Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
MoS Pratima Bhoumik visits Vikshit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Mandwi
Multipurpose programs, service delivery camps at tribal GPs held under Vikshit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
22 NOV 2023 7:26PM by PIB Agartala
Agartala, November 22, 2023: As part of the Vikshit Bharat Sankalp Yatra and Tripura government's ‘Proti Ghore Sushasan 2.0 (Good Governance 2.0) drive, multiple programs were held today at Mandwi block under West Tripura district. Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Susri Pratima Bhoumik, graced the event as the chief guest.
While addressing the people in the program, the MoS Susri Bhoumik highlighted that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has been steadfastly working for the welfare of the poor and the state over the last nine years, aiming to deliver the benefits as per the rights of the people from door to door. In line with this vision, the Vikshit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched, she added.
The MoS also emphasized that the Government of India's initiatives have brought government services directly to the people's homes. Individuals no longer need to visit the SDM office for documents like SC certificates, ST certificates, and other benefits. These facilities are now accessible closer to their home. She urged everyone to actively contribute to realizing the Prime Minister's dream of building a developed India.
Simultaneously, the Vikshit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, implemented in Shivnagar and South Shivnagar ADC Village areas, took place at Binankobra Para under the Mandwi Block to make various central projects easily accessible to the public.
During the camp, an overwhelming enthusiasm among locals was witnessed to enroll for the Ayushman Bharat health insurance card. A mobile van, titled, "Hamara Sankalp - Vikshit Bharat" also moved around villages for the purpose of creating awareness on the central development schemes. Government representatives from various departments and local bank officials were present at these two camps. 43 villagers underwent health check-ups, 45 applied for Ayushman Bharat health insurance cards, and 14 applied for LPG gas connections under PM Ujjawala Yojana.
Earlier, the mobile awareness campaign vehicle of the Vikshit Bharat Sankalp Yatra reached two ADC villages in the Mandwi block on Tuesday, evoking special enthusiasm among the local population. The IEC van, first travelled to Deenbandhu Nagar AD village and later at the Kochar Village in Mandwi, while highlighting the plans and programs of the Government. On the other hand, various programs and administrative camps were organized under the initiative of the district and block administration. In these camps, various offices and banks explained government facilities before the villagers. Many participants, especially women, showed special keenness to get PM Ujjawala gas connections, opening of bank accounts, and linking Aadhaar numbers.
In these villages, the State health department also organized health camps, offering free screenings for various diseases. The block office informed that 9 people applied for various schemes at Deenbandhunagar service camp, 11 people applied in the Kochar village committee camp, and 11 submitted documents for KYC in banks.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
राज्य मंत्री प्रतिमा भौमिक ने त्रिपुरा के मांडवी में आयोजित विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का दौरा किया
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के तहत जनजातीय ग्राम पंचायतों में बहुउद्देशीय कार्यक्रम और सेवा वितरण शिविरों को आयोजित किया गया
22 NOV 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा और त्रिपुरा सरकार के 'प्रोति घोरे सुशासन 2.0' अभियान के एक हिस्से के तहत आज पश्चिम त्रिपुरा जिला स्थित मांडवी प्रखण्ड में कई कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए। केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती प्रतिमा भौमिक ने मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में इस कार्यक्रम की गरिमा बढ़ाईं।
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती भौमिक ने इस कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित लोगों को संबोधित किया। उन्होंने रेखांकित किया कि प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी पिछले नौ वर्षों से गरीबों व राज्य के कल्याण के लिए लगातार काम कर रहे हैं और उनका लक्ष्य लोगों के अधिकारों के अनुरूप लाभों घर-घर तक पहुंचाना है। मंत्री ने आगे बताया कि इसी सोच के अनुरूप विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा की शुरुआत की गई।
राज्य मंत्री ने इस बात पर भी जोर दिया कि भारत सरकार की पहल ने सरकारी सेवाओं को सीधे लोगों के घरों तक पहुंचा दिया है। व्यक्तियों को अब अनुसूचित जाति (एससी) प्रमाणपत्र, अनुसूचित जनजाति (एसटी) प्रमाणपत्र और अन्य लाभों से संबंधित दस्तावेजों के लिए एसडीएम कार्यालय जाने की जरूरत नहीं है। ये सुविधाएं अब उनके घर के नजदीक ही उपलब्ध हैं। उन्होंने सभी से प्रधानमंत्री के विकसित भारत का निर्माण करने के सपने को साकार करने में सक्रिय योगदान देने का अनुरोध किया।
इस तरह विभिन्न केंद्रीय परियोजनाओं की जनता तक सुगम पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने के लिए शिवनगर और दक्षिण शिवनगर एडीसी ग्राम क्षेत्रों में शुरू की गई विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा मांडवी प्रखण्ड स्थित बिनानकोबरा पाड़ा में आयोजित हुई।
इस शिविर के दौरान आयुष्मान भारत स्वास्थ्य बीमा कार्ड के लिए नामांकन को लेकर स्थानीय लोगों में काफी अधिक उत्साह देखा गया। इसके अलावा केंद्रीय विकास योजनाओं के बारे में जागरूकता उत्पन्न करने के उद्देश्य से "हमारा संकल्प - विकसित भारत" नामक एक मोबाइल वाहन को भी गांवों में चलाया गया। इन दोनों शिविरों में विभिन्न विभागों के सरकारी प्रतिनिधि और स्थानीय बैंक अधिकारी उपस्थित थे। इन शिविरों में 43 ग्रामीणों ने स्वास्थ्य जांच कराई, 45 ने आयुष्मान भारत स्वास्थ्य बीमा कार्ड के लिए आवेदन किया और 14 ने प्रधानमंत्री उज्ज्वला योजना के तहत एलपीजी गैस कनेक्शन के लिए आवेदन किया।
इससे पहले विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का मोबाइल जागरूकता अभियान वाहन मंगलवार को मांडवी प्रखण्ड के दो एडीसी गांवों में पहुंचा, जिससे स्थानीय लोगों में विशेष उत्साह पैदा हुआ। आईईसी वाहन ने सरकार की योजनाओं और कार्यक्रमों को रेखांकित करते हुए पहले दीनबंधु नगर एडी गांव और इसके बाद मांडवी के कोचर गांव की यात्रा की। दूसरी ओर, जिला व प्रखण्ड प्रशासन की पहल पर विभिन्न कार्यक्रम व प्रशासनिक शिविर का आयोजन किया गया। इन शिविरों में विभिन्न कार्यालयों और बैंकों ने ग्रामीणों को सरकारी सुविधाओं के बारे में जानकारी दी। वहीं, कई प्रतिभागियों, विशेषकर महिलाओं ने प्रधानमंत्री उज्ज्वला गैस कनेक्शन प्राप्त करने, बैंक खाते खोलने और आधार संख्या को जोड़ने के लिए अपनी विशेष उत्सुकता दिखाई।
इसके अलावा इन गांवों में राज्य स्वास्थ्य विभाग ने स्वास्थ्य शिविरों को भी आयोजित किया, जिसमें विभिन्न रोगों की नि:शुल्क जांच की गई। प्रखण्ड कार्यालय ने बताया कि दीनबंधुनगर सेवा शिविर में 9 और कोचर ग्राम समिति शिविर में 11 लोगों ने विभिन्न योजनाओं के लिए आवेदन किया। साथ ही, 11 लोगों ने बैंकों में केवाईसी के लिए दस्तावेजों को जमा किया।