AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush gave impetus to special campaign 3.0 through decluttering of workspace and ending up pending references
28 OCT 2023 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has moved ahead one more step toward success with the achievements of Special Campaign 3.0, in cleaning up and enhancing of work area. As part of its preparations, the Ministry of Ayush identified the following pendencies for the nationwide Special Campaign 3.0, which began on October 2, 2023, with references from MPs 30, Parliamentary Assurance 17, State Government 3, Public Grievances 75, PMO references 3, Public grievance appeals 24, Management of files 305, and Cleanliness campaign 20. As on, October 27, 2023, out of 576 files due for review, all 576 have been reviewed and 161 files were weeded out. 13 references from MPs and 8 Parliamentary Assurance have been cleared. All 3 State References, 75 public grievances, 3 PMO references, and 24 Public grievance appeals have been liquidated by the ministry. Ministry achieved 100% target by organising 20 cleanliness campaigns.
It was targeted to upgrade our working environment and the experience of the workplace along with achieving the goals of reference disposals. During the campaign, special emphasis is being given to de-cluttering of spaces and cleanliness inside the ministry's workplaces. These efforts have been geared toward improving the work environment and productivity of employees.
As part of Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada, the Ministry of Ayush's Swachhata pledge to all its officials, emphasizes the importance of a clean and waste-free India. Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush reviewed and asked all senior officials to try their best to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is monitored by a dedicated team. Institutes, organizations, and councils have cleaned their campuses, public places such as bus stations, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes and ponds. Senior officials and The Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and the surrounding area as part of the effort. Like the Swacchata campaign, the Ayush Ministry has also asked various States/UTs, research councils, national institutes, parastatals, and other statutory bodies to monitor related activities. It needs to be noted here that previous efforts to resolve pending cases have yielded notable results and the Department is in a position to improve its overall ranking.
The special campaign will continue until October 31, with an unwavering commitment to improving the work experience, promoting cleanliness, and achieving its stated goals.

ఆయుష్
ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ వర్క్‌స్పేస్‌ను నిర్వీర్యం చేయడం పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న సూచనలను ముగించడం ద్వారా ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార 3.0కి ఊతమిచ్చింది.
28 OCT 2023 7:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 విజయాలతో, పని ప్రాంతాన్ని శుభ్రపరచడం మెరుగుపరచడంలో విజయం దిశగా మరో అడుగు ముందుకు వేసింది. దాని సన్నాహాల్లో భాగంగా, ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 కోసం ఈ క్రింది పెండెన్సీలను గుర్తించింది, ఇది అక్టోబర్ 2, 2023న ప్రారంభమైంది, ఎంపీలు 30, పార్లమెంటరీ హామీ 17, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వం 3, పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ 75, పీఎంఓ 3 సూచనలతో ఇది ప్రారంభమైంది. ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల అప్పీళ్లు 24, ఫైళ్ల నిర్వహణ 305, పరిశుభ్రత ప్రచారం 20 ఉన్నాయి. అక్టోబర్ 27, 2023 నాటికి, సమీక్షించాల్సిన 576 ఫైళ్లలో మొత్తం 576 సమీక్షించబడ్డాయి. 161 ఫైల్‌లు తొలగించబడ్డాయి. ఎంపీల నుండి 13 సూచనలు 8 పార్లమెంటరీ హామీలు క్లియర్ చేయబడ్డాయి. మొత్తం 3 రాష్ట్ర సూచనలు, 75 పబ్లిక్ ఫిర్యాదులు, 3 పీఎంఓ సూచనలు 24 పబ్లిక్ ఫిర్యాదులు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ద్వారా లిక్విడేట్ చేయబడ్డాయి. మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 20 పరిశుభ్రత ప్రచారాలను నిర్వహించడం ద్వారా 100 శాతం లక్ష్యాన్ని సాధించింది.
ఇది రిఫరెన్స్ పారవేయడం లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడంతో పాటు మా పని వాతావరణాన్ని కార్యాలయ అనుభవాన్ని అప్‌గ్రేడ్ చేయడం లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది. ప్రచార సమయంలో, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యాలయాల్లో ఖాళీలు శుభ్రతలను తొలగించడంపై ప్రత్యేక ప్రాధాన్యత ఇవ్వబడింది. ఈ ప్రయత్నాలు ఉద్యోగుల పని వాతావరణం ఉత్పాదకతను మెరుగుపరచడానికి ఉద్దేశించబడ్డాయి. స్వచ్ఛతా హి సేవా పఖ్వాడాలో భాగంగా, ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ తన అధికారులందరికీ స్వచ్ఛతా ప్రతిజ్ఞ, స్వచ్ఛమైన వ్యర్థ రహిత భారతదేశం ప్రాముఖ్యతను నొక్కి చెబుతుంది. ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యదర్శి వైద్య రాజేష్ కొటేచా సమీక్షించారు ప్రచార వ్యవధిలో లక్ష్యాన్ని చేరుకోవడానికి సీనియర్ అధికారులందరూ తమ వంతు ప్రయత్నం చేయాలని కోరారు. రోజువారీ పురోగతిని ప్రత్యేక బృందం పర్యవేక్షిస్తుంది. సంస్థలు, కౌన్సిల్‌లు తమ క్యాంపస్‌లు, బస్ స్టేషన్‌లు, పార్కులు, హెర్బల్ గార్డెన్‌లు సరస్సులు చెరువుల వంటి బహిరంగ ప్రదేశాలను కూడా శుభ్రపరిచాయి. సీనియర్ అధికారులు ఆయుష్ సోదర బృందం ప్రయత్నంలో భాగంగా ఆయుష్ భవన్ పరిసర ప్రాంతాలను శుభ్రం చేశారు. స్వచ్ఛత ప్రచారం వలె, ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలు/యుటిలు, పరిశోధనా మండలిలు, జాతీయ సంస్థలు, పారాస్టేటల్‌లు ఇతర చట్టబద్ధమైన సంస్థలను సంబంధిత కార్యకలాపాలను పర్యవేక్షించవలసిందిగా కోరింది. పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న కేసులను పరిష్కరించడానికి గతంలో చేసిన ప్రయత్నాలు గుర్తించదగిన ఫలితాలను ఇచ్చాయని డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ తన మొత్తం ర్యాంకింగ్‌ను మెరుగుపరుచుకునే స్థితిలో ఉందని ఇక్కడ గమనించాలి. ఈ ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం అక్టోబర్ 31 వరకు కొనసాగుతుంది, పని అనుభవాన్ని మెరుగుపరచడం, పరిశుభ్రతను ప్రోత్సహించడం దాని పేర్కొన్న లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడంలో తిరుగులేని నిబద్ధతతో.