Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Completion of Special Campaign 3.0 undertaken by Ministry of MSME in a befitting manner
01 NOV 2023 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Government, Special Campaign 3.0 was launched by the Ministry of MSME, on 2nd October, 2023, with a special focus on improving overall cleanliness of its offices, spread all over the country, by removing redundant and obsolete scrap material and for clearing pendencies in PMO/VIP references, Public Grievances and Appeals, Parliament Assurances etc. During the preparatory phase (from 15.09.23 to 30.09.23), the Ministry of MSME, set targets under various parameters, after consulting its subordinate offices / organisations and participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 with full zeal and enthusiasm. The Special Campaign 3.0 in the Ministry has been successfully completed on 31st October, 2023, by achieving 100% targets in 10 out of 11 parameters set for the Campaign.
The Ministry of MSME also identified all the pendencies relating to VIP References, PMO References, MP References, State Government References, Cabinet References, Public Grievance/Appeals, for their appropriate disposal. In the matter of pendency disposal, all the State Government References, PMO references, Parliament assurances, Cabinet references were appropriately liquidated leading to full attainment of the set targets and more than 95% of targeted MP references have also been cleared under the Campaign. Besides this, 548 cleanliness campaigns have been organized by the Ministry and its organisations.
Shri Narayan Rane, Union Minister for MSME flagged off the Special Campaign 3.0 by participating in ‘Swachhata Sewa’ at Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Central Office, Mumbai.
Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, Union MoS for MSME participated in Swachhata/cleanliness drives at Mahatma Gandhi Institute for Rural Industrialization (MGIRI), Wardha, Maharashtra, an institution of Ministry of MSME, with the prime objective of cleaning the office premises, better space management and making the environment clean and green.
The Divisions of the Ministry participated actively in Special Campaign 3.0. A token of appreciation was awarded to the leading Divisions in the Swachhata Campaign, within the Ministry.
During the campaign, a special attention was accorded to overall improvement of the working environment in the offices and also to ensure improved work experience for the officers and officials. As on 31.10.2023, with the valuable contributions made by all the its sub-ordinate office & organisations i.e. DC Office, KVIC, NSIC, Coir Board, Ni-MSME and MGIRI, the Ministry of MSME attained remarkable achievements. 23911 physical files were reviewed and 4998 files were weeded out. Files and scrap disposal have earned a revenue of Rs. 50,47,593/-. Total space freed for official use stands at 17,664 Sq. Feet.
The Ministry of MSME stands committed to carrying forward the initiatives undertaken as part of Special Campaign 3.0.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 का संचालन उचित रुप से पूरा किया
01 NOV 2023 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकार के स्तर पर लंबित मामलों को कम करने के उद्देश्य से, सूक्ष्म,लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) की ओर से दो अक्टूबर, 2023 को विशेष अभियान 3.0 शुरू किया गया था। इसमें देश भर के एमएसएमई के कार्यालयों की समग्र स्वच्छता में सुधार लाने, फालतू और अप्रयुक्त स्क्रैप सामग्री और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय/ महत्वपूर्ण (पीएमओ/वीआईपी) संदर्भों, जन शिकायतों और अपीलों, संसद आश्वासनों आदि के लंबित मामलों को निपटाने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया। एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने तैयारी चरण (15.09.23 से 30.09.23 तक) के दौरान, विभिन्न मापदंडों के तहत लक्ष्य निर्धारित किये। मंत्रालय ने अपने अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों/संगठनों से परामर्श कर विशेष अभियान 3.0 में पूरे जोश एवं उत्साह के साथ भाग लिया। मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 3.0 को अभियान के लिये निर्धारित 11 मापदंडों में से 10 में 100 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य प्राप्त करके 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया गया।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने उचित निपटान के लिये अतिमहत्वपूर्ण (वीआईपी) संदर्भ, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ, सांसद संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार संदर्भ, कैबिनेट संदर्भ, जन शिकायत/अपील से संबंधित सभी लंबित मामलों की भी पहचान की। लंबित निपटान के मामले में, सभी राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भों, संसद के आश्वासनों, कैबिनेट संदर्भों को उचित तरीके से समाप्त कर दिया गया। इससे निर्धारित लक्ष्यों की पूर्ण प्राप्ति हुयी। अभियान के तहत 95 से अधिक लक्षित सांसद संदर्भों को भी मंजूरी दे दी गयी। इसके अलावा, मंत्रालय और उसके संगठनों द्वारा 548 स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित किये गये।
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे ने खादी एवं ग्रामोद्योग आयोग, केंद्रीय कार्यालय, मुंबई में स्वच्छता सेवामें भाग लेकर विशेष अभियान 3.0 को हरी झंडी दिखाई।
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा ने कार्यालय परिसर की सफाई, प्रबंधन और पर्यावरण को स्वच्छ और हरा-भरा बनाने और बेहतर स्थान के मुख्य उद्देश्य के साथ एमएसएमई मंत्रालय की एक संस्था महाराष्ट्र के वर्धा स्थित महात्मा गांधी ग्रामीण औद्योगिकीकरण संस्थान (एमजीआईआरआई), स्वच्छता अभियान में भाग लिया। मंत्रालय के प्रभागों ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
मंत्रालय के भीतर स्वच्छता अभियान में अग्रणी प्रभागों को प्रतीक चिह्न प्रदान किये गये।
अभियान के दौरान, कार्यालयों में कामकाजी माहौल के समग्र सुधार और अधिकारियों तथा कर्मचारियों के लिये बेहतर कार्य अनुभव सुनिश्चित करने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया। 31.10.2023 तक, अपने सभी अधीनस्थ कार्यालय और संगठनों डी सी कार्यालय, केवीआईसी, एनएसआईसी, कॉयर बोर्ड, एनआई-एमएसएमई और एमजीआईआरआई के बहुमूल्य योगदान के साथ, सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियां हासिल कीं। इस दौरान 23911 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गयी और 4998 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया। फाइल एवं स्क्रैप के निपटान से 50,47,593 रुपये का राजस्व भी प्राप्त हुआ। आधिकारिक उपयोग के लिए कुल 17,664 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली करायी गयी।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 के हिस्से के रूप में की गयी पहलों को आगे बढ़ाने के लिये प्रतिबद्ध है।