdc.jfifnstftdc-1.jfif
In another event, the National Tribal Research Institute (NTRI), New Delhi, hosted the Constitution Day Event, as part of the culmination of the Janjatiya Gaurav Utsav (15th – 26th November, 2023). Prof. Nupur Tiwary, Spl. Director, NTRI extended a warm welcome to esteemed dignitaries and attendees, initiating a discussion on the constitutional protections for Scheduled Tribes (STs).
The Chief Guest, Shri Anil Kumar Jha, Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, delivered the keynote address, shedding light on issues covering tribal education, healthcare and livelihoods. He emphasized the significance of forthcoming initiatives, stressing the importance of comprehensive tribal engagement for the holistic well-being of these communities.
Adding depth to the event, Additional Secretary, Smt. R. Jaya contextualized, highlighting why Janjatiya Gaurav Utsav concluded on Samvidhan Diwas, underscoring the relevance of the Constitution's provisions for Scheduled Tribes.
The main event was a panel discussion on Constitutional Safeguards, featuring the perspectives of Professor Hema Ekka, Shri Madan Gond, and Advocate Bindu Ammini. Each expert shared their insights into tribal development from their respective areas of expertise.