وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
ہماچل پردیش کے قبائلی اضلاع میں وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا نےرفتار پکڑی
پنجاب، ہریانہ اور چنڈی گڑھ میں لانچ کے لیے تیاریاں زوروں پر
19 NOV 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
ملک بھر میں مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے فوائد کوپہنچانے کے مقصد سے ایک اہم پہل کے طورپر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 15 نومبر کو جھارکھنڈ کے کھونٹی سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ یاترا اپنے پہلے مرحلہ میں ہماچل پردیش کے تین قبائلی اضلاع،یعنی چمبا، اسپیتی اور کنّورپرمحیط ہے۔ اس طرح اس کی رسائی کو کافی وسعت حاصل ہورہی ہے۔
پنجاب اور ہریانہ میں یہ یاترا 22 نومبر کو شروع ہونے والی ہے۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ملک کی تقریباً ہر گرام پنچایت کا احاطہ کرنے کی کوشش کررہی ہے۔ پنجاب میں13646 مقامات کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا، جبکہ ہریانہ میں یہ یاترا 6537 مقامات تک پہنچے گی اور ہماچل پردیش میں3799 مقامات کا احاطہ کرے گی ۔
فوری خدمات کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے محکمہ ڈاک، محکمہ صحت وغیرہ کے ذریعے مختلف کیمپ لگائے جائیں گے۔ شہریوں کو حکومت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنے اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے کے لیے بنائی گئی اس یاترا کا مقصد بیداری پیدا کرنا اور فلاحی پروگراموں کے فوائد کو براہ راست لوگوں تک پہنچانا ہے۔
جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سرکاری اسکیموں کے پیغامات کو دور دراز علاقوں میں لے جانے والی خصوصی طور پر ڈیزائن کردہ آئی ای سی وین کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ مقامی زبانوں میں معلومات سے مزین یہ گاڑیاں آڈیو وژوئل، بروشر، پمفلٹ، کتابچے اور اسٹینڈیز کے ذریعےمعلومات کو پھیلائیں گی۔ صفائی، مالیاتی خدمات، بجلی، ایل پی جی کنکشن، ہاؤسنگ، فوڈ سکیورٹی، صحت کی دیکھ بھال، صاف پانی وغیرہ پر خاص توجہ مرکوز کی جارہی ہے۔
جن بھاگیداری کی تقریبات، بشمول مستفدین کے ساتھ بات چیت، کامیابیوں کا جشن، موقع پر کوئز مقابلے، ڈرون مظاہرے، ہیلتھ کیمپس اور میرا یووا بھارت رضاکاروں کا اندراج، زمینی سرگرمیوں کا لازمی حصہ بنیں گے۔
وکست بھارت مہم سب سے بڑی رسائی کے اقدامات میں سے ایک ہے، جس کا مقصد 25 جنوری 2024 تک 2.55 لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں اور 3600 شہری مقامی اداروں کا احاطہ کرنا ہے۔ یہ جامع مہم ریاستی حکومتوں، ضلعی حکام، شہری لوکل باڈیز اور گرام پنچایتوں کی فعال شرکت کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے’مکمل حکومت‘ کے نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ چلتی ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra Gains Momentum in tribal Districts of Himachal Pradesh Region
Preparations gain momentum for launch in Punjab, Haryana and Chandigarh
19 NOV 2023 3:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
In a groundbreaking initiative aimed at saturating the benefits of Central government schemes across the nation, Prime Minister Narendra Modi launched the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand. The yatra encompasses three tribal districts in Himachal Pradesh, namely Chamba, Spiti, and Kinnaur, in its first phase of the Yatra, marking a significant expansion of its reach.
For Punjab and Haryana, the yatra is scheduled to commence on November 22.
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra seeks to cover almost every gram panchayat in the country. In Punjab, 13,646 locations will be covered, while in Haryana, the campaign will reach 6,537 locations, and in Himachal Pradesh, 3,799 locations are targeted.
To facilitate immediate services, various camps will be set up by departments such as the postal department, health department, and others. The yatra, designed to inform and empower citizens about the government's flagship schemes, aims to create awareness and deliver the benefits of welfare programs directly to the people.
On the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, Prime Minister Narendra Modi flagged off specially designed IEC Vans carrying messages of government schemes. These vans, adorned with information in local languages, will disseminate knowledge through audio-visuals, brochures, pamphlets, booklets, and standees. The focus areas include sanitation, financial services, electricity, LPG connections, housing, food security, healthcare, clean water, and more.
Jan Bhagidari events, including interaction with beneficiaries, celebration of achievements, on-the-spot quiz competitions, drone demonstrations, health camps, and Mera Yuva Bharat volunteer enrollment, will form an integral part of the ground activities.
The Viksit Bharat Campaign, one of the largest outreach initiatives, aims to cover over 2.55 lakh Gram Panchayats and 3,600 urban local bodies by January 25, 2024. This comprehensive campaign operates with a 'whole of Government' approach, ensuring active participation from State Governments, District authorities, Urban Local Bodies, and Gram Panchayats.