ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
پی ایم وشوکرما یوجنا کے تحت ماسٹر ٹرینر اور اسیسر پروگرام کی ٹریننگ کا آغاز
5 روزہ پروگرام نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار انٹرپرینیورشپ اینڈ اسمال بزنس ڈویلپمنٹ(این آئی ای ایس بی یو ڈی) میں ایم ایس ڈی ای کے زیراہتمام 6 سے 10 نومبر 2023 تک منعقد ہو رہا ہے
پروگرام میں دہلی، گجرات، ہریانہ، مدھیہ پردیش، پنجاب، راجستھان، اتر پردیش، اتراکھنڈ، مغربی بنگال اور چھتیس گڑھ سمیت 10 مختلف ریاستوں سے 41 ماسٹر ٹرینرحصہ لے رہے ہیں
06 NOV 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کے نفاذ کی سمت ایک اسٹریٹجک قدم کے طور پر، ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) نے آج پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کے تحت شناخت شدہ تجارتوں میں کاریگروں اور کاریگر برادری کو بااختیار بنانے ماسٹر ٹرینر اور تشخیص کاروں کی تربیت شروع کرنے کا اعلان کیا ۔
6 سے 10 نومبر 2023 تک نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار انٹرپرینیورشپ اینڈ سمال بزنس ڈیولپمنٹ(این آئی ای ایس بی یو ڈی) میں منعقد ہونے والا یہ پانچ روزہ رہائشی ٹریننگ پروگرام، دہلی، گجرات، ہریانہ، مدھیہ پردیش، پنجاب، راجستھان، اتر پردیش، اتراکھنڈ، مغربی بنگال، اور چھتیس گڑھ سمیت 10 مختلف ریاستوں کے 41 ماسٹر ٹرینر کو تربیت دینے کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
ماسٹر ٹرینرز کا پہلا بیچ درج ذیل تجارتوں جیسے حجام (نائی)، درزی (درزی)، معمار (راج مستری)، بڑھئی (سوتھر/بڑھئی)، گڑیا اور کھلونا بنانے والا (روایتی)، اور لوہار (لوہار)۔
ماسٹر ٹرینر ٹریننگ پروگرام کا مقصد ان ماسٹر ٹرینر کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی کی مہارتوں اور کاروباری علم سے آراستہ کرنا ہے۔ شرکاء کو کاروباری صلاحیتوں، کاروباری منصوبہ بندی ، حکومت کی معاونت کا ماحولیاتی نظام ، مالیاتی خواندگی، ڈیجیٹل اور سوشل میڈیا مارکیٹنگ، برانڈنگ اور مارکیٹنگ کے بارے میں تربیت دی جائے گی ۔ مزید برآں، ماسٹر ٹرینر کو ایک جدید ٹول کٹ فراہم کی جائے گی تاکہ وہ اپنی صلاحیتوں کو نکھار سکیں اور عصری طریقوں سے ہم آہنگ ہو سکیں۔
اس پروگرام کا افتتاح آج ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اتل کمار تیواری نے کیا۔ افتتاح کے دوران، انہوں نے پی ایم وشوکرما یوجنا کے اہم اجزاء پر زور دیا اور کہا، "ایک ہنر مند اور بااختیار افرادی قوت کی تعمیر کے حصول میں، پی ایم وشوکرما کے تحت ماسٹر ٹرینر اور تشخیص کار پروگرام، ہماری قوم کو علم سے آراستہ کرنے کی طرف ایک اہم قدم ہے۔ یہ ماسٹر ٹرینر، علم اور اختراع کے مشعل بردار کے طور پر، ہمارے ملک کے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں اہم کردار ادا کریں گے۔"
"ان کی لگن اور مہارت نہ صرف ہماری افرادی قوت کے ہنر کو تقویت بخشے گی بلکہ خود انحصار، تکنیکی طور پر ترقی یافتہ اور خوشحال ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم وشوکرما کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے میں بھی تعاون کرے گی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہم ایک ساتھ مل کر اپنے شہریوں کو بااختیار بنائیں گے اور اکیسویں صدی کے لیے مجموعی طور پر ایک ہنر مند ہندوستان کی تشکیل کریں گے۔
ماسٹر ٹرینرز کو پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کی فراہمی کے لیے تربیت دی جائے گی جس کا مقصد معیار کو بڑھانے اور کاریگروں اور ہنر مند دستکاروں کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ مصنوعات اور خدمات کی رسائی کو بڑھانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا ہے۔ ان کا بنیادی مقصد وشوکرما کے گھریلو اور عالمی ویلیو چین میں بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے انضمام کو یقینی بنانا ہوگا۔ اس اقدام کا سب سے بڑا مقصدکاریگروں اور دستکاروں کو جامع مدد فراہم کرنا ہے، تاکہ ان کے متعلقہ تجارت میں ویلیو چین کو آگے بڑھایا جا سکے۔
