Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Fertilizers successfully completes Special Campaign 3.0
08 NOV 2023 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Fertilizers and its 9 PSUs actively participated with full vigour in the Swachhata related activities under Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October, to 31st October, 2023.The progress of the Special Campaign 3.0 activities are being regularly monitored and reviewed by the Secretary, Department of Fertilizers from time to time. Secretary, Department of Fertilizers along with Economic Adviser attended the review meeting on 3rd Chief Secretaries Conference and Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign chaired by Cabinet Secretary on 16.09.2023.
Department of Fertilizers and along with its 09 PSUs observed the Nation-wide Swachhata Campaign ‘EK Tareekh, EK Ghanta’ on 01.10.2023. Mass cleanliness drives were undertaken by the Department of Fertilizers in the Shastri Bhawan premises, which was led by Secretary, Department of Fertilizers along with Senior Officers and Staff in DoF on 01.10.2023 at 10.00 AM onwards for 1 hour.
Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras (PMKSK) has been identified as one of the Best Practices by the Department of Fertilizers. PMKSK centers have become excellent examples of Swachhata Campaign 3.0 with clean premises and enhanced facilities for farmers.
Awareness was also created for widespread participation in the Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0 activities. In this regard, more than 420 official Tweets were done by the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs through the social media handles of X (Ex-twitter), Facebook, Instagram etc. relating to the various Swachhata campaign 3 initiatives undertaken by them.
All efforts were undertaken by the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs for making progress towards the review and weeding out of old files (both physical and e-files) as per the Record Retention Schedule, Parliamentary Assurances, disposal of Public Grievances, References from MPs, digitization of records, reduction of paper work, disposal of the e-waste, scrap material etc so that they can improve efficiency and space. The record room of the Department of Fertilizers at Janpath Bhawan and the Conference room of the Department of Fertilizers at Shastri Bhawan were refurbished as part of the Swachhata Campaign 3 initiatives.
The progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is also monitored on a dedicated portal www.scdpm.gov.in by DARPG and updated information is uploaded in the SCDPM portal by the Department of Fertilizers on a regular basis.

రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
'ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0'ను విజయవంతంగా పూర్తి చేసిన ఎరువుల విభాగం
08 NOV 2023 4:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ఎరువుల విభాగం & దాని 09 పీఎస్‌యూలు, 2023 అక్టోబర్ 02 నుంచి అక్టోబర్ 31 వరకు, 'ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0' కింద స్వచ్ఛత కార్యక్రమాల్లో చురుగ్గా పాల్గొన్నాయి. 'ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0' కార్యకలాపాల పురోగతిని ఎరువుల విభాగం కార్యదర్శి ఎప్పటికప్పుడు పర్యవేక్షించి, సమీక్షించారు. 16.09.2023న, కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గ కార్యదర్శి అధ్యక్షతన జరిగిన 3వ ముఖ్య కార్యదర్శుల సమావేశం, 'స్వచ్ఛత హి సేవ' ప్రచారంపై సమీక్షకు ఆర్థిక సలహాదారుతో పాటు ఎరువుల విభాగం కార్యదర్శి కూడా హాజరయ్యారు.
ఎరువుల విభాగం & దాని 09 పీఎస్‌యూలు, 01.10.2023న, దేశవ్యాప్త స్వచ్ఛత ప్రచారం ‘ఏక్‌ తారీఖ్, ఏక్‌ ఘంట’ పాటించాయి. శాస్త్రి భవన్ ఆవరణలో, 01.10.2023 రోజున ఉదయం 10 గంటల నుంచి ఒక గంట పాటు, ఎరువుల విభాగం కార్యదర్శి నేతృత్వంలో సీనియర్ అధికారులు, సిబ్బంది కలిసి పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమం నిర్వహించారు.
ఎరువుల విభాగం అమలు చేస్తున్న అత్యుత్తమ పద్ధతుల్లో ఒకటిగా ప్రధాన మంత్రి కిసాన్ సమృద్ధి కేంద్రాలు (పీఎంకేఎస్‌కే) గుర్తింపు పొందాయి. పరిశుభ్రమైన ప్రాంగణాలు, రైతులకు మెరుగైన సౌకర్యాలను కల్పించడం ద్వారా, స్వచ్ఛత ప్రచారం 3.0కు అద్భుతమైన ఉదాహరణలుగా పీఎంకేఎస్‌కేలు నిలిచాయి.
'ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0' కార్యక్రమాలకు విస్తృత ప్రచారం కూడా కల్పించారు. ఎరువుల విభాగం & దాని పీఎస్‌యూలు, తాము చేపట్టిన వివిధ స్వచ్ఛత కార్యక్రమాలకు సంబంధించి, 'ఎక్స్‌' (గత పేరు ట్విట్టర్‌), ఫేస్‌బుక్‌, ఇన్‌స్టాగ్రాం వంటి సామాజిక మాధ్యమ ఖాతాల్లో 420కి పైగా పోస్ట్‌లు చేశాయి.
పాత దస్త్రాలను (భౌతిక, ఈ-దస్త్రాలు కలిపి) సమీక్షించడం & తొలగించడం, పార్లమెంటరీ హామీలు, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, ఎంపీల నుంచి వచ్చిన సూచనలను పరిష్కరించడం, దస్త్రాల డిజిటలీకరణ, రాతపనిని తగ్గించడం, ఈ-వ్యర్థాలు, తక్కును తొలగించడం వంటి కార్యకలాపాలను సంపూర్ణంగా అమలు చేయడానికి ఎరువుల విభాగం, దాని పీఎస్‌యూలు అన్ని ప్రయత్నాలను చేశాయి. తద్వారా పని సామర్థ్యాన్ని, కార్యాలయ స్థలాన్ని మెరుగుపరుచాయి. స్వచ్ఛత ప్రచారం 3 కార్యక్రమాల్లో భాగంగా, జనపథ్ భవన్‌లోని ఎరువుల విభాగం దస్త్రాల గదిని, శాస్త్రి భవన్‌లోని సమావేశ మందిరాన్ని పునరుద్ధరించారు.
'ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0' కార్యకలాపాల పురోగతిని ప్రత్యేక పోర్టల్ www.scdpm.gov.inలో ఎప్పటికప్పుడు పర్యవేక్షించారు. ఎరువుల విభాగం నవీకరించిన సమాచారాన్ని ఎస్‌సీడీపీఎం పోర్టల్‌లో క్రమం తప్పకుండా అప్‌లోడ్ చేశారు.