Ministry of Electronics & IT
Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government offices – Action taken during 09-23 October 2023
27 OCT 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY) continued the Special Campaign 3.0 during 09-20 October, 2023. In the movement all the officers/officials of MeitY including its autonomous/attached offices like CCA, ICERT, STQC, NIC, UIDAI, NIELIT, STPI, ERNET India, NIXI, NICSI, C-DAC, My-Gov, NeGD, DIC, CSC continued to participate with zeal and enthusiasm and performed the following activities:
i) Cleanliness drive was undertaken at NIC (Hq.) CGO Complex. Special Campaign was undertaken for cleaning Indian Airways (INA), Subway, Hazarat Nizamuddin Dargah, Nizamuddin Railway Station, Mini Market, CGO Complex, JLN Stadium, Ajay Ahuja Park and Litterbins placed at different locations.
ii) The C-DAC worked with the slogan “One Nation, One Mission, No Garbage, No Pollution”. A lecture on e-waste was given by Guest speaker Dr. Anamika Tripathi of Moradabad to all C-DAC member on 12.10.2023.
iii) Mega Plantation work is done at Pashan Hills, Pune by C-DAC, Pune.
iv) Sinhagadh Fort Cleaning was done by C-DAC, Pune wherein more than 46 people participated in the Campaign.
v) General Cleanliness Drive was done at Rajiv Gandhi Zoo, Pune with official of C-DAC, Pune on 16.10.2023.
vi) Har Patri Saaf Sutri Campaign at Railway Station Mohali was undertaken by C-DAC.
vii) Shramdaan cleanliness at DDU Marg, Aadhaar Residential Complex on 11.10.2023 by UIDAI.
viii) UIDAI undertaken cleanliness drive at NDMC School and Convent Jesus Mary School, Kali Mandir, Bangla Sahib Road, Connaught Place, New Delhi.
ix) Nukkad Natak and Folk Dance on Swachhata was undertaken by officials of MeitY on 19.10.2023 for educating the audience for avoiding single use plastics and garbage disposal at UIDAI.
x) Officials took part in the “SHRAMDAN” at C-MET, Thrissur C-MET, Hyderabad.
xi) Hygiene & E-waste management workshop for CSC employees was organized on 12.10.2023
xii) During the period 08/10/2023 to 20/10/2023 Out of 571 Grievance 303 Grievance were disposed of with average disposal time of 13 days by MeitY including all its organizations.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 - 09-23 अक्टूबर 2023 के दौरान किये गए कार्य
27 OCT 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) ने 09 से 20 अक्टूबर, 2023 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 3.0 जारी रखा। इस अभियान में सीसीए, आईसीईआरटी, एसटीक्यूसी, एनआईसी, यूआईडीएआई, एनआईईएलआईटी, एसटीपीआई, ईआरनेट इंडिया, एनआईएक्सआई, एनआईसीएसआई, सी-डैक, माई-गोव, एनईजीडी, डीआईसी, सीएससी जैसे स्वायत्त/संलग्न कार्यालयों सहित एमईआईटीवाई के सभी अधिकारी/कर्मचारी ने जोश और उत्साह के साथ भाग लेते रहे और निम्नलिखित गतिविधियां कीं:
i) एनआईसी (मुख्यालय) सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया। इंडियन एयरवेज़ (आईएनए), सबवे, हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन दरगाह, निज़ामुद्दीन रेलवे स्टेशन, मिनी मार्केट, सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स, जेएलएन स्टेडियम, अजय आहूजा पार्क और विभिन्न स्थानों पर रखे गए डस्ट्बिन की सफाई के लिए विशेष अभियान चलाया गया।
ii) सी-डैक ने "एक राष्ट्र, एक मिशन, कचरा नहीं, प्रदूषण नहीं" के नारे के साथ काम किया। दिनांक 12.10.2023 को अतिथि वक्ता डॉ. अनामिका त्रिपाठी, मुरादाबाद, द्वारा सभी सी-डैक सदस्यों को ई-कचरे पर एक व्याख्यान दिया गया।
iii) सी-डैक, पुणे द्वारा पाषाण हिल्स, पुणे में बृहद वृक्षारोपण अभियान चलाया गया।
iv) सिंहगढ़ किले की सफाई सी-डैक, पुणे द्वारा की गई थी जिसमें 46 से अधिक लोगों ने अभियान में भाग लिया ।
v) राजीव गांधी चिड़ियाघर, पुणे में 16.10.2023 को सी-डैक, पुणे के अधिकारियों के साथ सामान्य सफाई अभियान चलाया गया।
vi) सी-डैक द्वारा मोहाली रेलवे स्टेशन पर ‘हर-पटरी, साफ-सुथरी’ अभियान चलाया गया।
vii) यूआईडीएआई द्वारा 11.10.2023 को डीडीयू मार्ग, आधार आवासीय परिसर में श्रमदान किया गया।
viii) यूआईडीएआई ने एनडीएमसी स्कूल और कॉन्वेंट जीसस मैरी स्कूल, काली मंदिर, बंगला साहिब रोड, कनॉट प्लेस, नई दिल्ली में सफाई अभियान चलाया।
ix) यूआईडीएआई में 19.10.2023 को एमईआईटीवाई के अधिकारियों द्वारा दर्शकों को एकल उपयोग प्लास्टिक से बचने और कचरा निपटान पर नुक्कड़ नाटक और लोक नृत्य द्वारा शिक्षित किया गया
x) अधिकारियों ने सी-मेट, त्रिशूर, और सी-मेट, हैदराबाद में "श्रमदान" में किया ।
xi) सीएससी कर्मचारियों के लिए 12.10.2023 को स्वच्छता और ई-कचरा प्रबंधन कार्यशाला आयोजित की गई।
xii) 08/10/2023 से 20/10/2023 की अवधि के दौरान 571 शिकायतों में से 303 शिकायतों का निपटारा एमईआईटीवाई सहित उसके सभी संगठनों द्वारा औसत 13 दिन में किया गया।