श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
दिव्यांगजनों द्वारा बनाए गए उत्पादों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए नई दिल्ली में एक प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया गया
दिव्यांगजनों के लिए राष्ट्रीय करियर सेवा केंद्र ने सफल दिवाली उत्पाद प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया
03 NOV 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
दिल्ली में दिव्यांगजनों के लिए राष्ट्रीय करियर सेवा केंद्र ने कल श्रम शक्ति भवन में दिव्यांग प्रशिक्षुओं द्वारा तैयार किए गए दिवाली उत्पादों की एक प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन करके समावेशिता और पेशेवर प्रशिक्षण की भावना का उत्सव मनाया। दिव्यांगजनों के लिए पेशेवर प्रशिक्षण और रोजगार के अवसरों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय की सचिव सुश्री आरती आहूजा, जल संसाधन, नदी विकास एवं गंगा संरक्षण विभाग की सचिव सुश्री देबाश्री मुखर्जी और कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अतुल कुमार तिवारी ने किया।
प्रदर्शनी में हस्तनिर्मित दिवाली उत्पादों की एक प्रभावशाली श्रृंखला प्रदर्शित की गई, जिसमें जटिल रूप से डिजाइन की गई मोमबत्तियाँ, सजावटी दीये, पेंटिंग और उत्कृष्ट उपहार आइटम शामिल हैं। प्रदर्शित वस्तुएँ उन प्रशिक्षुओं के समर्पण और प्रतिभा का प्रमाण थीं जिन्होंने इन खूबसूरत चीज़ों को बनाने में अपना दिल और आत्मा लगा दी थी।
तीन मंत्रालयों के सचिवों की उपस्थिति ने कौशल विकास और रोजगार के अवसरों के माध्यम से दिव्यांगजनों को सशक्त बनाने की सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित किया। सचिवों ने प्रशिक्षुओं की उत्कृष्ट शिल्प कौशल की प्रशंसा की और सभी को कार्यबल में समावेशिता और पहुंच के उद्देश्य का समर्थन करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
प्रदर्शनी ने प्रशिक्षुओं को अपनी प्रतिभा और कौशल दिखाने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान किया, जिससे उनमें गर्व और आत्मविश्वास की भावना पैदा हुई। कार्यक्रम में आए आगंतुक दिव्यांग प्रशिक्षुओं द्वारा प्रदर्शित रचनात्मकता और जुझारूपन से बहुत प्रभावित हुए।
प्रदर्शनी में भाग लेने वाले प्रशिक्षुओं ने जीवन और करियर के प्रति अपना दृष्टिकोण साझा किया। उनका दृढ़ संकल्प और शक्ति उनकी आँखों में देखी जा सकती है क्योंकि वे जीवन जीने के स्वतंत्र तरीके और आत्म-विकास के सही अर्थ का उदाहरण पेश करते हैं। जब सभी प्रशिक्षुओं को उनके हस्तशिल्प के लिए सराहना मिली तो वे बहुत खुश और प्रोत्साहित हुए।
नेशनल करियर सर्विस सेंटर फॉर डिफरेंटली एबल्ड, दिल्ली का लक्ष्य दिव्यांगजनों को गैर-औपचारिक पेशेवर प्रशिक्षण और रोजगार सहायता प्रदान करके उन्हें सशक्त बनाने के अपने मिशन को जारी रखना है। यह सफल प्रदर्शनी इन व्यक्तियों की क्षमता और उनके इंतजार में मौजूद अवसरों का प्रमाण है।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
An Exhibition to display the products made by Persons with Disabilities organized in New Delhi
National Career Service Center for Differently Abled Hosts Successful Diwali Products Exhibition
03 NOV 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The National Career Service Center for Differently Abled in Delhi celebrated the spirit of inclusivity and vocational training by organizing an exhibition featuring Diwali products crafted by differently abled trainees at in Sharam Shakti Bhawan here yesterday. The exhibition was inaugurated by the Ms. Arti Ahuja, Secretary, Ministry of Labour & Employment, Ms. Debashree Mukherjee, Secretary, Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation and Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship to promote vocational training and employment opportunities for differently-abled individuals.
The exhibition showcased an impressive array of handmade Diwali products, including intricately designed candles, decorative diyas, paintings, and exquisite gift items. The items on display were a testament to the dedication and talent of the trainees who had put their heart and soul into creating these beautiful pieces.
The presence of Secretaries of three Ministries under scored the government's commitment to empowering differently-abled individuals through skill development and employment opportunities. The Secretaries praised the trainees for their outstanding craftsmanship and encouraged everyone to support the cause of inclusivity and accessibility in the workforce.
The exhibition provided a platform for the trainees to showcase their talents and skills, fostering a sense of pride and self-confidence. Visitors to the event were deeply moved by the creativity and resilience displayed by the differently-abled trainees.
The trainees who participated in the exhibition shared their outlook towards life and career. Their determination and valour could be seen in their eyes as they exemplify the true meaning of an independent way of living and self-improvement. All the trainees were very happy and felt encouraged when they got appreciated for their handcrafts.
The National Career Service Center for Differently Abled, Delhi aims to continue its mission of empowering differently-abled individuals by providing them with non-formal vocation training and employment support. This successful exhibition is a testament to the potential of these individuals and the opportunities that await them.