Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi chaired meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat and discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust.
He has also reviewed that how latest technology can leverage Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar. We discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust. Reviewed how we can leverage latest technology for the Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable. Also took stock of the various environment friendly measures being taken by the Trust.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ গান্ধীনগৰত শ্ৰী সোমনাথ ন্যাসৰ বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ গান্ধীনগৰত শ্ৰী সোমনাথ ন্যাসৰ বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে আৰু ন্যাসৰ কাম-কাজ সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন দিশৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে।
তেওঁ এইটোও পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে যে কেনেকৈ শেহতীয়া প্ৰযুক্তিয়ে মন্দিৰ প্ৰাংগনক লাভান্বিত কৰিব পাৰে যাতে তীৰ্থযাত্ৰাৰ অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু অধিক স্মৰণীয় হৈ পৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"গান্ধীনগৰত শ্ৰী সোমনাথ ন্যাসৰ এখন বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰিলো। আমি ন্যাসৰ কাম-কাজ সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন দিশৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিছিলো। কেনেকৈ মন্দিৰ প্ৰাংগণৰ বাবে শেহতীয়া প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰোঁ আমি সেই বিষয়েও পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিলো যাতে তীৰ্থযাত্ৰাৰ অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু অধিক স্মৰণীয় হৈ উঠে। লগতে ন্যাসে গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন পৰিৱেশ অনুকূল ব্যৱস্থাৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰো।"