Ministry of Home Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the concluding ceremony of Amrit Kalash Yatra of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign in New Delhi, today, on the occasion of National Unity Day
Prime Minister Modi also laid foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of the country, the programme also marked closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Prime Minister Modi also launched the 'Mera Yuva Bharat' platform for the youth of the country
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah also participated in closing ceremony of Meri Maati, Mera Desh campaign
Today is the birth anniversary of Iron Man Sardar Patel and on this very day, sacred soil, collected from 7500 places across the country, has reached here
Amrit Kaal is beginning today, with the culmination of over 2 lakh programmes under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Prime Minister Modi has awakened national consciousness through 2 lakh programs during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and called upon the countrymen to create a great India by channelizing that consciousness with these resolutions
The soil brought here today from across the country will be converted into an Amrit Vatika, which will continue to inspire us to create a great India
31 OCT 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of National Unity Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the concluding ceremony of Amrit Kalash Yatra of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign in New Delhi, today. Prime Minister Modi also laid the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of the country. The programme also marked closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. Prime Minister Modi also launched the 'Mera Yuva Bharat' platform for the youth of the country. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah also participated in closing ceremony of Meri Maati, Mera Desh campaign.
In his address on this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that today is the birth anniversary of Iron Man Sardar Patel and on this very day, sacred soil, collected from 7500 places across the country, has reached here. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has linked this vision with two big programmes. Amrit Kaal is beginning with the culmination of over 2 lakh programmes under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. These 25 years from Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to the Centenary of Independence, are the years to undertake and fulfil the resolve to make the country great, first in every field in the world, prosperous and safe.
The Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi has awakened national consciousness through more than 2 lakh programs organized during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and called upon the countrymen to create a great India by channelizing that consciousness with these resolutions. He added that the soil brought here today from all over the country will be converted into an Amrit Vatika and this will continue to inspire us to create a great India.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی آج نیشنل یونٹی ڈے یعنی قومی یوم اتحاد کے موقع پر میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی امرت کلش یاترا کی اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت
وزیراعظم مودی نے ملک کے ہر حصے سے اکھٹا کی گئی مٹی سے امرت واٹکا اور امرت مہوتسو میموریل کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا، یہ پروگرام آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی اختتامی تقریب تھی
وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لئے میرا یوا بھارت پلیٹ فارم کا آغاز بھی کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے بھی میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کی
آج مرد آہن سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کا یوم پیدائش ہے اور آج ہی کے دن ملک بھر میں 7500 مقامات سے اکھٹا کی گئی مقدس مٹی یہاں پہنچی ہے
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت دو لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگراموں کے اختتام کے ساتھ آج سے امرت کال کا آغاز ہورہا ہے
وزیر اعظم مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران دو لاکھ پروگراموں کے ذریعہ قوم کے ضمیر کو بیدار کیا ہے اور ملک کے عوام سے اس جذبے کو ان عزائم کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرکے ایک عظیم بھارت بنانے کی اپیل کی ہے
ملک بھر سے اکھٹا کرکے یہاں لائی گئی مٹی کو امرت واٹکا بنانے میں استعمال کیا جائے گا جو ایک عظیم بھارت کی تعمیر کے لئے ہمیں تحریک دے گی
31 OCT 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل یونٹی ڈے ، یعنی قومی یوم اتحاد کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی دہلی میں میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی امرت کلش یاترا کی اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے ہر حصے سے لائی گئی مٹی سے امرت واٹکا اور امرت مہوتسو میموریل کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا۔ یہ پروگرام آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی اختتامی تقریب بھی تھا۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لئے میرا یووا بھارت پلیٹ فارم کا بھی آغاز کیا مرکزی وزیر دٓخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امیت شاہ میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر اپنی تقریر میں جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج مرد آہن سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کا یوم پیدائش ہے اور آج ہی ملک کے 7500 مقامات سے اکھٹا کی گئی مقدس مٹی یہاں پہنچی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس ویژن کو دو بڑے پروگراموں سے منسلک کیا ہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دو لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگراموں کی تکمیل کے ساتھ اب امرت کال کا آغاز ہورہا ہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو سے لیکر آزادی کی 100 ویں سالگرہ تک کے 25 برس وہ برس ہیں جن میں ملک کو ایک عظیم ملک بنانے جو ہر میدان میں سب سے آگے ہو، خوشحال ہو اور محفوظ ہو، ایسا ملک بنانے کے لئے کئے گئے عہد پورے کئے جائیں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران دو لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگراموں کے ذریعہ قوم کے ضمیر کو بیدار کیا ہے اور ملک کے عوام سے اس جذبے کو اپنے وعدوں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرکے ایک عظیم بھارت بناے کی اپیل کی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ملک بھر سے اکھٹا کرکے یہاں لاگئی مٹی کو ایک امرت واٹکا بنانے میں استعمال کیا جائے گا اور یہ ایک عظیم بھارت کی تعمیر کے لئے ہمیں تحریک دیتی رہے گی۔