یہ ٹرینر مختلف پہلوؤں پر تربیت حاصل کریں گے، جن میں پروگرام سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کے لیے پرکشش اورینٹیشن سیشن کا انعقاد، ان کے کام کے دائرہ کار کو سمجھنا، اور شرکاء کو طرز عمل کی مشقوں اور حقیقی زندگی کے کیس اسٹڈی کے ذریعہ کاروباری خصوصیات کو پہچاننے میں مدد کرنا شامل ہے۔ مزید برآں، ماسٹر ٹرینر کو سرکاری امدادی اسکیموں کی ایک حد سے واقف کرایا جائے گا جن سے وشوکرما مالی امداد کے لیے فائدہ اٹھا سکتے ہیں۔ انہیں مزید تربیت دینے کے لیے بھی ٹریننگ دی جائے گی تاکہ وشوکرما بینک فنانسنگ سے منسلک طریقہ کار اور رسمی کاموں سے بخوبی واقف ہوں۔ یہ تربیت انہیں مالیاتی اداروں اور قرض دینے کے عمل کو منظم اور طریقہ کار کے مطابق سمجھنے کے لیے بااختیار بنائے گی۔
مزید برآں، یہ ٹرینر کاروباری منصوبے کے مختلف اجزاء کو سمجھنے میں شرکاء کی مدد کرنے کے لیےآراستہ ہوں گے۔ وہ کاروبار کی نوعیت کو واضح کرنے، ایک اچھی فروخت اور مارکیٹنگ کی حکمت عملی تیار کرنے، مالی پس منظر کا خاکہ بنانے، اور متوقع منافع اور نقصان کا بیان تیار کرنے میں ماہر ہوں گے۔
پی ایم وشوکرما کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق جو استاذ-شاگرد کی روایت کو اجاگر کرتے ہیں، ماسٹر ٹرینرز کو اس بات پر مرکوز کیا جائے گا کہ کس طرح تجارتی تربیت کے لیے مخصوص آلات کا استعمال کیا جائے۔ جدید تربیتی آڈیو ویژول آلات کا اس ٹریننگ میں استعمال کیا جائے گا۔ ہر آلے کے استعمال کی عملی تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی۔ جدید ڈیزائن اور وقت کی اصلاح کے ذریعہ بہتری لانے کے بارے میں واقفیت دی جائے گی۔
ماسٹر ٹینر کو تمام رجسٹرڈ استفادہ کنندگان کے لیے ہنر کی جانچ کرنے کے لیے تربیت دی جائے گی تاکہ ان کی موجودہ مہارت کی سطح کا اندازہ لگایا جا سکے۔ یہ تشخیص تمام 12 علاقائی زبانوں میں تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ اسکل اپ گریڈیشن کے عمل میں یہ پہلی اہم سرگرمی ہوگی اور ہنر کی موجودہ سطحوں کا اندازہ لگا کر پی ایم وشوکرما میں ہنر کی اپ گریڈیشن کے مستقبل کی راہ کو باخبر طریقے سے ہموار کی جائے گی ۔ وشوکرما کی موجودہ مہارتوں، جدید آلات اور تکنیکوں سے واقفیت، اور کسی بھی خلا کا وسیع جائزہ لینے کے لیے یہ ایک سادہ، مختصر امتحان ہوگا۔
تربیت کے بعد امیدواروں کا اندازہ 40 گھنٹے کی بنیادی تربیت پر لگایا جائے گا۔ یہ ٹریننگ جدید آلات، ان کے استعمال ،ڈیجیٹل اور مالیاتی خواندگی، برانڈنگ اور مارکیٹنگ، سیلف ایمپلائمنٹ ماڈیول پر کی جائے گی ۔ یہ ایک وقتی تشخیص ہوگا جو تمام وشوکرماوں کو کرنا ہوگا۔
تقریب میں ایم ایس ڈی ای کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ حنا عثمان،این آئی ای ایس بی یو ڈی (ای ای) کی ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر پونم سنہا اور این ایس ڈی سی کے سی پی او جناب مہندر پائل نے بھی شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Launch of Training of Master Trainers & Assessors Program under the PM Vishwakarma Yojana
5-day programme being held at the National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD) under the aegis of MSDE from November 6th to 10th, 2023
41 master trainers are participating in the program from 10 different States, including Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Uttrakhand, West Bengal, and Chhattisgarh
06 NOV 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
As a strategic step towards implementation of the PM Vishwakarma scheme, the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) today announced the commencement of the Training of Master Trainers & Assessors Program under PM Vishwakarma scheme, to empower artisans and craftsmen community in identified trades.
