قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا پچیس اکتوبر 2023 کو احمد آباد ، گجرات میں آدی مہوتسو کا افتتاح کریں گے
سوسے زیادہ اسٹالوں پر ہندوستانی قبائلی کلچر ان کی دستکاری، اقتصادی کوششوں اور قبائلیوں کے کاشت کئے گئے جوار باجرے سمیت ان کے پکوانوں کی مہارت کی عکاسی کی جائے گی
23 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا25 اکتوبر 2023 کو احمد آباد، گجرات میں آدی مہوتسو، نیشنل ٹرائبل فیسٹول کا افتتاح کریں گے، اس شاندارپروگرام کا انعقاد ٹرائبل کوآپریٹیو مارکٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا ( TRIFED) ، وزارت قبائلی امور کے زیر اہتمام پچیس اکتوبر سے تین نومبر 2023 تک احمد آباد ہاٹ، وستر پور میں کیا جارہا ہے۔
آدی مہوتسو ہندوستان کی دیسی وراثت کی ایک شاندار جھلکی ہے۔ اس پروگرام میں تقریبا سو اسٹالو ں کے ذریعہ ہندوستان کے قبائلی کلچر، دستکاری، ہینڈلوم، برتن، زیورات اور قبائلیوں کے ذریعہ کاشت کئے گئے جوار باجرے کو خوبصورت انداز میں پیش کیا جائے گا۔
اس کے علاوہ 74 اسٹالوں پر آرگنک اور کرافٹ کی اشیا پیش کی جائیں گی۔ چار اسٹالوں پر قبائلی کھانوں کو مقبول کرنے کے لئے پکوان ہوں گے اور خاص طور پر ڈانگی پکوان موجود ہوگا۔ اس کے علاوہ پندرہ اسٹال دن دھن وکاس کیندروں کی مصنوعات کے لئے مخصوص ہوں گے۔
جواکابرین اس موقع پر بہ نفس نفیس موجود ہوں گے ان میں رکن پارلیمنٹ محترمہ رمیلا بین بارا اور قبائلی ترقی کے وزیر حکومت گجرات، ڈاکٹر کبیر بھائی دندور اور دیگر اکابرین شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Union Tribal Affairs Minister, Shri Arjun Munda to inaugurate Aadi Mahotsav on 25th October, 2023 at Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Over 100 stalls to showcase the kaleidoscope of India's Tribal Culture, Craftsmanship, Economic Endeavors and Culinary Artistry including Millets grown by Tribals
23 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda would be inaugurating the Aadi Mahotsav - the National Tribal Festival - on 25th Octber, at Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The mega event is being organized by the Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited (TRIFED), Ministry of Tribal Affairs, from 25th October – 3rd November, 2023, at Ahmedabad Hat, Vastrapur.
The Aadi Mahotsav serves as a unique, symbiotic bridge to embark on a journey through the tapestry of India's indigenous heritage. In this event, a total of over 100 stalls would showcase the kaleidoscope of India's tribal culture, craftsmanship, culinary artistry, and economic endeavors. This Aadi Mahotsav, besides other attractions of handicrafts, handloom, pottery, jewellery, will be showcasing ‘Millets grown by Tribals’.
Further, there will be 74 stalls featuring organic and craft items, adding an extra layer of diversity to the already extensive array of tribal offerings. Four stalls representing various cuisines will be established to promote tribal food, wherein, the Dangi dish will stand as a prominent culinary attraction. Additional 15 stalls dedicated to Van Dhan Vikas Kendra (VDVK) products crafted from mushrooms, mahua flowers, nagali millets, mango pickles, bamboo articles and wild honey.
Dignitaries expected to grace the occasion would include Member of Parliament, Smt. Ramilaben Bara and the Minister of Tribal Development, Government of Gujarat, Dr. Kuber Bhai Dindor, besides senior officials of TRIFED.