कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
मुख्य माहिती आयुक्त आणि दोन नव्या माहिती आयुक्तांनी स्वीकारला पदभार
06 NOV 2023 7:19PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय माहिती आयोगात मुख्य माहिती आयुक्त म्हणून एस हीरालाल समरिया यांची नियुक्ती करण्यात आली असून त्यांनी आज पदभार स्वीकारला. केंद्रीय माहिती आयोगात आयोजित शपथविधी समारंभात त्यांनी माहिती आयुक्त आनंदी रामलिंगम आणि विनोद कुमार तिवारी यांना पदाची शपथ दिली.
आनंदी रामलिंगम या केंद्रीय माहिती आयोगात माहिती आयुक्त म्हणून रुजू होण्यापूर्वी, भारत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स लिमिटेडच्या अध्यक्ष आणि व्यवस्थापकीय संचालक पदावर कार्यरत होत्या . त्या इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि कम्युनिकेशन अभियांत्रिकीमध्ये बीई (ऑनर्स) पदवीधर आहेत. त्यांना खरेदी, संकल्पना, डिझाइन आणि विकास आणि उपकरणांचे उत्पादन, तांत्रिक बाबी क्षेत्राचा आणि विविध प्राधिकरणांशी समन्वय आणि माहिती अधिकाराशी संबंधित प्रकरणे हाताळण्याचा अनुभव आहे. प्रशासन चालवण्याच्या क्षेत्रात त्यांचे विशेष नैपुण्य आहे.
विनोद कुमार तिवारी हे भारतीय वन सेवा अधिकारी, केंद्रीय माहिती आयोगात माहिती आयुक्त म्हणून रुजू होण्यापूर्वी, हिमाचल प्रदेश वन विभाग, सिमला येथे प्रमुख वनसंरक्षक-सह-प्रधान मुख्य वनसंरक्षक या पदावर कार्यरत होते. त्यांनी विज्ञान विषयात पदवी आणि भूविज्ञानात विषयात पदव्युत्तर पदवी घेतली आहे. प्रशासन चालवण्याच्या क्षेत्रात त्यांचे विशेष नैपुण्य आहे.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Chief Information Commissioner & two new Information Commissioners assume office
06 NOV 2023 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Heeralal Samariya has been appointed as the Chief Information Commissioner in Central Information Commission and assumed office today. He administered the oath of office to Information Commissioners Smt. Anandi Ramalingam and Shri Vinod Kumar Tiwari at a swearing-in ceremony organized in Central Information Commission.
Smt. Anandi Ramalingam, before joining as Information Commissioner in Central Information Commission, was holding the post of Chairman & Managing Director, Bharat Electronics Ltd. (MoD, GOI). She holds BE(Hons) in Electronics & Communication Engineering. She also has experience in the field of procurement, conceptualization, design and development and production of equipment, technical matters and coordination with different authorities and RTI matters. Her area of expertise includes Administration and Governance.
Shri Vinod Kumar Tiwari, an Indian Forest Service Officer, before joining as Information Commissioner in Central Information Commission, was holding the post of Head of Force-cum-Principal Chief Conservator of Forests as Head of Himachal Pradesh Forest Department, Shimla. He holds a Bachelor’s degree in Science and a Master’s degree in Geology. His area of expertise includes Administration and Governance.