Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi chaired meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat and discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust.
He has also reviewed that how latest technology can leverage Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar. We discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust. Reviewed how we can leverage latest technology for the Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable. Also took stock of the various environment friendly measures being taken by the Trust.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے گا ندھی نگر، گجرات میں شری سومناتھ ٹرسٹ کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے گجرات کے شہرگاندھی نگرمیں شری سومناتھ ٹرسٹ کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی اور ٹرسٹ کے کام کاج سے متعلق مختلف پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
انھوں نے اس بات کا بھی جائزہ لیا کہ جدید ترین ٹکنالوجی کو مندرکمپلکس کے لئے کس طرح بروئے کارلایاجاسکتاہے تاکہ عقیدت مندوں کے تجربے کو اوربھی زیادہ خوشگواربنایاجاسکے ۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’گاندھی نگرمیں شری سومناتھ ٹرسٹ کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی ۔ ہم نے ٹرسٹ کے کام کاج سے متعلق مختلف پہلوؤں پرتبادلہ خیال کیا۔ ہم نے اس بات کا بھی جائزہ لیا کہ ہم مندرکمپلکس کے لئے جدیدترین ٹکنالوجی کو کس طرح بروئے کارلاسکتے ہیں تاکہ عقیدت مندوں کے تجربے کو اوربھی زیادہ خوشگوار بنایاجاسکے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ٹرسٹ کے ذریعہ کئے جارہے ماحولیات کے لئے سازگارمختلف اقدامات کا بھی جائزہ لیاگیا۔