President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA AND TAMIL NADU FROM OCTOBER 26 TO 27
25 OCT 2023 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka and Tamil Nadu from October 26 to 27, 2023.
On October 26, the President will inaugurate the Foundation Week of Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore as part of its golden jubilee celebrations at Bengaluru, Karnataka. She will also interact with the women entrepreneurs and officials of NS Raghavan Centre for Entrepreneurial Learning (NSRCEL) at IIM Bangalore.
On October 27, the President will grace the 8th convocation of Indian Maritime University at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 26 اور 27 اکتوبر کو کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گی
25 OCT 2023 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 26 اور 27 اکتوبر 2023 کو کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ 26 اکتوبر کو بنگلورو، کرناٹک میں انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ کی گولڈن جوبلی جشن کے ایک حصے کے طور پر فاؤنڈیشن ویک کا آغاز کریں گی۔ وہ آئی آئی ایم بنگلورو میں این ایس راگھون سینٹر فار اینٹرپرنیوریئل لرننگ (این ایس آر سی ای ایل) کی خواتین صنعت کاروں کے ساتھ بات چیت بھی کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ 27 اکتوبر کو چنئی، تمل ناڈو میں انڈین میری ٹائم یونیورسٹی کے 8ویں جلسۂ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