عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشن یافتہ افراد کی بہبود کے محکمے (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو)میں فیصلہ سازی کے عمل کو بہتر بنانے اور زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لئے خصوصی مہم 3.0 زوروشور سے جاری
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو کی جانب سے مرکزی حکومت کے وضیفہ یاب افراد کی تنظیم کے ذریعہ پچاس سے زیادہ مقامات پر صفائی کی مہم چلائی گئی
شکایات عامہ اور مرکزی حکومت کے وضیفہ یاب افراد کی جانب سے موصولہ اپیلوں کو نمٹانے کی جانب اہم پیش رفت
اصل فائلوں پر نظرثانی اور پرانی فائلوں کو ہٹا کر بہتر ریکارڈ بندوبست اور ریکارڈ روم کی جدت کاری کی گئی
21 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن یافتہ افراد کی بہبودی تنظیم (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت صفائی ستھرائی شکایات عامہ کے زیر التوا معاملوں میں کمی لانے، ڈیجیٹائزیشن کو فروغ دینے اور اچھی گورننس کے اقدامات کے ذریعہ فیصلہ سازی کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے اہم اقدامات کئے ہیں۔
محکمے نے شکایات عامہ اور مرکزی حکومت کےپنشن یافتہ افراد کی اپیلوں کو نمٹانے میں خاطر خؤاہ کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم کے تحت محکمے نے اب تک تیرہ سو اصل فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے جن پر نظرثانی مطلوب ہے۔ اب تک ریکارڈ کا جائزہ لے کر چار سو کے قریب پرانی فائلوں کو ہٹانے کے لئے انھیں نشان زد کیا گیا ہے اور تقریبا 550 ای فائلوں پر نظرثانی کی گئی اور 384 ای فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 دو اکتوبر 2023 سے شروع کی گئی تھی اور 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گی ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیوکے ارکان نے اس مہم میں خصوصی دلچسپی لی ہے اور اس مہم کو مکمل طور سے کامیاب کرنے کے لئے پرخلوص کوششیں کی ہیں۔
محکمے نے مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن یافتہ افراد کی تنظیموں اور ان سے منسلک انجمن کے ذریعہ سرگرم سوچھتا مہم چلائی۔ مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن یافتہ افراد کی تمام پچاس تنظیموں نے ملک بھر میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت زیرالتوا معاملے نمٹانے کے لئے سرگرم حصہ لیا۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
On more than 50 sites, Cleanliness drive and waste disposal drive was conducted by DoPPW through Central Government Pensioners’ Associations
Significant development in disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals received from Central Government Pensioners,
Efficient Record management by review of physical records, weeding out of old files as per retention schedule and renovation of record room
21 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) has taken significant steps to conduct various activities as part of special campaign 3.0 to foster cleanliness, reduction in pendency of public grievances, promoting digitalisation and enhancing efficiency in decision making through good governances initiatives.
The Department has achieved significant progress in disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals received from Central Government Pensioners. Till the 3rd week of SCDPM 3.0 more than four thousand one hundred Public Grievances and about five hundred Grievance Appeals have been disposed by the Department.
The Department has identified more than thirteen hundred of physical files for review during the special campaign 3.0. So far, after review of records, about four hundred old physical records/files have been identified for weeding out and about 550 e-files have been reviewed and 384 E-files have been closed, in terms of record retention schedule.
The Special Campaign 3.0 commenced from 2nd Oct. 2023 and is scheduled to continue up to 31th Oct. 2023 under the constant monitoring of Senior Officers of DoPPW who have, taken a keep personal interest in the campaign activities thereby enthusing the workforce involved as well as Central Government Pensioners Association and ensuring success of the Special Campaign 3.0 in letter and spirit.
The department undertaken an extensive Swachhta Campaign across Bharat though Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Association. All 50 Central Government Pensioners’ Associations actively participated in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0 all over the Country.