قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
مہاراشٹر کے پانچ قبائلی اضلاع میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا آغاز
مہاراشٹر کے گورنر اور مہاراشٹر کے وزیر اعلیٰ نے نندوربار میں’وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا‘ کے آغاز کے موقع پر آئی ای سی وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کی آئی ای سی وینز کو ناسک، گڈچرولی، پالگھر اور ناندیڑ میں بھی ہری جھنڈی دکھائی گئی
15 NOV 2023 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے آج جھارکھنڈ کے کھونٹی میں جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس، 2023 کی تقریبات کے موقع پر 'وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا' اور پردھان منتری خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروپوں کی ترقی کے مشن کے نام سے دو تاریخی پہل قدمیوں کا آغاز کیا۔اسی وقت، بھگوان برسا منڈا کے یوم پیدائش جسے جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس کے طور پر منایا جا رہا ہے، ریاست مہاراشٹر کے مختلف اضلاع میں منایا گیا۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے موقع پر آج قبائلی اضلاع نندربار، ناسک، گڈچرولی، پالگھر اور ناندیڑ سے آئی ای سی وینز روانہ کی گئیں۔
گورنر جناب رمیش بیس اور مہاراشٹر کے سی ایم جناب ایکناتھ شندے نے ضلع نندوربار میں پروگرام میں شرکت کی، جہاں سے انہوں نے سنکلپ بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے آغاز کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کے سنٹرل کمیونیکیشن بیورو کی انفارمیشن، ایجوکیشن اور کمیونیکیشن وین کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے مہاراشٹر کے گورنر نے ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی کے قبائلی مجاہدین کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔ اس موقع پر گورنر نے ریاستی سطح کے قبائلی ثقافتی میلے کا ورچوئل طور پر افتتاح بھی کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی مجموعی ترقی کے لیے قبائلی بھائیوں کی ترقی ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ مہاراشٹر میں قبائلی برادری کے ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگ رہتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے قبائلی نوجوانوں کے نام ایک پیغام میں ان سے نشہ آور اشیاء سے دور رہنے کی اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے انہیں اپنے فن اور ثقافت کو بچانے اور اپنی بولی میں بات کرنے اور اسے محفوظ رکھنے کا مشورہ بھی دیا۔ اس سلسلے میں، گورنر نے کہا کہ قبائلی لوک فنون کی بڑھتی ہوئی مانگ میں اضافہ ہورہاہے۔
مہاراشٹر کے وزیراعلیٰ ایکناتھ شندے نے کہا کہ بھگوان برسا منڈا ایک لوک ہیرو تھے ،جدوجہد آزادی میں جن کی خدمات ناقابل فراموش ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ حکومت قبائلی برادری کو معاشرے کے مرکزی دھارے میں لانے کی کوشش کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے قبائلی گاؤوں تک سڑکیں بنانے کے لیے مہاراشٹر حکومت کی سڑک اسکیم کا بھی ذکر کیا جس کا نام بھگوان برسا منڈا روڈ لنکنگ پروجیکٹ ہے۔ اس موقع پر ریاستی حکومت کے قبائلی ترقی کے وزیر ڈاکٹر وجے کمار گاویت، گڈچرولی ضلع کے گارجین منسٹر جناب انل پاٹل اور ایم پی ڈاکٹر حنا گاویت بھی موجود تھیں۔
ناسک ضلع میں، آئی ای سی وین کو صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ اس موقع پر ناسک ضلع کے گارجین منسٹر جناب دادا بھوسے، مہاراشٹر قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ڈپٹی اسپیکر جناب نرہری زروال، ضلع پریشد کی ڈپٹی چیف ایگزیکٹیو افسر پرتیبھا سنگمانیرے سمیت دیگر معززین موجود تھے۔ اس موقع پر بات کرتے ہوئے، وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پوار نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کی قربانی سے تحریک لے کر آج کے دن سنکلپ یاترا شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا۔ اس پروگرام کے مقصد کے بارے میں بتاتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیرمملکت نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت کی بہت سی اسکیمیں ہیں، لیکن وہ عام لوگوں تک نہیں پہنچ پاتی ہیں اور اس لیے وزیر اعظم براہ راست مستفیدین تک پہنچنا چاہتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ سنکلپ یاترا کے انعقاد کی یہی وجہ ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مختلف مرکزی اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات ان گاؤں میں فراہم کی جائیں گی جہاں وینز جائیں گی۔انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت نے آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے تحت غریب مریضوں کو پانچ لاکھ روپئے تک کی امداد دینے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے لیکن بہت سے لوگ اس کے بارے میں نہیں جانتے۔ مرکزی وزیرمملکت نے زور دے کر کہا کہ لوگوں کو مرکزی حکومت کی ان اسکیموں کا فائدہ اٹھانا چاہئے۔