Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs successfully organises month long Special Campaign 3.0 of cleanliness drives and disposal of pending matters
2281 physical files reviewed and 485 files weeded out; 731 e-files identified for review and 210 e-files closed, among other cleanliness activities
01 NOV 2023 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Tribal Affairs organised the month long Special Campaign 3.0 with full zeal and an all-round approach. The main focus of the campaign included disposal of pending matters, prioritizing space management, improving the workplace experience and cleanliness drives within the Ministry and across its subordinate/attached/field offices. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 started from 15th of September 2023 to identify targets for the various activities of the campaign. The main campaign was initiated from 2nd October 2023, which culminated on the 31st October, 2023. The identified activities included disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, cleanliness drives, weeding out of files, etc.
The Special Campaign 3.0 in Ministry of Tribal Affairs also included 2 outdoor cleanliness campaigns. Further, 2281 physical files were reviewed and 485 files were weeded out, while 731 e-files were identified for review and 210 e-files were closed. In addition, 26 references from MPs, 6 Parliament Assurances, 2 State Govt. References, 175 Public Grievances, 2 PMO References, 42 Public Grievances appeals were disposed off during the campaign. Also, as a result of the cleanliness drives, 200 sq. m. space was freed including other activities and Rs. 2,10,000 have been obtained after disposal of scrap.
All the targets were identified and efforts have been on to achieve the same by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs during the campaign period. Progress of the campaign was being monitored and the updates being uploaded on the SCPDM Portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Offices participated enthusiastically for undertaking cleanliness campaign and reducing the pendency.
The Ministry also used social media to conduct outreach with public and highlighting its efforts under Special Campaign 3.0. Tweets have been posted on ‘X’ and various other social media platforms, by the ministry. Some photos taken during the cleanliness drives are as under:-
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs left no stone unturned to achieve the identified targets and making Special campaign 3.0 a big success.

గిరిజన వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
స్వచ్ఛత కార్యక్రమాలు, పెండింగ్‌ దస్త్రాల పరిష్కారం ద్వారా నెల రోజుల ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0ని విజయవంతంగా నిర్వహించిన కేంద్ర గిరిజన వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2,281 భౌతిక దస్త్రాలు సమీక్ష, 485 దస్త్రాలు తొలగింపు; 731 ఇ-దస్త్రాలు సమీక్ష కోసం గుర్తింపు, 210 ఇ-దస్త్రాలు మూసివేత, పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహణ
01 NOV 2023 2:28PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర గిరిజన వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, ప్రతిష్టాత్మక ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0ని నెల రోజుల పాటు పూర్తి ఉత్సాహంతో నిర్వహించింది. ఈ ప్రచారంలోని ప్రధాన అంశాలు పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న దస్త్రాలను పరిష్కరించడం, పని ప్రదేశాల నిర్వహణ, కార్యాలయంలో పని అనుభవాన్ని మెరుగుపరచడం, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖతో పాటు అనుబంధ, క్షేత్రస్థాయి కార్యాలయాల్లో స్వచ్ఛత కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహించడం. ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 సన్నాహక దశ 15 సెప్టెంబర్ 2023న ప్రారంభమైంది, ఆ సమయంలో వివిధ లక్ష్యాలను గుర్తించారు. ప్రధాన ప్రచారం 2 అక్టోబర్ 2023న ప్రారంభమైంది, 31 అక్టోబర్ 2023న ముగిసింది. గుర్తించిన కార్యకలాపాల్లో ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల పరిష్కారం, పార్లమెంట్ సభ్యుల సూచనలు, పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాలు, దస్త్రాలను తొలగించడం వంటివి ఉన్నాయి.
గిరిజన వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిర్వహించిన ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0లో రెండు బహిరంగ స్వచ్ఛత కార్యక్రమాలు కూడా ఉన్నాయి. 2,281 భౌతిక దస్త్రాలు సమీక్షించి, 485 దస్త్రాలను తొలగించారు. 731 ఇ-దస్త్రాలు సమీక్షించి, 210 ఇ-దస్త్రాలను మూసివేశారు. దీంతోపాటు, ఎంపీల నుంచి వచ్చిన 26 సూచనలు, 6 పార్లమెంటు హామీలు, 2 రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ సూచనలు, 175 ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, 2 పీఎంవో సూచనలు, 42 ప్రజా అప్పీళ్లను పరిష్కరించారు. స్వచ్ఛత కార్యక్రమాల ఫలితంగా 200 చదరపు మీటర్ల స్థలం ఖాళీ అయింది. వ్యర్థాలు/తుక్కు అమ్మకం ద్వారా రూ.2,10,000 ఆదాయం వచ్చింది.
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార కాలంలో గిరిజన వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ గుర్తించిన అన్ని లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడానికి చిత్తశుద్ధితో ప్రయత్నాలు జరిగాయి. మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సాధించిన పురోగతిని, పరిపాలన సంస్కరణలు & ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల విభాగం నిర్వహిస్తున్న ఎస్‌సీపీడీఎం పోర్టల్‌లో ఎప్పటికప్పుడు అప్‌లోడ్ చేశారు. అన్ని స్వయంప్రతిపత్త సంస్థలు/అనుబంధ కార్యాలయాలు ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0లో ఉత్సాహంగా పాల్గొన్నాయి.
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 కింద చేపట్టిన పనులను ప్రజలకు చేరువ చేయడానికి, ప్రయత్నాలను ప్రముఖంగా వివరించడానికి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సామాజిక మాధ్యమాన్ని కూడా ఉపయోగించింది. 'ఎక్స్‌' సహా ఇతర సామాజిక మాధ్యమ ఖాతాల్లో ట్వీట్లు ఉంచారు. మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ చేపట్టిన పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాల సమయంలో తీసిన కొన్ని ఛాయాచిత్రాలు ఇవి:-
కేంద్ర గిరిజన వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, తాను గుర్తించిన లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడానికి, ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0ని విజయవంతం చేయడానికి ఏ ఒక్క అవకాశాన్ని వదిలిపెట్టలేదు.