AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush gave impetus to special campaign 3.0 through decluttering of workspace and ending up pending references
28 OCT 2023 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has moved ahead one more step toward success with the achievements of Special Campaign 3.0, in cleaning up and enhancing of work area. As part of its preparations, the Ministry of Ayush identified the following pendencies for the nationwide Special Campaign 3.0, which began on October 2, 2023, with references from MPs 30, Parliamentary Assurance 17, State Government 3, Public Grievances 75, PMO references 3, Public grievance appeals 24, Management of files 305, and Cleanliness campaign 20. As on, October 27, 2023, out of 576 files due for review, all 576 have been reviewed and 161 files were weeded out. 13 references from MPs and 8 Parliamentary Assurance have been cleared. All 3 State References, 75 public grievances, 3 PMO references, and 24 Public grievance appeals have been liquidated by the ministry. Ministry achieved 100% target by organising 20 cleanliness campaigns.
It was targeted to upgrade our working environment and the experience of the workplace along with achieving the goals of reference disposals. During the campaign, special emphasis is being given to de-cluttering of spaces and cleanliness inside the ministry's workplaces. These efforts have been geared toward improving the work environment and productivity of employees.
As part of Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada, the Ministry of Ayush's Swachhata pledge to all its officials, emphasizes the importance of a clean and waste-free India. Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush reviewed and asked all senior officials to try their best to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is monitored by a dedicated team. Institutes, organizations, and councils have cleaned their campuses, public places such as bus stations, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes and ponds. Senior officials and The Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and the surrounding area as part of the effort. Like the Swacchata campaign, the Ayush Ministry has also asked various States/UTs, research councils, national institutes, parastatals, and other statutory bodies to monitor related activities. It needs to be noted here that previous efforts to resolve pending cases have yielded notable results and the Department is in a position to improve its overall ranking.
The special campaign will continue until October 31, with an unwavering commitment to improving the work experience, promoting cleanliness, and achieving its stated goals.

आयुष मंत्रालय
आयुष मंत्रालयाने विशेष मोहीम 3.0 अंतर्गत कामाची जागा केली मोकळी, प्रलंबित प्रकरणेही काढली निकाली
28 OCT 2023 7:43PM by PIB Mumbai
आयुष मंत्रालयाने विशेष मोहीम 3.0 च्या अंतर्गत, कार्यक्षेत्राची स्वच्छता आणि कार्यक्षेत्राची जागा वाढवण्याच्या दिशेने आणखी एक पाऊल पुढे टाकले आहे. या मोहिमेच्या तयारीचा एक भाग म्हणून, आयुष मंत्रालयाने 2 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पासून सुरू झालेल्या देशव्यापी विशेष मोहिम 3.0 साठी प्रलंबित प्रकरणांची यादी केली आहे. या यादीमध्ये खासदारांशी संबंधित 30, संसदीय आश्वासन 17, राज्य सरकार 3, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी 75, पंतप्रधान कार्यालय संदर्भ 3, सार्वजनिक तक्रार अपील 24, फायलींचे व्यवस्थापन 305 आणि स्वच्छता अभियान संदर्भातील 20 प्रकरणांचा समावेश आहे. 27 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पर्यंत, पुनरावलोकनासाठी निश्चित केलेल्या 576 फायलींपैकी सर्व 576 फायलींचे पुनरावलोकन करण्यात आले आहे आणि 161 फायली काढून टाकण्यात आल्या आहेत. खासदारांच्या संदर्भातील 13 आणि 8 संसदीय आश्वासने मंजूर झाली आहेत. मंत्रालयाने सर्व 3 राज्य संदर्भ, 75 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, 3 पंतप्रधान कार्यालय संदर्भ आणि 24 सार्वजनिक तक्रार अपीलांचा निपटारा केला आहे, तसेच एकूण 20 स्वच्छता मोहिमांचे आयोजन करून स्वच्छतेचे 100% लक्ष्य गाठले आहे.
विल्हेवाटीची उद्दिष्टे साध्य करण्याबरोबरच कामकाजाचे वातावरण आणि कामाच्या ठिकाणाचा अनुभव सुधारणे, हे या मोहिमेचे उद्दिष्ट होते. या मोहिमेत, मंत्रालयाच्या कामाच्या ठिकाणचा अस्ताव्यस्तपणा दूर करणे आणि स्वच्छतेवर विशेष भर दिला जात आहे. या प्रयत्नांमुळे कर्मचार्‍यांचे कामाचे वातावरण आणि उत्पादकता सुधारण्यासाठी मदत होईल.
स्वच्छता हीच सेवा पंधरवड्याचा एक भाग म्हणून, आयुष मंत्रालयाने आपल्या सर्व अधिकाऱ्यांना स्वच्छता प्रतिज्ञा दिली. या प्रतिज्ञेत स्वच्छ आणि कचरामुक्त भारताच्या महत्त्वावर भर देण्यात आला आहे. आयुष मंत्रालयाचे सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा यांनी मोहीमेचा आढावा घेतला आणि सर्व वरिष्ठ अधिकार्‍यांना उद्दिष्ट साध्य करण्यासाठी सर्वतोपरी प्रयत्न करण्याचे आवाहनही केले. एका समर्पित चमूद्वारे मोहीमेच्या दैनंदिन प्रगतीचे निरीक्षण केले जात आहे.
कार्यानुभव सुधारण्यासाठी, स्वच्छतेला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी आणि निर्धारित उद्दिष्टे साध्य करण्यासाठी अखंड वचनबद्धतेसह ही विशेष मोहीम 31 ऑक्टोबरपर्यंत सुरू राहणार आहे.