Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi chaired meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat and discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust.
He has also reviewed that how latest technology can leverage Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar. We discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust. Reviewed how we can leverage latest technology for the Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable. Also took stock of the various environment friendly measures being taken by the Trust.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের গান্ধীনগরে শ্রী সোমনাথ ট্রাস্টের বৈঠকে সভাপতিত্ব করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুজরাটের গান্ধীনগরে শ্রী সোমনাথ ট্রাস্টের বৈঠকে সভাপতিত্ব করেছেন। বৈঠকে ট্রাস্টের কর্মকাণ্ডের বিভিন্ন দিক নিয়ে আলোচনা হয়।
মন্দির চত্ত্বরে অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তির প্রয়োগ ঘটিয়ে তীর্থযাত্রার অভিজ্ঞতা কীভাবে আরও স্মরণীয় করে তোলা যায়, তার পন্থা-পদ্ধতি নিয়ে আলোচনা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“গান্ধীনগরে শ্রী সোমনাথ ট্রাস্টের বৈঠকে সভাপতির দায়িত্ব পালন করেছি। ট্রাস্টের কাজের বিভিন্ন দিক নিয়ে আমাদের মধ্যে আলোচনা হয়েছে। মন্দির চত্ত্বরে অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তির প্রয়োগ ঘটিয়ে তীর্থযাত্রার অভিজ্ঞতা কীভাবে আরও স্মরণীয় করে তোলা যায়, তার পন্থা-পদ্ধতি নিয়ে মতবিনিময় হয়েছে। ট্রাস্ট যেসব পরিবেশ বান্ধব পদক্ষেপ নিয়েছে, সেগুলির কাজের অগ্রগতি নিয়েও কথা হয়।”