انہوں نے مزیدکہاکہ گاؤں پنچایتوں کے لئے بہت سی اسکیمیں ہیں لیکن دستاویزات کی کمی کی وجہ سے انہیں زیادہ فنڈز نہیں مل رہے ہیں۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے آغاز کے لیے ضلع ناندیڑ کے کنوت میں منعقد ایک پروگرام میں، ضلع کے گارجین منسٹر گریش مہاجن اور معززین نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور اس موقع پر موجود قبائلی برادریوں کے لوگوں سے تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ انہوں نے اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے سنٹرل کمیونیکیشن بیورو کی ٓئی ای سی وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھائی ۔ اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب گریش مہاجن نے کہا، ’’ہم نے ترقیاتی اسکیموں کے ذریعے اپنے قبائلی بھائیوں کی صحت سے لے کر تعلیم تک ایک طویل صفر طے کیا ہے ‘‘۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ تعلقہ سطح پر رہائشی آشرم اسکول شروع کیے گئے ہیں تاکہ کسی گاؤں کا کوئی بچہ تعلیم سے محروم نہ رہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ "وِکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا" ان مستفیدین تک پہنچنے کے لیے بہت فائدہ مند ہے جنہیں بہت سی سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلوم نہیں ہے جو ان کے لئے بنائی گئی ہیں۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ سنکلپ یاترا ایک ایسا سفر ہے جو ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کےسنکلپ یا عزم کو پورا کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ نیا افق تخلیق کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا،’’ آج ہم ضلع پریشد اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے ذریعے گاؤں گاؤں سنکلپ یاترا شروع کر رہے ہیں، تاکہ ریاست کے قبائلی علاقوں میں ہر گھر میں علم کی شمع روشن کی جا سکے۔‘‘
پالگھر میں، مہاراشٹر حکومت کے تعمیرات عامہ (پبلک انڈرٹیکنگ کو چھوڑکر) کےوزیر اور ضلع گارجین منسٹر جناب رویندر چوان نے مقامی قبائلی شہریوں کی موجودگی میں آئی ای سی وین کو جھنڈی دکھا ئی جنہوں نے تہہ دل سے اس کا خیر مقدم کیا۔
گڈچرولی ضلع میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا آغاز چیمور پارلیمانی حلقہ کے رکن پارلیمان جناب اشوک نیِتے نے کیا ۔ انہوں نے ایم ایل اے کرشن گجبے، ضلع پریشد کی چیف ایگزیکٹیو افسر آیوشی سنگھ اور سابق ایم ایل اے آنندا راؤ گیڈم کے علاوہ دیگر کی موجودگی میں گڈچرولی ضلع کے آرموری تعلقہ کے ویراگڑھ میں آئی ای سی وین کو جھنڈی دکھا ئی۔ ایم جناب اشوک نیِتے نے زور دے کر کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سماج کے ہر طبقے کے لیے اسکیمیں نافذ کرنے اور پچھلے نو برسوں میں انہیں ترقی کے مرکزی دھارے میں لانے کی کوشش کی ہے۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا
وزیر اعظم کی یہ مسلسل کوشش رہی ہے کہ وہ حکومت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کو اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ ان اسکیموں کے فائدے تمام نشان زد استفادہ کنندگان تک مقررہ وقت میں پہنچیں۔ اسکیموں کے مقصد کو حاصل کرنے کی سمت ایک اہم قدم کے طور پر، وزیر اعظم نے جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس کے موقع پر ’وکشت بھارت سنکلپ یاترا‘ کا آغاز کیا۔
یاترا کا مقصد لوگوں تک پہنچنا، صفائی کی سہولیات، ضروری مالی خدمات، بجلی کے کنکشن، ایل پی جی سلنڈر تک رسائی، غریبوں کے لیے رہائش، غذائی تحفظ، مناسب غذائیت، قابل اعتماد حفظان صحت، پینے کا صاف پانی وغیرہ جیسی فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا اور اس کےفوائد فراہم کرنا ہے۔یاترا کے دوران تصدیق شدہ تفصیلات کے ذریعےممکنہ استفادہ کنندگان کا اندراج کیا جائے گا۔
وزیر اعظم نے جھارکھنڈ کے کھونٹی میں آئی ای سی (انفارمیشن، ایجوکیشن اینڈ کمیونیکیشن) وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر ’وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا‘ کے آغاز کے موقع پر روانہ کیا۔ یہ یاترا ابتدا میں خاطر خواہ قبائلی آبادی والے اضلاع سے شروع ہوگی اور 25 جنوری 2024 تک ملک بھر کے تمام اضلاع کا احاطہ کرے گی۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra kickstarts at five tribal districts of Maharashtra
Maharashtra Governor and Maharashtra CM flag off IEC van at Nandurbar marking the launch of ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra IEC vans shown green flags also at Nashik, Gadchiroli, Palghar and Nanded
15 NOV 2023 5:38PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, November 15, 2023
PM Narendra Modi launched two historical initiatives, namely Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra and Pradhan Mantri Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups Development Mission, in a program marking the celebrations of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, 2023, in Khunti, Jharkhand. At the same time, Bhagwan Birsa Munda's birth anniversary which is being celebrated as Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, was observed at various districts in the state of Maharashtra. On the occasion, IEC vans on Vikshit Bharat Sankalp Yatra were launched from the tribal districts of Nandurbar, Nashik, Gadchiroli, Palghar and Nanded today.
