Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs successfully organises month long Special Campaign 3.0 of cleanliness drives and disposal of pending matters
2281 physical files reviewed and 485 files weeded out; 731 e-files identified for review and 210 e-files closed, among other cleanliness activities
01 NOV 2023 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Tribal Affairs organised the month long Special Campaign 3.0 with full zeal and an all-round approach. The main focus of the campaign included disposal of pending matters, prioritizing space management, improving the workplace experience and cleanliness drives within the Ministry and across its subordinate/attached/field offices. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for the various activities of the campaign. The main campaign was initiated from 2nd October 2023, which culminated on the 31st October, 2023. The identified activities included disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, cleanliness drives, weeding out of files, etc.
The Special Campaign 3.0 in Ministry of Tribal Affairs also included 2 outdoor cleanliness campaigns. Further, 2281 physical files were reviewed and 485 files were weeded out, while 731 e-files were identified for review and 210 e-files were closed. In addition, 26 references from MPs, 6 Parliament Assurances, 2 State Govt. References, 175 Public Grievances, 2 PMO References, 42 Public Grievances appeals were disposed off during the campaign. Also, as a result of the cleanliness drives, 200 sq. m. space was freed including other activities and Rs. 2,10,000 have been obtained after disposal of scrap.
All the targets were identified and efforts have been on to achieve the same by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign was being monitored and the updates being uploaded on the SCPDM Portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Offices participated enthusiastically for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
The Ministry also used social media to conduct outreach with public and highlighting its efforts under Special Campaign 3.0. Tweets have been posted on ‘X’ and various other social media platforms, by the ministry. Some photos taken during the cleanliness drives are as under:-
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs left no stone unturned to achieve the identified targets and making Special campaign 3.0 a big success.

উপজাতি কল্যাণ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় জনজাতি বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক সফলতার সঙ্গে মাসব্যাপী পরিচ্ছন্নতা পদক্ষেপ ও জমে থাকা বিষয়গুলোর নিষ্পত্তির বিশেষ অভিযান-৩.০ কার্যকর করেছে
01 NOV 2023 2:28PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩(পিআইবি)।। কেন্দ্রীয় জনজাতি বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক সম্পূর্ণ উৎসাহ আর উদ্যোগের সঙ্গে মাসব্যাপী বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০-এর আয়োজন করে এই অভিযানের মূল দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির মধ্যে রয়েছে জমে থাকা বিষয়গুলির নিষ্পত্তি করা, জায়গার ব্যবস্থাপনাকে অগ্রাধিকার দেওয়া, কর্মস্থলের অভিজ্ঞতাকে উন্নত করা এবং মন্ত্রণালয় ও এর অধীনস্থ বা সংযুক্ত অথবা ক্ষেত্র-অফিসগুলোতে পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান।বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০-এর বিভিন্ন কার্যসূচির লক্ষ্য চিহ্নিত করতে প্রস্তুতিমূলক পর্ব ১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৩ থেকে শুরু হয়েছিল। প্রধান অভিযান ২ অক্টোবর ২০২৩ থেকে শুরু হয়ে ৩১ অক্টোবর ২০২৩ পর্যন্ত চলে৷ চিহ্নিত কার্যক্রমগুলির মধ্যে ছিল জনসাধারণের অভিযোগের নিষ্পত্তি, সাংসদদের কাছ থেকে রেফারেন্স, পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান, অপ্রয়োজনীয় ফাইলগুলি পরিষ্কার করা ইত্যাদি।
জনজাতি বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের এই বিশেষ অভিযান-৩.০ এর মধ্যে ছিল ২টি বহিরঙ্গন পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানও। এছাড়া, ২২৮১টি ফিজিক্যাল ফাইল পর্যালোচনা করা হয়েছে, যেখান থেকে ৪৮৫টি ফাইল পরিষ্কার হয়েছে। সঙ্গে ৭৩১টি ই-ফাইল পর্যালোচনার জন্য চিহ্নিত করে, সেগুলো থেকে ২১০টি ফাইল বন্ধ করে দেয়া হয়েছে। পাশাপাশি সাংসদদের ২৬টি সুপারিশ, সংসদের ৬টি আশ্বাস, রাজ্য সরকারের ২টি রেফারেন্স, ১৭৫টি জন-অভিযোগ, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতর সংক্রান্ত ২টি রেফারেন্স এবং ৪২টি জন-অভিযোগ সংক্রান্ত আপিলের নিষ্পত্তি করা হয়েছে। এছাড়াও, এই পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানের ফলে ২০০ বর্গমিটার স্থান খালি হয়েছে এবং বিভিন্ন স্ক্র্যাপ বা পরিত্যক্ত জিনিস থেকে ২,১০,০০০ টাকা পাওয়া গেছে।
জনজাতি বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের এই অভিযানের সময় আগেই সমস্ত লক্ষ্য চিহ্নিত করা হয় এবং সে অনুযায়ী লক্ষ্য পূরণের জন্য সমস্ত প্রচেষ্টা গ্রহণ করা হয়।অভিযানের সময় এর সমস্ত কাজকর্ম পর্যবেক্ষণ করে প্রতিটি পদক্ষেপের আপডেট ‘প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার ও জন-অভিযোগ বিভাগের’ পোর্টাল ‘এস.সি.পি.ডি.এম.’-এর মধ্যে আপলোড করা হয়। জমে থাকা বিষয়গুলো কমিয়ে আনতে এবং পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানে সবগুলো স্বশাসিত সংস্থা ও অধস্তন দফতরগুলো উৎসাহের সঙ্গে অংশগ্রহণ করেছে।
মন্ত্রকের পক্ষ থেকে এই বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০-কে মানুষের কাছে তুলে ধরতে এবং প্রচারের জন্য সামাজিক যোগাযোগ মাধ্যম ব্যবহার করা হয়েছে। ‘এক্স’ হ্যান্ডেলে পোস্ট করা হয়েছে এবং অন্য সামাজিক যোগাযোগ মাধ্যমেও এই সংক্রান্ত পোস্ট করা হয়েছে। বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০-কে সফল করে তুলতে এবং চিহ্নিত লক্ষ্য অর্জনে কেন্দ্রীয় জনজাতি বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক কোনো পদক্ষেপই বাকি রাখেনি।