विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनएचपीसी ने 30 सितंबर, 2023 को समाप्त हुई छमाही के लिए अब तक के उच्चतम वित्तीय प्रदर्शन की रिपोर्ट दी
07 NOV 2023 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की प्रमुख जलविद्युत कंपनी एनएचपीसी ने अब तक का सबसे अधिक अर्ध-वार्षिक स्टैंड अलोन कर पश्चात लाभ (पीएटी) 2,500 करोड़ रुपए दर्ज किया है। पिछली छमाही में यह स्टैंड अलोन कर पश्चात लाभ (पीएटी) 2,483 करोड़ रुपये था।
चालू छमाही के लिए एनएचपीसी का समेकित पीएटी पिछली छमाही के समेकित पीएटी के मुकाबले 2,583 करोड़ रुपये है पिछली छमाही में यह 2,575 करोड़ रुपये था।
एनएचपीसी बोर्ड ने 6 नवंबर, 2023 को आयोजित अपनी बैठक में 30 सितंबर, 2023 को समाप्त तिमाही और छमाही के वित्तीय परिणामों को मंजूरी दी।
एनएचपीसी की अपने 25 बिजली स्टेशनों के माध्यम से नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा (पवन और सौर सहित) की कुल स्थापित क्षमता 7,097.2 मेगावाट है, जिसमें इसकी सहायक कंपनियों से 1,520 मेगावाट भी शामिल है।

Ministry of Power
NHPC reports highest ever Financial Performance for the Half-Year ended 30th September, 2023
07 NOV 2023 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC, India’s premier hydropower company, has registered the highest ever half-yearly Standalone Profit after Tax (PAT) of Rs. 2,500 crores, against the Standalone PAT of Rs. 2,483 crores for the corresponding previous half-year.
NHPC’s consolidated PAT for the current half-year is Rs. 2,583 Crores against Consolidated PAT of Rs. 2,575 Crores for the corresponding previous half-year.
The NHPC Board approved the Financial Results for the Quarter and Half Year ended 30th September, 2023, at its meeting held on 6th November, 2023.
NHPC’s total installed capacity is 7,097.2 MW of renewable power (including Wind & Solar) through its 25 power stations, including 1,520 MW from its subsidiaries.