गृह मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस के अवसर पर नई दिल्ली के कर्तव्य पथ पर मेरी माटी मेरा देश अभियान की अमृत कलश यात्रा के समापन कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने देश के हर भाग से एकत्र की गई मिट्टी से विकसित अमृत वाटिका और अमृत महोत्सव स्मारक का शिलान्यास भी किया, इस कार्यक्रम के साथ ही आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव का समापन भी हुआ
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने देश के युवाओं के लिए 'मेरा युवा भारत' प्लेटफॉर्म का शुभारंभ भी किया
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह भी मेरी माटी, मेरा देश अभियान के समापन समारोह में शामिल हुए
आज लौह पुरुष सरदार पटेल की जयंती है और आज ही के दिन देश के 7500 स्थानों से पवित्र मिट्टी एकत्रित होकर यहां पहुंची है
आज आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के 2 लाख कार्यक्रमों के समापन के साथ ही अमृत काल की शुरूआत हो रही है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के वर्ष के दौरान 2 लाख से अधिक कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से राष्ट्रीय चेतना जागृत कर इन संकल्पों के माध्यम से उस चेतना को चैनलाइज़ कर महान भारत की रचना का संकल्प हमारे सामने रखा है
आज यहां देशभर से आई मिट्टी एक अमृत वाटिका में परिवर्तित होगी, ये अमृत वाटिका, हमें महान भारत की रचना करने की प्रेरणा देती रहेगी
31 OCT 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस के अवसर पर नई दिल्ली के कर्तव्य पथ पर मेरी माटी मेरा देश अभियान की अमृत कलश यात्रा के समापन कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने देश के हर भाग से एकत्र की गई मिट्टी से विकसित अमृत वाटिका और अमृत महोत्सव स्मारक का शिलान्यास भी किया। इस कार्यक्रम के साथ ही आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव का समापन भी हुआ। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने देश के युवाओं के लिए 'मेरा युवा भारत' प्लेटफॉर्म का शुभारंभ भी किया। केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह भी मेरी माटी, मेरा देश अभियान के समापन समारोह में शामिल हुए।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज लौह पुरुष सरदार पटेल की जयंती है और आज ही के दिन देश के 7500 स्थानों से पवित्र मिट्टी एकत्रित होकर यहां पहुंची है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने इस कल्पना को दो बड़े कार्यक्रमों के साथ जोड़ा है। आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के 2 लाख कार्यक्रमों के समापन के साथ ही अमृत काल की शुरूआत हो रही है। आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव से लेकर आज़ादी की शताब्दी तक के ये 25 वर्ष देश को महान, दुनिया में हर क्षेत्र में सर्वप्रथम और समृद्ध और सुरक्षित बनाने का संकल्प लेने और उस संकल्प को सिद्ध करने का समय है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के वर्ष के दौरान 2 लाख से अधिक कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से राष्ट्रीय चेतना जागृत की है और इन संकल्पों के माध्यम से उस चेतना को चैनलाइज़ कर महान भारत की रचना का संकल्प हमारे सामने रखा है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज यहां देशभर से आई मिट्टी एक अमृत वाटिका में परिवर्तित होगी और ये अमृत वाटिका, हमें महान भारत की रचना करने की प्रेरणा देती रहेगी।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the concluding ceremony of Amrit Kalash Yatra of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign in New Delhi, today, on the occasion of National Unity Day
Prime Minister Modi also laid foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of the country, the programme also marked closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Prime Minister Modi also launched the 'Mera Yuva Bharat' platform for the youth of the country
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah also participated in closing ceremony of Meri Maati, Mera Desh campaign
Today is the birth anniversary of Iron Man Sardar Patel and on this very day, sacred soil, collected from 7500 places across the country, has reached here
Amrit Kaal is beginning today, with the culmination of over 2 lakh programmes under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Prime Minister Modi has awakened national consciousness through 2 lakh programs during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and called upon the countrymen to create a great India by channelizing that consciousness with these resolutions
The soil brought here today from across the country will be converted into an Amrit Vatika, which will continue to inspire us to create a great India
31 OCT 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of National Unity Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the concluding ceremony of Amrit Kalash Yatra of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign in New Delhi, today. Prime Minister Modi also laid the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of the country. The programme also marked closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. Prime Minister Modi also launched the 'Mera Yuva Bharat' platform for the youth of the country. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah also participated in closing ceremony of Meri Maati, Mera Desh campaign.
In his address on this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that today is the birth anniversary of Iron Man Sardar Patel and on this very day, sacred soil, collected from 7500 places across the country, has reached here. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has linked this vision with two big programmes. Amrit Kaal is beginning with the culmination of over 2 lakh programmes under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. These 25 years from Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to the Centenary of Independence, are the years to undertake and fulfil the resolve to make the country great, first in every field in the world, prosperous and safe.
The Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi has awakened national consciousness through more than 2 lakh programs organized during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and called upon the countrymen to create a great India by channelizing that consciousness with these resolutions. He added that the soil brought here today from all over the country will be converted into an Amrit Vatika and this will continue to inspire us to create a great India.