The Governor Shri Ramesh Bais and Maharashtra CM Shri Eknath Shinde attended the programme at Nandurbar district, where from they flagged off the Information, Education and Communication van of Central Government's Central Communications Bureau to launch the Sankalp Bharat Sankalp Yatra.
Speaking on the occasion, Maharashtra Governor paid respect to the tribal warriors of India’s freedom struggle and expressed pleasure in showing the green flag to Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra van. On this occasion, the Governor also virtually inaugurated the state level tribal cultural festival. He stated that development of tribal brothers is necessary for overall development of India. He informed that more than one crore tribal community members reside in Maharashtra. In a message to tribal youth, he appealed to them to stay away from intoxicants. He also advised them to preserve their art and culture and to speak and preserve their dialect. In this connection, the Governor stated that there is a growing demand for tribal folk arts.
Maharashtra CM Shri Eknath Shinde said Bhagwan Birsa Munda was a folk hero whose contribution in the freedom struggle is unforgettable. He further stated that the Government is trying to bring the tribal community into mainstream of society. He also mentioned Maharashtra Government’s road scheme for building roads up to tribal villages which is named Bhagwan Birsa Munda Road Linking Project. The State Government’s Tribal Development Minister Dr. Vijay Kumar Gavit, Gadchiroli District Guardian Minister Shri Anil Patil and MP Dr. Hina Gavit were also present on the occasion.
At Nashik district, the IEC van was flagged off by Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Dr. Bharti Praveen Pawar. On this occasion, Nashik District Guardian Minister Shri Dada Bhuse, Deputy Speaker of Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Shri Narhari Zirwal, Zilla Parishad Deputy Chief Executive Officer Pratibha Sangamanere were present among other dignitaries. Speaking on the occasion, MoS Dr. Bharati Pawar said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi decided to launch the Sankalp Yatra on this day by drawing inspiration from Bhagwan Birsa Munda's sacrifice. Explaining the purpose of this programme, Union MoS said that there are many schemes of the Central Government, but they do not reach the common people and hence, PM wants to reach the beneficiaries directly. That is the reason for organizing the Sankalp Yatra, she explained. Information about various central schemes will be provided in the villages where the vans will travel, she added. The citizens will be told about how get the benefit of facilities like Ayushman Card, Jan Arogya Card etc. She said that the Central Government has planned to give assistance of up to five lakh rupees to poor patients under Ayushman Bharat scheme, but many citizens do not know about it. Citizens should take advantage of these central government schemes, urged the Union MoS. There are many schemes for village panchayats but due to lack of documents they are not getting enough funds, she further said.
In a program organized at Kinwat in Nanded district for the launch of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the district’s Guardian Minister Girish Mahajan and dignitaries paid respect to Bhagwan Birsa Munda and interacted with the citizens from tribal communities present on the occasion. He flagged off the IEC van of Central Communications Bureau, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. Speaking on the occasion, Shri Girish Mahajan said, “We have achieved a great distance from health to education of our tribal brothers through development schemes”. He also said that residential ashram schools has been started at taluka level so that no child of any village is deprived from education. He also said that “Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra” is of great benefit to reach the beneficiaries who are yet to know about and benefit from the various government schemes meant for them. He further said that the Sankalp Yatra is a journey that creates a new horizon along with fulfilment of the Sankalp or Resolution of a Developed India that has been taken. “Today we are starting the Sankalp Yatra from village to village through the Zilla Parishad and the District Administration, to lit the flame of knowledge in every house in tribal areas of the state”, he said.
In Palghar, Maharashtra Government's Public Works (Excluding Public Undertakings) Minister and the District Guardian Minister Shri Ravindra Chavan flagged off the IEC van in presence of local tribal citizens who heartily welcomed it.
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched at Gadchiroli district by Shri Ashok Nete, MP of Chimur LS Constituency. He flagged off the IEC van at Vairagad in Armori taluka of Gadchiroli district, in presence of MLA Krishna Gajbe, Zilla Parishad Chief Executive Officer Ayushi Singh and former MLA Ananda Rao Gedam among others. MP Shri Ashok Nete asserted that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has strived to implement schemes for every section of the society and bring them into the mainstream of development in the last nine years.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
It has been the constant endeavor of the Prime Minister to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government by ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time-bound manner. In a major step towards the attainment of this aim of saturation of schemes, the Prime Minister launched ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas.
The focus of the Yatra will be on reaching out to people, creating awareness and providing benefits of welfare schemes like sanitation facilities, essential financial services, electricity connections, access to LPG cylinders, housing for the poor, food security, proper nutrition, reliable healthcare, clean drinking water, etc. Enrolment of potential beneficiaries will be done through details ascertained during the Yatra.
The Prime Minister flagged off IEC (Information, Education and Communication) vans in Khunti, Jharkhand, marking the launch of ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’. The Yatra will start from districts with significant tribal populations initially and by 25th January 2024 and will cover all districts across the country.