विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
कानूनी कार्य विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 में सराहनीय उपलब्धियां दर्ज कीं
08 NOV 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 2.0 की अभूतपूर्व सफलता के बाद, स्वच्छता और लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के अपने उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने में, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपी), भारत सरकार, ने इस गति को बनाए रखने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 शुरू किया।
इसी प्रकार, कानूनी मामलों का विभाग, जिसने सार्वजनिक शिकायतों, लंबित संदर्भों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, भौतिक रिकॉर्ड के विशाल भंडार के डिजिटलीकरण आदि के प्रभावी निपटान के क्षेत्रों में विशेष अभियान में सराहनीय उपलब्धियां दर्ज की थीं, ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 में भाग लिया। यह उल्लेख करना उचित है कि कानूनी मामलों के विभाग ने अपने दैनिक कामकाज में विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान की भावना को शामिल किया है और यह एक सतत प्रक्रिया बन गई है। इसने अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ विशेष अभियान 3.0 के शुरू से पहले कार्रवाई योग्य लक्ष्यों की पहचान और प्राथमिकता तय करने और त्वरित गति से महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धियां दर्ज करने में मदद की थी।
विशेष अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में, 9,300 भौतिक फाइलों को समीक्षा के लिए रखा गया था, जिनमें से 9,263 फाइलों की समीक्षा की जा चुकी है और 8 नवंबर 2023 तक 3,903 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है। एक सफाई अभियान भी चलाया गया, जिसमें भौतिक कचरे जैसे स्क्रैप, खराब सामान, वाहन आदि का निस्तारण किया गया। विशेष अभियान 3.0 को विभाग के मुख्य सचिवालय और इसके विभिन्न शाखा सचिवालयों के सभी विभागों द्वारा भी देखा गया।
विभाग के सोशल मीडिया हैंडल पर तस्वीरों के साथ विशेष अभियान के विषय, विभाग की पहल, उपलब्धियों आदि पर प्रकाश डालते हुए पोस्ट की एक श्रृंखला जारी की गई।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Legal Affairs records appreciable achievements in Special Campaign 3.0
08 NOV 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
After the phenomenal success of Special Campaign 2.0, in achieving its objectives of swachhata and disposal of pending references, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARP), Government of India launched Special Campaign 3.0 to keep up the momentum.
Similarly, the Department of Legal Affairs which had recorded appreciable achievements in Special Campaign in the areas of effective disposal of public grievances, pending references, parliamentary assurances, digitalization of huge stockpiles of physical records etc. partook in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2023. It is pertinent to mention that the Department of Legal Affairs has inculcated the spirit of the Special Swachhata Campaign in its daily working and the same has become a continuous process. This inter alia had helped in identification and prioritization of actionable targets before the launch of Special campaign 3.0 and recording significant achievements at an accelerated pace.
As part of the Special Campaign, 9,300 physical files were set out to be reviewed out of which 9,263 files have been reviewed and 3,903 files have been weeded out as on 8th November 2023. A cleanliness drive was also undertaken wherein physical wastes like scraps, condemned articles, vehicles etc. were disposed of. The Special Campaign 3.0 was also observed by all the verticals in the main Secretariat of the department and its various branch Secretariats.
A series of posts on Social Media handles of the Department were issued highlighting the theme of the Special Campaign, Department’s initiatives, achievements etc. along with accompanying photographs.