Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi chaired meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar, Gujarat and discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust.
He has also reviewed that how latest technology can leverage Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Chaired a meeting of the Shree Somnath Trust in Gandhinagar. We discussed various aspects relating to the working of the Trust. Reviewed how we can leverage latest technology for the Temple complex so that the pilgrimage experience will be even more memorable. Also took stock of the various environment friendly measures being taken by the Trust.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ગુજરાતનાં ગાંધીનગરમાં શ્રી સોમનાથ ટ્રસ્ટની બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી
30 OCT 2023 9:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતામાં ગુજરાતનાં ગાંધીનગરમાં શ્રી સોમનાથ ટ્રસ્ટની બેઠક યોજાઈ હતી અને ટ્રસ્ટની કામગીરી સાથે સંબંધિત વિવિધ પાસાઓ પર ચર્ચા થઈ હતી.
તેમણે એવી પણ સમીક્ષા કરી છે કે, મંદિર સંકુલને અત્યાધુનિક ટેકનોલોજી કેવી રીતે લાભ આપી શકે છે, જેથી યાત્રાધામનો અનુભવ વધુ યાદગાર બની રહે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક્સ પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું હતું કે,;
"ગાંધીનગરમાં શ્રી સોમનાથ ટ્રસ્ટની બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી હતી. અમે ટ્રસ્ટની કામગીરીને લગતા વિવિધ પાસાઓની ચર્ચા કરી. મંદિર સંકુલ માટે આપણે કેવી રીતે નવીનતમ તકનીકનો લાભ લઈ શકીએ તેની સમીક્ષા કરી જેથી યાત્રાનો અનુભવ વધુ યાદગાર બને. ટ્રસ્ટ દ્વારા લેવામાં આવતા વિવિધ પર્યાવરણને અનુકૂળ પગલાઓની પણ સમીક્ષા કરી હતી. "