Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Fertilizers successfully completes Special Campaign 3.0
08 NOV 2023 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Fertilizers and its 9 PSUs actively participated with full vigour in the Swachhata related activities under Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October, to 31st October, 2023.The progress of the Special Campaign 3.0 activities are being regularly monitored and reviewed by the Secretary, Department of Fertilizers from time to time. Secretary, Department of Fertilizers along with Economic Adviser attended the review meeting on 3rd Chief Secretaries Conference and Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign chaired by Cabinet Secretary on 16.09.2023.
Department of Fertilizers and along with its 09 PSUs observed the Nation-wide Swachhata Campaign ‘EK Tareekh, EK Ghanta’ on 01.10.2023. Mass cleanliness drives were undertaken by the Department of Fertilizers in the Shastri Bhawan premises, which was led by Secretary, Department of Fertilizers along with Senior Officers and Staff in DoF on 01.10.2023 at 10.00 AM onwards for 1 hour.
Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras (PMKSK) has been identified as one of the Best Practices by the Department of Fertilizers. PMKSK centers have become excellent examples of Swachhata Campaign 3.0 with clean premises and enhanced facilities for farmers.
Awareness was also created for widespread participation in the Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0 activities. In this regard, more than 420 official Tweets were done by the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs through the social media handles of X (Ex-twitter), Facebook, Instagram etc. relating to the various Swachhata campaign 3 initiatives undertaken by them.
All efforts were undertaken by the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs for making progress towards the review and weeding out of old files (both physical and e-files) as per the Record Retention Schedule, Parliamentary Assurances, disposal of Public Grievances, References from MPs, digitization of records, reduction of paper work, disposal of the e-waste, scrap material etc so that they can improve efficiency and space. The record room of the Department of Fertilizers at Janpath Bhawan and the Conference room of the Department of Fertilizers at Shastri Bhawan were refurbished as part of the Swachhata Campaign 3 initiatives.
The progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is also monitored on a dedicated portal www.scdpm.gov.in by DARPG and updated information is uploaded in the SCDPM portal by the Department of Fertilizers on a regular basis.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
محکمہ کھاد نے کامیابی سے خصوصی مہم 3.0 مکمل کی
08 NOV 2023 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
کھاد کے محکمے اور اس کے 9 پی ایس یوز نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت سوچھتا سے متعلق سرگرمیوں میں پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی سرگرمیوں کی پیشرفت پر ، محکمہ کھاد کے سیکرٹری کی طرف سے باقاعدگی سے وقتا فوقتا کی نگرانی اور جائزہ لیا جا رہا ہے۔. 16.09.2023 کو کابینہ سکریٹری کی زیر صدارت تیسری چیف سکریٹریز کانفرنس اور سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے جائزہ اجلاس میں محکمہ کھاد کےسکریٹری نے اقتصادی مشیر کے ساتھ شرکت کی۔
کھاد کے محکمےنے اپنے 9 پی ایس یوز کے ساتھ مل کر 01.10.2023 کو ملک گیر سوچھتا مہم ‘ایک تاریخ، ایک گھنٹہ’ منایا۔ شاستری بھون کے احاطے میں محکمہ کھاد کی طرف سے بڑے پیمانے پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی، جس کی قیادت محکمہ کھاد سکریٹری نے محکمہ کھاد کے سینئر افسران اور عملے کے ساتھ 01.10.2023 کو صبح 10.00 بجے 1 گھنٹے کے لیے کی۔
پردھان منتری کسان سمردھی کیندر (پی ایم کے ایس کے) کی شناخت محکمہ کھاد کے بہترین طریقوں میں سے ایک کے طور پر کی گئی ہے۔ پی ایم کے ایس کے مراکز صاف ستھرے احاطے اور کسانوں کے لیے بہتر سہولیات کے ساتھ سوچھتا مہم 3.0 کی بہترین مثال بن گئے ہیں۔
سوچھتا خصوصی مہم 3.0 سرگرمیوں میں وسیع پیمانے پر حصہ لینے کے لیے بیداری بھی پیدا کی گئی۔ اس سلسلے میں، کھاد کے محکمے اور اس کے پی ایس یوز کی طرف سے 420 سے زیادہ آفیشل ٹوئیٹس ایکس(سابقہ ٹوئٹر) فیس بک، انسٹاگرام وغیرہ کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز کے ذریعے کیے گئے جو ان کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی مختلف سوچھتا مہم 3 سے متعلق ہیں۔
ریکارڈ برقرار رکھنے کے شیڈول، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ، اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، ، ریکارڈ کی ڈیجیٹائزیشن، کاغذی کام میں کمی، ای ویسٹ، سکریپ میٹریل وغیرہ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے مطابق جائزہ لینے اور پرانی فائلوں (حقیقی اور ای فائلوں دونوں) کو ختم کرنے کے لیے محکمہ کھاد اور اس کے پی ایس یوز کی طرف سے تمام کوششیں کی گئیں تاکہ وہ کارکردگی اور جگہ کو بہتر بنا سکیں۔ جن پتھ بھون میں محکمہ کھاد کے ریکارڈ روم اور شاستری بھون میں کھاد کے محکمے کے کانفرنس روم کو سوچھتا مہم 3 کے ایک حصے کے طور پرازسرنو بحال کیا گیا تھا۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی پیشرفت پر ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایک وقف شدہ پورٹل www.scdpm.gov.in پر بھی نظر رکھی جاتی ہے اور محکمہ کھاد کے ذریعہ ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل میں تازہ ترین معلومات کو مستقل بنیادوں پر اپ لوڈ کیا جاتا ہے۔
ش ح۔ا ک ۔ ج
Uno-822