AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush gave impetus to special campaign 3.0 through decluttering of workspace and ending up pending references
28 OCT 2023 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has moved ahead one more step toward success with the achievements of Special Campaign 3.0, in cleaning up and enhancing of work area. As part of its preparations, the Ministry of Ayush identified the following pendencies for the nationwide Special Campaign 3.0, which began on October 2, 2023, with references from MPs 30, Parliamentary Assurance 17, State Government 3, Public Grievances 75, PMO references 3, Public grievance appeals 24, Management of files 305, and Cleanliness campaign 20. As on, October 27, 2023, out of 576 files due for review, all 576 have been reviewed and 161 files were weeded out. 13 references from MPs and 8 Parliamentary Assurance have been cleared. All 3 State References, 75 public grievances, 3 PMO references, and 24 Public grievance appeals have been liquidated by the ministry. Ministry achieved 100% target by organising 20 cleanliness campaigns.
It was targeted to upgrade our working environment and the experience of the workplace along with achieving the goals of reference disposals. During the campaign, special emphasis is being given to de-cluttering of spaces and cleanliness inside the ministry's workplaces. These efforts have been geared toward improving the work environment and productivity of employees.
As part of Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada, the Ministry of Ayush's Swachhata pledge to all its officials, emphasizes the importance of a clean and waste-free India. Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush reviewed and asked all senior officials to try their best to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is monitored by a dedicated team. Institutes, organizations, and councils have cleaned their campuses, public places such as bus stations, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes and ponds. Senior officials and The Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and the surrounding area as part of the effort. Like the Swacchata campaign, the Ayush Ministry has also asked various States/UTs, research councils, national institutes, parastatals, and other statutory bodies to monitor related activities. It needs to be noted here that previous efforts to resolve pending cases have yielded notable results and the Department is in a position to improve its overall ranking.
The special campaign will continue until October 31, with an unwavering commitment to improving the work experience, promoting cleanliness, and achieving its stated goals.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت نے کام کی جگہ کو صاف ستھرا رکھنے اور زیر التوا ریفرنسز کو ختم کرنے کی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو تیز کیا
28 OCT 2023 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت نے کام کی جگہ کو صاف ستھرا رکھنے اور اسے بہتر بنانے میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی حصول یابیوں کے ساتھ کامیابی کی طرف ایک اور قدم آگے بڑھایا ہے۔ اپنی تیاریوں کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آیوش کی وزارت نے 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو شروع ہوئی ملک گیر خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لیے درج ذیل زیر التوا کاموں کی نشان دہی کی ہے، جس میں اراکین پارلیمنٹ 30، پارلیمانی اشورینس 17، ریاستی حکومت 3، عوامی شکایات 75، پی ایم او ریفرنسز 3، عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں 24، فائلوں کے مینجمنٹ 305، اور صفائی مہم سے متعلق 20 ریفرنسز شامل ہیں۔ 27 اکتوبر 2023 تک، 576 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا جانا تھا، تمام 576 کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 161 فائلوں کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا۔ ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے 13 ریفرنسز اور 8 پارلیمانی اشورینس کلیئر کردیے گئے۔ تمام 3 ریاستی ریفرنسز، 75 عوامی شکایات، 3 پی ایم او ریفرنسز، اور 24 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو وزارت نے نمٹا دیا ہے۔ وزارت نے صفائی ستھرائی کی 20 مہم چلاکر 100 فیصد ہدف حاصل کیا ہے۔
اس کا ہدف ہمارے کام کے ماحول اور کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو اپ گریڈ کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ ریفرنس کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنا تھا۔ مہم کے دوران، وزارت کے کام کی جگہوں کے اندر خالی جگہوں کو ترتیب اور صفائی پر خصوصی زور دیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ کوششیں ملازمین کے کام کے ماحول اور پیداواری صلاحیت کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے کی گئی ہیں۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا پکھواڑہ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آیوش کی وزارت نے اپنے تمام افسران کو سوچھتا کا عہددلایا، جس میں صاف ستھرا اور کوڑے کچرے سے پاک ہندوستان کی اہمیت پر زور دیا گیا۔ آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ویدیہ راجیش کوٹیچا نے جائزہ لیا اور تمام سینئر عہدیداروں سے مہم کی مدت کے دوران ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کی پوری کوشش کرنے کو کہا۔ روزانہ کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی ایک خصوصی ٹیم کرتی ہے۔ اداروں، تنظیموں اور کونسلوں نے اپنے کیمپس، عوامی مقامات جیسے کہ بس اسٹیشن، پارک، ہربل گارڈن، یہاں تک کہ جھیلوں اور تالابوں کو بھی صاف کیا ہے۔ سینئر عہدیداروں اور آیوش برادری نے کوشش کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آیوش بھون اور آس پاس کے علاقے کی صفائی کی۔ سوچھتا مہم کی طرح، آیوش وزارت نے بھی مختلف ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، ریسرچ کونسلوں، قومی اداروں، نیم سرکاری تنظیموں اور دیگر قانونی اداروں سے متعلقہ سرگرمیوں پر نظر رکھنے کو کہا ہے۔ یہاں یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ زیر التوا کیسوں کو حل کرنے کی سابقہ کوششوں کے قابل ذکر نتائج برآمد ہوئے ہیں اور محکمہ اپنی مجموعی درجہ بندی کو بہتر بنانے کی پوزیشن میں ہے۔
یہ خصوصی مہم کام کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانے، صفائی کو فروغ دینے اور اپنے مقررہ اہداف کے حصول کے لیے غیر متزلزل عزم کے ساتھ 31 اکتوبر تک جاری رہے گی۔