Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department ,Ministry of Law & Justice successfully carries out ‘Special Cleanliness’ under Special Campaign 3.0
08 NOV 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
‘Special Cleanliness’ under Special Campaign 3.0 was carried out successfully by the Legislative Department and its attached Offices of the Ministry of Law and Justice. The campaign was organized in the Legislative Department in two phases i.e., Preparatory phase from 15th Sept. to 30th Sept. 2023 and Implementation phase from 2nd Oct. to 31st Oct. 2023.
A Swachhata Pledge was administered to all the Officers and Staff on 1st Oct. 2023 by the Legislative Secretary. “Swachhata Hi Seva” Campaign around Shastri Bhavan was undertaken by all officers and staff. During Special Campaign cleaning and white washing were done in Office Rooms. Plantations were installed in corridors and Officers rooms. Books and files were cleaned. Unused files and Books were removed to record room. An Essay Competition was conducted in the Legislative Department on “Swachhata Hi Seva”.
An old and unused vehicle along with unused and obsolete items were e-auctioned and a revenue of Rs.4,50,871/- was generated. Nodal Officer and Senior Officers of Legislative Department visited Shastri Bhavan and its attached offices for cleanliness drive. Pending matters are being disposed off on a day-to-day basis.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत 'विशेष सफाई' अभियान सफलतापूर्वक चलाया
08 NOV 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग एवं उससे जुड़े कार्यालयों ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत 'विशेष सफाई' अभियान सफलतापूर्वक चलाया। अभियान विधायी विभाग में दो चरणों में यानी प्रारंभिक चरण 15 सितम्बर से 30 सितम्बर, 2023 तक और कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक आयोजित किया गया।
विधायी सचिव ने 1 अक्टूबर 2023 को सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई। सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने शास्त्री भवन के आसपास "स्वच्छता ही सेवा" अभियान चलाया। विशेष अभियान के दौरान कार्यालय कक्षों में सफाई एवं सफेदी की गई। गलियारों और अधिकारियों के कमरों में वृक्षारोपण किया गया। किताबें और फाइलें साफ की गईं. अप्रयुक्त फाइलों और पुस्तकों को रिकॉर्ड रूम में हटा दिया गया। विधायी विभाग में "स्वच्छता ही सेवा" विषय पर निबंध प्रतियोगिता आयोजित की गई।
एक पुराने और अप्रयुक्त वाहन के साथ अप्रयुक्त और अप्रचलित वस्तुओं की ई-नीलामी की गई और 4,50,871/- रुपये की आमदनी हुई। विधायी विभाग के नोडल अधिकारी और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए शास्त्री भवन और उससे जुड़े कार्यालयों का दौरा किया। रोजाना लंबित मामलों का निपटारा किया जा रहा है।