President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA AND TAMIL NADU FROM OCTOBER 26 TO 27
25 OCT 2023 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Karnataka and Tamil Nadu from October 26 to 27, 2023.
On October 26, the President will inaugurate the Foundation Week of Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore as part of its golden jubilee celebrations at Bengaluru, Karnataka. She will also interact with the women entrepreneurs and officials of NS Raghavan Centre for Entrepreneurial Learning (NSRCEL) at IIM Bangalore.
On October 27, the President will grace the 8th convocation of Indian Maritime University at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 26 से 27 अक्टूबर तक कर्नाटक और तमिलनाडु का दौरा करेंगी
25 OCT 2023 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 26 से 27 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक कर्नाटक और तमिलनाडु का दौरा करेंगी।
26 अक्टूबर को, राष्ट्रपति बेंगलुरु, कर्नाटक में भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान, बेंगलुरु, के स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह के अंतर्गत इसके स्थापना सप्ताह का उद्घाटन करेंगी। वह आईआईएम बेंगलुरु में एनएस राघवन सेंटर फॉर एंटरप्रेन्योरियल लर्निंग (एनएसआरसीईएल) की महिला उद्यमियों और अधिकारियों के साथ बातचीत भी करेंगी।
27 अक्टूबर को राष्ट्रपति भारतीय समुद्री विश्वविद्यालय चेन्नई, तमिलनाडु के 8वें दीक्षांत समारोह में भाग लेंगी।