Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi chaired meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat and discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust.
He has also reviewed that how latest technology can leverage Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar. We discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust. Reviewed how we can leverage latest technology for the Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable. Also took stock of the various environment friendly measures being taken by the Trust.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
గుజరాత్‌లోని గాంధీనగర్‌లో శ్రీ సోమనాథ్ ట్రస్ట్ సమావేశానికి అధ్యక్షత వహించిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ గుజరాత్‌లోని గాంధీనగర్‌లో శ్రీ సోమనాథ్ ట్రస్ట్ సమావేశానికి అధ్యక్షత వహించారు. ట్రస్ట్ పనికి సంబంధించిన వివిధ అంశాలపై చర్చించారు. తీర్థయాత్ర అనుభూతిని పొందేలా సరికొత్త సాంకేతికత ఆలయ సముదాయాన్ని ఎలా ఉపయోగించవచ్చో కూడా సమీక్షించారు.
ఒక X పోస్ట్‌లో, ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఇలా అన్నారు: “గాంధీనగర్‌లో శ్రీ సోమనాథ్ ట్రస్ట్ సమావేశానికి అధ్యక్షత వహించాను. మేము ట్రస్ట్ పనికి సంబంధించిన వివిధ అంశాలను చర్చించాము. తీర్థయాత్ర అనుభవం మరింత గుర్తుండిపోయేలా ఆలయ సముదాయానికి సరికొత్త సాంకేతికతను ఎలా ఉపయోగించవచ్చో సమీక్షించాము. అలాగే ట్రస్ట్ చేపడుతున్న వివిధ పర్యావరణ అనుకూల చర్యలను సమీక్షించారు.