Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi chaired meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat and discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust.
He has also reviewed that how latest technology can leverage Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar. We discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust. Reviewed how we can leverage latest technology for the Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable. Also took stock of the various environment friendly measures being taken by the Trust.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜରାଟର ଗାନ୍ଧୀନରଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୋମନାଥ ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟର ବୈଠକ
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗୁଜରାଟର ଗାନ୍ଧୀନଗରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୋମନାଥ ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟର ବୈଠକରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ଦ୍ୱାରା କିପରି ମନ୍ଦିର କମ୍ପେ୍ଲକ୍ସର ଅଧିକ ଉପଯୋଗ ହୋଇପାରିବ ଏବଂ ତୀର୍ଥଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଆହୁରି ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହେବ ତା’ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଗାନ୍ଧୀନଗରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ସୋମନାଥ ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟର ଏକ ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଥିଲି । ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛୁ । ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ଦ୍ୱାରା କିପରି ମନ୍ଦିର କମ୍ପେ୍ଲକ୍ସର ଅଧିକ ଉପଯୋଗ ହୋଇପାରିବ ଏବଂ ତୀର୍ଥଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଆହୁରି ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହେବ ତା’ ଉପରେ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛୁ । ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିôବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପରିବେଶ ଅନୁକୂଳ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ମଧ୍ୟ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି ।’