Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi chaired meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat and discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust.
He has also reviewed that how latest technology can leverage Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar. We discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust. Reviewed how we can leverage latest technology for the Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable. Also took stock of the various environment friendly measures being taken by the Trust.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के गांधीनगर में श्री सोमनाथ ट्रस्ट की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के गांधीनगर में श्री सोमनाथ ट्रस्ट की बैठक की अध्यक्षता करते हुए ट्रस्ट के कामकाज से संबंधित विभिन्न पहलुओं पर चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने मंदिर परिसर में नवीनतम तकनीक का लाभ किस प्रकार से लिया जा सकता है ताकि तीर्थयात्रा के अनुभवों को और स्मरणीय बनाया जा सके, इस संदर्भ में भी समीक्षा की।
एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“गांधीनगर में श्री सोमनाथ ट्रस्ट की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। ट्रस्ट के कामकाज से संबंधित विभिन्न पहलुओं पर भी हमने चर्चा की। यह समीक्षा की गई कि हम मंदिर परिसर के लिए किस प्रकार से नवीनतम तकनीक का लाभ उठा सकते हैं ताकि तीर्थयात्रा का अनुभव और भी अधिक स्मरणीय बन जाए। इसके साथ-साथ ट्रस्ट द्वारा उठाए जा रहे विभिन्न पर्यावरण अनुकूल उपायों की भी समीक्षा की।”