Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Fertilizers successfully completes Special Campaign 3.0
08 NOV 2023 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Fertilizers and its 9 PSUs actively participated with full vigour in the Swachhata related activities under Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October, to 31st October, 2023.The progress of the Special Campaign 3.0 activities are being regularly monitored and reviewed by the Secretary, Department of Fertilizers from time to time. Secretary, Department of Fertilizers along with Economic Adviser attended the review meeting on 3rd Chief Secretaries Conference and Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign chaired by Cabinet Secretary on 16.09.2023.
Department of Fertilizers and along with its 09 PSUs observed the Nation-wide Swachhata Campaign ‘EK Tareekh, EK Ghanta’ on 01.10.2023. Mass cleanliness drives were undertaken by the Department of Fertilizers in the Shastri Bhawan premises, which was led by Secretary, Department of Fertilizers along with Senior Officers and Staff in DoF on 01.10.2023 at 10.00 AM onwards for 1 hour.
Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samruddhi Kendras (PMKSK) has been identified as one of the Best Practices by the Department of Fertilizers. PMKSK centers have become excellent examples of Swachhata Campaign 3.0 with clean premises and enhanced facilities for farmers.
Awareness was also created for widespread participation in the Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0 activities. In this regard, more than 420 official Tweets were done by the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs through the social media handles of X (Ex-twitter), Facebook, Instagram etc. relating to the various Swachhata campaign 3 initiatives undertaken by them.
All efforts were undertaken by the Department of Fertilizers and its PSUs for making progress towards the review and weeding out of old files (both physical and e-files) as per the Record Retention Schedule, Parliamentary Assurances, disposal of Public Grievances, References from MPs, digitization of records, reduction of paper work, disposal of the e-waste, scrap material etc so that they can improve efficiency and space. The record room of the Department of Fertilizers at Janpath Bhawan and the Conference room of the Department of Fertilizers at Shastri Bhawan were refurbished as part of the Swachhata Campaign 3 initiatives.
The progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is also monitored on a dedicated portal www.scdpm.gov.in by DARPG and updated information is uploaded in the SCDPM portal by the Department of Fertilizers on a regular basis.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
उर्वरक विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया
08 NOV 2023 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
उर्वरक विभाग और उसके 9 सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियों में पूरे जोश के साथ भाग लिया। उर्वरक विभाग के सचिव द्वारा विशेष अभियान 3.0 की गतिविधियों की प्रगति की नियमित रूप से समय-समय पर निगरानी और समीक्षा की जा रही है। उर्वरक विभाग के सचिव ने आर्थिक सलाहकार के साथ 16.09.2023 को कैबिनेट सचिव की अध्यक्षता में तीसरे मुख्य सचिव सम्मेलन और स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान पर समीक्षा बैठक में भाग लिया।
उर्वरक विभाग और उसके 09 सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों के साथ 01.10.2023 को राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वच्छता अभियान ‘एक तारीख, एक घंटा’ मनाया गया। शास्त्री भवन परिसर में उर्वरक विभाग द्वारा बड़े पैमाने पर सफाई अभियान चलाया गया, जिसका नेतृत्व उर्वरक विभाग के सचिव ने उर्वरक विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के साथ 01.10.2023 को सुबह 10.00 बजे से 1 घंटे के लिए किया।
प्रधानमंत्री किसान समृद्धि केंद्रों (पीएमकेएसके) को उर्वरक विभाग द्वारा सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं में से एक के रूप में पहचाना गया है। स्वच्छ परिसर और किसानों के लिए उन्नत सुविधाओं के साथ पीएमकेएसके केंद्र स्वच्छता अभियान 3.0 का उत्कृष्ट उदाहरण बन गए हैं।
स्वच्छता विशेष अभियान 3.0 गतिविधियों में व्यापक भागीदारी के लिए भी जागरूकता पैदा की गई। इस संबंध में, उर्वरक विभाग और उसके सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों द्वारा एक्स (पहले-ट्विटर), फेसबुक, इंस्टाग्राम आदि के सोशल मीडिया हैंडल के माध्यम से उनके द्वारा किए गए विभिन्न स्वच्छता अभियान 3 पहलों से संबंधित 420 से अधिक आधिकारिक ट्वीट किए गए थे।
रिकॉर्ड प्रतिधारण अनुसूची, संसदीय आश्वासनों, सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के निपटान, सांसदों के संदर्भों के अनुसार पुरानी फाइलों (भौतिक और ई-फाइलों दोनों) की समीक्षा और छंटनी, अभिलेखों का डिजिटलीकरण, कागजी काम में कमी, ई-कचरा, स्क्रैप सामग्री आदि के निपटान की दिशा में प्रगति करने के लिए उर्वरक विभाग और उसके सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों द्वारा सभी प्रयास किए गए थे ताकि वे दक्षता में सुधार और स्थान खाली कर सकें। जनपथ भवन में उर्वरक विभाग के रिकॉर्ड रूम और शास्त्री भवन में उर्वरक विभाग के सम्मेलन कक्ष को स्वच्छता अभियान 3 पहल के हिस्से के रूप में नवीनीकृत किया गया था।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 की प्रगति की निगरानी डीएआरपीजी द्वारा एक समर्पित पोर्टल www.scdpm.gov.in पर भी की जाती है और उर्वरक विभाग द्वारा एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर नियमित आधार पर अद्यतन जानकारी अपलोड की जाती है।