This five-day residential training program, being held at the National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD) from November 6th to 10th, 2023, is set to train 41 master trainers from 10 different states, including Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Uttrakhand, West Bengal, and Chhattisgarh.
The first batch of master trainers will cater to the following trades: barber (Naai), tailor (Darzi), mason (Rajmistri), carpenter (Suthar/Badhai), doll & toy maker (Traditional), and blacksmith (Lohar).
The Master Trainers Training Programme aims to equip these master trainers with modern technology skills and entrepreneurial knowledge. Participants will receive training on entrepreneurial competencies, business plan preparation, the government support ecosystem, financial literacy, digital and social media marketing, branding, and marketing. Additionally, the master trainers will be provided with a modern tool kit to enhance their skills and adapt to contemporary practices.
The program was inaugurated by Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, today. During the inauguration, he emphasized the critical components of the PM Vishwakarma Yojana and said, “In the pursuit of building a skilled and empowered workforce, the Master Trainers and Assessors Program under PM Vishwakarma, is a significant step towards equipping our nation with the knowledge and expertise it needs. These Master Trainers, as torchbearers of knowledge and innovation, will play a pivotal role in shaping the future of our country.”
“Their dedication and expertise will not only enrich the skill set of our workforce but also contribute to the realization of Prime Minister Vishwakarma's vision for a self-reliant, technologically advanced, and prosperous India. Together, we will empower our citizens and collectively forge a skilled India for the 21st century,” he further added.
PM Vishwakarma scheme ensures recognition through PM Vishwakarma certificates and ID cards, skill upgrading through skill verification, basic skilling, advanced skill training, entrepreneurial knowledge, toolkit incentives up to Rs. 15,000, credit support up to Rs. 3,00,000, and incentives for digital transactions. The program will also provide marketing and branding support by the National Committee of Marketing (NCM).
Master trainers will be trained to deliver the PM Vishwakarma scheme with a focus on enhancing the quality and expanding the reach of products and services crafted by artisans and skilled craftspeople. Their primary objective will be to ensure the seamless integration of Vishwakarmas into both the domestic and global value chains. The overarching goal of this initiative is to provide comprehensive support to artisans and craftspeople, facilitating their progression up the value chain in their respective trades.
These trainers will receive training on various aspects, including conducting engaging orientation sessions for program beneficiaries, comprehending the scope of their work, and aiding participants in recognizing entrepreneurial qualities through behavioral exercises and real-life case studies. Moreover, the master trainers will be familiarized with a range of government support schemes that Vishwakarmas can leverage for financial assistance. They will also be trained to further train the Vishwakarmas become well-versed in the procedures and formalities associated with bank financing. This training will empower them to comprehend the policies and guidelines followed by financial institutions and lending processes in a structured and methodical manner.
Furthermore, these trainers will be equipped to assist participants in comprehending the different components of a business plan. They will be adept at elucidating the nature of the business, developing a sound sales and marketing strategy, outlining the financial background, and constructing a projected profit and loss statement.
As per PM Vishwakarma Guidelines highlighting the Guru – Shishya Parampara the Master Trainers will be oriented on how to use the trade specific equipments and tools for practical training. Modern training audio-visual tools will supplement the training. Practical training in the usage of every tool will be provided. Orientation will be given on how to improve by inculcating modern designs and time optimization.
The Master Trainer would be oriented on how to use the Trainee and Trainer Handbooks created for every Trade. Each trade training will be delivered in classroom mode. Industry experts may be called for a session during trade training.
Master tainers will be trained to undertake Skill Assessments for all registered beneficiaries would be done to assess their existing skill levels. This assessment has been prepared in all 12 regional languages. It will be the first significant activity in the skill upgradation process and by assessing the current levels of skills, future path of skill upgradation in PM Vishwakarma will be charted in an informed manner. It will be a simple, short test, to make a broad assessment of Vishwakarmas’ existing skills, familiarity with modern tools and techniques, and any gaps.
Post training the candidates shall be assessed on the 40 hours of basic training being provided. This will be done on the modern tools, their usage covered over the training period and his knowledge of digital and financial literacy, branding and marketing, self-employment modules. This will be a timed assessment which all Vishwakarmas have to undertake.
The event was also graced by Ms Hena Usman, Joint Secretary, MSDE, Dr. Poonam Sinha, Director (EE), NIESBUD, and Mr. Mahendra Payal, CPO, NSDC.