Ministry of Tribal Affairs
VBSY tribal campaign launched in three districts of Nagaland
15 NOV 2023 4:13PM by PIB Kohima
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) for tribal districts of Nagaland was formally launched by State Prabhari Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra, IAS, Secretary cum COE, National Recruitment Agency from Indisen village of Dimapur district today.
Dimapur DC Dr Tinojongshi Chang, Dr Raut Pandurang, IRS, DDG Shipping who is also the district Prabhari and a host of officials from both Central and state government departments, beneficiaries of Central welfare schemes, local body leaders, villagers and students attended the programme.
In his speech, Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra said the pan India VBSY is an ambitious programme of the Central government which which aims to propel India to a developed country status by the year 2047, hundred years after independence.
The first phase tribal campaign will be carried out in three districts of Nagaland - Dimapur, Tuensang and Mokokchung. Four VBSY outreach vans, two for Dimapur district and one each for Tuensang and Mokokchung will cover the three districts in the tribal areas campaign.
The pan India launching of the campaign by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in Jharkhand was also shown live during the programme.
Beneficiaries of various welfare schemes of the government shared their experiences on the occasion and thanked the Central government for providing them the schemes.
After the launching programme, VBSY van for Dimapur was flagged off by DC Dimapur Dr Tinojongshi Chang in the presence of Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra, IAS, Secretary & COE National Recruitment Agency from Indisen village.
H3P5.jpeg)
The van later toured to Aoyimkumg village, the second location of the event in the district. In Mokokchung, the VBSY tribal campaign was launched by ADC Mokokchung Chumlamo Humtsoe at Ungma village.
In Tuensang, the launching was done in Ngangpong village in the presence of district administration officials, govt officials and villagers.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
وی بی ایس وائی قبائلی مہم ، ناگالینڈ کے تین اضلاع میں شروع کی گئی
15 NOV 2023 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
ناگالینڈ کے قبائلی اضلاع کے لیے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ( وی بی ایس وائی ) کا باضابطہ آغاز آج دیما پور ضلع کے انڈیسن گاؤں سے نیشنل ریکروٹمنٹ ایجنسی کے سکریٹری نیز سی او ای ، ریاستی پربھاری سنجیب کمار مشرا، آئی اے ایس نے کیا۔
اس پروگرام میں دیما پور کے ڈی سی ڈاکٹر تینوجونگشی چانگ، آئی آر ایس، ڈی ڈی جی شپنگ ڈاکٹر راوت پانڈورنگ، جو کہ ضلع پربھاری بھی ہیں اور مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے دونوں محکموں کے افسران، مرکزی فلاحی اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان، مقامی اداروں کے لیڈروں ، دیہی افراد اور طلباء نے شرکت کی۔
اپنی تقریر میں، سنجیب کمار مشرا نے کہا کہ کل ہند وی بی ایس وائی ، مرکزی حکومت کا ایک جرات مندانہ پروگرام ہے ، جس کا مقصد آزادی کے سو سال بعد، 2047 ء تک بھارت کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک کا درجہ فراہم کرنا ہے۔
پہلے مرحلے کی قبائلی مہم ، ناگالینڈ کے تین اضلاع - دیما پور، تیونسانگ اور موکوکچنگ میں چلائی جائے گی۔ رابطہ کاری کے لیے چار وی بی ایس وائی وین ہیں ، جن میں سے دو وین دیما پور ضلع کے لیے اور ایک ایک وین ٹوئنسانگ اور موکوک چنگ کے لیے ہے ، جو قبائلی علاقوں کی مہم میں تین اضلاع کا احاطہ کریں گی۔
پروگرام کے دوران وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی جھارکھنڈ میں مہم کا کل ہند آغاز بھی براہ راست دکھایا گیا۔
حکومت کی مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں سے استفادہ کرنے والوں نے ، اس موقع پر اپنے تجربات شیئر کیے اور انہوں نے اسکیمیں فراہم کرنے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کا شکریہ بھی ادا کیا۔
پروگرام کے آغاز کے بعد ، دیما پور کے لیے وی بی ایس وائی وین کو دیما پور کے ڈی سی ڈاکٹر تینوجونگشی چانگ نے انڈیسن گاؤں سے آئی اے ایس، سکریٹری اور سی او ای نیشنل ریکروٹمنٹ ایجنسی سنجیب کمار مشرا کی موجودگی میں جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔
اس کے بعد ، وین ضلع میں ایونٹ کے دوسرے مقام، ایویم کمگ گاؤں پہنچی ۔ موکو چنگ میں، وی بی ایس وائی قبائلی مہم کا آغاز موکوچنگ چملامو ہمتسوئے کے اے ڈی سی نے اُنگما گاؤں میں کیا۔
توئینسانگ کے مقام پر ، اس مہم کا آغاز ضلع انتظامیہ کے افسران، سرکاری افسران اور گاؤں کے افراد کی موجودگی میں گانگ پونگ گاؤں میں کیا گیا ۔