कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
मुख्य सूचना आयुक्त और दो नए सूचना आयुक्तों ने पदभार ग्रहण किया
06 NOV 2023 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
श्री हीरालाल सामरिया को केंद्रीय सूचना आयोग में मुख्य सूचना आयुक्त के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है और उन्होंने आज पदभार ग्रहण किया। उन्होंने केंद्रीय सूचना आयोग में आयोजित शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में सूचना आयुक्त श्रीमती आनंदी रामलिंगम और श्री विनोद कुमार तिवारी को पद की शपथ दिलाई।
श्रीमती आनंदी रामलिंगम, केंद्रीय सूचना आयोग में सूचना आयुक्त के रूप में शामिल होने से पहले, भारत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स लिमिटेड (एमओडी, भारत सरकार) के अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक का पद संभाल रही थीं। उन्होंने इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और कम्युनिकेशन इंजीनियरिंग में बीई (ऑनर्स) किया है। उन्हें उपकरणों की खरीद, अवधारणा, डिजाइन और विकास और उत्पादन, तकनीकी मामलों और विभिन्न प्राधिकरणों और आरटीआई मामलों के साथ समन्वय के क्षेत्र में भी अनुभव है। उनकी विशेषज्ञता के क्षेत्र में प्रशासन और शासन शामिल हैं।
भारतीय वन सेवा अधिकारी श्री विनोद कुमार तिवारी, केंद्रीय सूचना आयोग में सूचना आयुक्त के रूप में शामिल होने से पहले, हिमाचल प्रदेश वन विभाग, शिमला के प्रमुख के रूप में बल-सह-प्रधान मुख्य वन संरक्षक के पद पर कार्यरत थे। उनके पास विज्ञान में स्नातक की डिग्री और भूविज्ञान में मास्टर डिग्री है। उनकी विशेषज्ञता के क्षेत्र में प्रशासन और शासन शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Chief Information Commissioner & two new Information Commissioners assume office
06 NOV 2023 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Heeralal Samariya has been appointed as the Chief Information Commissioner in Central Information Commission and assumed office today. He administered the oath of office to Information Commissioners Smt. Anandi Ramalingam and Shri Vinod Kumar Tiwari at a swearing-in ceremony organized in Central Information Commission.
Smt. Anandi Ramalingam, before joining as Information Commissioner in Central Information Commission, was holding the post of Chairman & Managing Director, Bharat Electronics Ltd. (MoD, GOI). She holds BE(Hons) in Electronics & Communication Engineering. She also has experience in the field of procurement, conceptualization, design and development and production of equipment, technical matters and coordination with different authorities and RTI matters. Her area of expertise includes Administration and Governance.
Shri Vinod Kumar Tiwari, an Indian Forest Service Officer, before joining as Information Commissioner in Central Information Commission, was holding the post of Head of Force-cum-Principal Chief Conservator of Forests as Head of Himachal Pradesh Forest Department, Shimla. He holds a Bachelor’s degree in Science and a Master’s degree in Geology. His area of expertise includes Administration and Governance.