जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता अभियान और लंबित मामलों के समाधान के लिए महीने भर चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 3.0 का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया
2281 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 485 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया; समीक्षा के लिए 731 ई-फाइलों की पहचान की गई और 210 ई-फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया
01 NOV 2023 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
जनजातीय मामलों के केंद्रीय मंत्रालय ने पूरे उत्साह और सर्वांगीण दृष्टिकोण के साथ महीने भर चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 3.0 का आयोजन किया। इस अभियान का मुख्य ध्‍यान लंबित मामलों के समाधान, स्‍थल प्रबंधन को प्राथमिकता देना, कार्यस्थल के अनुभव में सुधार लाना और मंत्रालय के भीतर और इसके अधीनस्थ/संबद्ध/क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता अभियान पर था। अभियान की विभिन्न गतिविधियों के लिए लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण 15 सितंबर 2023 से शुरू हुआ था। मुख्य अभियान 2 अक्टूबर 2023 से शुरू किया गया था, जो 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 को समाप्‍त हुआ। पहचान की गई गतिविधियों में जन शिकायतों का समाधान, संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भ, स्वच्छता अभियान और फाइलों को हटाना आदि शामिल था।
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के विशेष अभियान 3.0 में, दो बाहरी स्वच्छता अभियान भी शामिल थे। इसके अलावा, 2281 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 485 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया, जबकि समीक्षा के लिए 731 ई-फाइलों की पहचान की गई और 210 ई-फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, अभियान के दौरान सांसदों के 26 संदर्भों, 6 संसद आश्वासनों, 2 राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों, 175 लोक शिकायतों, 2 पीएमओ संदर्भों, 42 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का समाधान किया गया। साथ ही, स्वच्छता अभियान के परिणामस्वरूप, अन्य गतिविधियों सहित 200 वर्ग मीटर स्थान मुक्त किया गया और कबाड़ के निपटान के बाद 2,10,000 रुपये अर्जित किए गए हैं।
सभी लक्ष्यों की पहचान कर ली गई थी और अभियान अवधि के दौरान जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा उन्हें प्राप्त करने के प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं। अभियान की प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है और प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर संबंधित अपडेट अपलोड किए जा रहे हैं। सभी स्वायत्त निकायों/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों ने स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने और लंबित मामलों की संख्या को कम करने के लिए उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया।
मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत जनता तक पहुंचने और अपने प्रयासों को उजागर करने के लिए सोशल मीडिया का भी उपयोग किया। मंत्रालय द्वारा 'एक्स' और विभिन्न अन्य सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों पर ट्वीट पोस्ट किए गए हैं। स्वच्छता अभियान के दौरान ली गई कुछ तस्वीरें इस प्रकार हैं: –
जनजातीय मामलों के मंत्रालय ने चिन्हित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने और विशेष अभियान 3.0 को एक बड़ी सफलता बनाने में कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ी।

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs successfully organises month long Special Campaign 3.0 of cleanliness drives and disposal of pending matters
2281 physical files reviewed and 485 files weeded out; 731 e-files identified for review and 210 e-files closed, among other cleanliness activities
01 NOV 2023 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Tribal Affairs organised the month long Special Campaign 3.0 with full zeal and an all-round approach. The main focus of the campaign included disposal of pending matters, prioritizing space management, improving the workplace experience and cleanliness drives within the Ministry and across its subordinate/attached/field offices. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for the various activities of the campaign. The main campaign was initiated from 2nd October 2023, which culminated on the 31st October, 2023. The identified activities included disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, cleanliness drives, weeding out of files, etc.
The Special Campaign 3.0 in Ministry of Tribal Affairs also included 2 outdoor cleanliness campaigns. Further, 2281 physical files were reviewed and 485 files were weeded out, while 731 e-files were identified for review and 210 e-files were closed. In addition, 26 references from MPs, 6 Parliament Assurances, 2 State Govt. References, 175 Public Grievances, 2 PMO References, 42 Public Grievances appeals were disposed off during the campaign. Also, as a result of the cleanliness drives, 200 sq. m. space was freed including other activities and Rs. 2,10,000 have been obtained after disposal of scrap.
All the targets were identified and efforts have been on to achieve the same by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign was being monitored and the updates being uploaded on the SCPDM Portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Offices participated enthusiastically for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
The Ministry also used social media to conduct outreach with public and highlighting its efforts under Special Campaign 3.0. Tweets have been posted on ‘X’ and various other social media platforms, by the ministry. Some photos taken during the cleanliness drives are as under:-
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs left no stone unturned to achieve the identified targets and making Special campaign 3.0 a big success.