Ministry of Home Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the concluding ceremony of Amrit Kalash Yatra of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign in New Delhi, today, on the occasion of National Unity Day
Prime Minister Modi also laid foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of the country, the programme also marked closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Prime Minister Modi also launched the 'Mera Yuva Bharat' platform for the youth of the country
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah also participated in closing ceremony of Meri Maati, Mera Desh campaign
Today is the birth anniversary of Iron Man Sardar Patel and on this very day, sacred soil, collected from 7500 places across the country, has reached here
Amrit Kaal is beginning today, with the culmination of over 2 lakh programmes under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Prime Minister Modi has awakened national consciousness through 2 lakh programs during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and called upon the countrymen to create a great India by channelizing that consciousness with these resolutions
The soil brought here today from across the country will be converted into an Amrit Vatika, which will continue to inspire us to create a great India
31 OCT 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of National Unity Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the concluding ceremony of Amrit Kalash Yatra of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign in New Delhi, today. Prime Minister Modi also laid the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of the country. The programme also marked closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. Prime Minister Modi also launched the 'Mera Yuva Bharat' platform for the youth of the country. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah also participated in closing ceremony of Meri Maati, Mera Desh campaign.
In his address on this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that today is the birth anniversary of Iron Man Sardar Patel and on this very day, sacred soil, collected from 7500 places across the country, has reached here. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has linked this vision with two big programmes. Amrit Kaal is beginning with the culmination of over 2 lakh programmes under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. These 25 years from Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to the Centenary of Independence, are the years to undertake and fulfil the resolve to make the country great, first in every field in the world, prosperous and safe.
The Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi has awakened national consciousness through more than 2 lakh programs organized during Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and called upon the countrymen to create a great India by channelizing that consciousness with these resolutions. He added that the soil brought here today from all over the country will be converted into an Amrit Vatika and this will continue to inspire us to create a great India.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਰਤੱਵਯ ਪਥ ‘ਤੇ ਮੇਰੀ ਮਾਟੀ ਮੇਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਲਸ਼ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਇਕੱਠੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਾਟਿਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਮੈਮੋਰੀਅਲ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ, ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਵੀ ਹੋਇਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ‘ਮੇਰਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਵੀ ਮੇਰੀ ਮਾਟੀ, ਮੇਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
ਅੱਜ ਲੌਹ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਸਰਦਾਰ ਪਟੇਲ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਹੀ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 7500 ਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਇੱਥੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ ਹੈ
ਅੱਜ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ 2 ਲੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਚੇਤਨਾ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕਰਕੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੰਕਲਪਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਉਸ ਚੇਤਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਚੈਨਲਾਈਜ਼ ਕਰਕੇ ਮਹਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਚਨਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ
ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਆਈ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਇੱਕ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਾਟਿਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ; ਇਹ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਾਟਿਕਾ, ਸਾਨੂੰ ਮਹਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਚਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਰਹ
31 OCT 2023 7:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਰਤੱਵਯ ਪਥ ‘ਤੇ ਮੇਰੀ ਮਾਟੀ ਮੇਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਲਸ਼ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਾਟਿਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਮੈਮੋਰੀਅਲ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਵੀ ਹੋਇਆ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ‘ਮੇਰਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਵੀ ਮੇਰੀ ਮਾਟੀ, ਮੇਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ।
ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਲੌਹ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਸਰਦਾਰ ਪਟੇਲ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਹੀ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ 7500 ਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਇਕੱਠੀ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਇੱਥੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ ਵੱਡੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਹੈ। ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ 2 ਲੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਇਹ 25 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਹਾਨ, ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਵਪ੍ਰਥਮ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਧ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਚੇਤਨਾ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੰਕਲਪਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਉਸ ਚੇਤਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਚੈਨਲਾਈਜ਼ ਕਰਕੇ ਮਹਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਚਨਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਆਈ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਇੱਕ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਾਟਿਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਾਟਿਕਾ, ਸਾਨੂੰ ਮਹਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਚਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।