اسٹیل کی وزارت
ہندوستانی وفد نے بین الاقوامی کان کنی اور وسائل کانفرنس(آئی ایم اے آر سی) 2023 میں کان کنی اور مینوفیکچرنگ میں تعاون کے مواقع تلاش کیے
05 NOV 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
کانکنی، کوئلہ اور ریلوے کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راؤ صاحب پاٹل دانوے کی قیادت میں ایک ہندوستانی وفد نے 31 اکتوبر سے 2 نومبر 2023 تک آسٹریلیا کے سڈنی میں منعقدہ بین الاقوامی کان کنی اور وسائل کانفرنس(آئی ایم اے آر سی) 2023 میں شرکت کی۔ فولاد کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا نے بھی جناب دانوے کے ساتھ کانفرنس اور میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
جناب دانوے نے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو مختلف ہندوستانی کمپنیوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے ڈائریکٹروں اور نمائندوں کی موجودگی میں آئی ایم آر سی میں انڈیا پویلین کا افتتاح کیا۔
ہندوستانی وفد نے محترمہ میڈلین کنگ، وزیر برائے وسائل، حکومت آسٹریلیا اور جناب ٹم آئرس، معاون وزیر تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری، حکومت آسٹریلیا کے ساتھ میٹنگیں کیں۔ میٹنگوں کا اہم ایجنڈا کان کنی اور مینوفیکچرنگ سمیت متعدد شعبوں میں باہمی تعاون تھا۔
ہندوستانی وفد نے ممکنہ تعاون کے مختلف شعبوں پر مختلف کمپنیوں کے ساتھ میٹنگیں کیں۔این ایم ڈی سی، کول انڈیا، سیل، ایچ سی ایل، ایم ای سی ایل،نالکو اور او ایم سی جیسی ہندوستانی کمپنیاں اس کوشش میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لے رہی ہیں۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔ م م ۔ ع ن
U NO: 710

Ministry of Steel
Indian Delegation explores opportunities for cooperation in mining and manufacturing at International Mining and Resource Conference (IMARC) 2023
05 NOV 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
An Indian Delegation led by Shri Rao Saheb Patil Danve, Minister of State for Mines, Coal & Railways, participated in the International Mining and Resource Conference (IMARC) 2023 held in Sydney, Australia, from October 31 to November 2, 2023. Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha also accompanied the Minister during the conference and meetings.
The Indian pavilion at IMARC was inaugurated by the Minister on October 31, 2023, in the presence of Directors and delegates representing various Indian Companies.
The Indian Delegation held meetings with Mrs. Madeleine King, Minister of Resources, Government of Australia, and Mr. Tim Ayres, Assistant Minister of Trade & Investment in the Government of Australia. The main agenda of the meetings was mutual cooperation in several areas, including mining and manufacturing.
The Indian Delegation held meetings with various companies on various areas of potential cooperation. Indian Companies like NMDC, COAL INDIA, SAIL, HCL, MECL, NALCO & OMC are actively participating in this endeavor.