शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान कल श्री मनोहर लाल खट्टर के साथ हरियाणा में पीएम श्री स्कूलों के लिए आईसीटी प्रयोगशालाओं और स्मार्ट कक्षाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे
कार्यक्रम में स्कूलों का प्रमाणन ऐप और मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन (निपुण) का शुभारंभ भी होगा
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा, कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान, हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल खट्टर के साथ 25 अक्टूबर, 2023 को हरियाणा के रोहतक में पीएम श्री स्कूलों के लिए आईसीटी प्रयोगशालाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
हरियाणा के स्कूल शिक्षा मंत्री श्री कंवर पाल, स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग के सचिव श्री संजय कुमार, वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, गणमान्य लोग और प्रख्यात शिक्षाविद् भी इस कार्यक्रम की शोभा बढ़ाएंगे।
उद्घाटन भाषण और स्वागत भाषण श्री संजय कुमार द्वारा दिया जाएगा और उसके बाद पीएम श्री स्कूलों पर एक प्रस्तुति दी जाएगी। कार्यक्रम के उत्तरार्ध में श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान और मनोहर लाल खट्टर पीएम श्री स्कूलों के लिए आईसीटी प्रयोगशालाओं और स्मार्ट कक्षाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
इनके अलावा वे स्कूलों का प्रमाणन ऐप और मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन (निपुण) शुरू करेंगे। इस अवसर पर बालवाटिका-3 के लिए किताबों और शिक्षण सामग्री का अनावरण भी किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Shri Manohar Lal Khattar to inaugurate ICT labs and Smart Classrooms for PM Shri schools in Haryana tomorrow
Accreditation of the Schools App and Mobile Application (NIPUN) also to be launched
24 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal Khattar will inaugurate ICT labs for PM Shri schools on 25th October 2023 at Rohtak, Haryana.
Haryana School Education Minister Shri Kanwar Pal, Secretary of the Department of School Education & Literacy Shri Sanjay Kumar, Senior officials, dignitaries, and eminent academicians will also grace the event.
Opening remarks and welcome address will be delivered by Shri Sanjay Kumar followed by a presentation on PM Shri schools. In the latter half of the event, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Manohar Lal Khattar will inaugurate ICT labs and Smart Classrooms for PM Shri schools.
Apart from these, the Ministers will also launch the Accreditation of the Schools app and Mobile Application (NIPUN). Books and Learning Materials for Balvatika-3rd will also be launched during the occasion.