Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
On more than 50 sites, Cleanliness drive and waste disposal drive was conducted by DoPPW through Central Government Pensioners’ Associations
Significant development in disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals received from Central Government Pensioners,
Efficient Record management by review of physical records, weeding out of old files as per retention schedule and renovation of record room
21 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) has taken significant steps to conduct various activities as part of special campaign 3.0 to foster cleanliness, reduction in pendency of public grievances, promoting digitalisation and enhancing efficiency in decision making through good governances initiatives.
The Department has achieved significant progress in disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals received from Central Government Pensioners. Till the 3rd week of SCDPM 3.0 more than four thousand one hundred Public Grievances and about five hundred Grievance Appeals have been disposed by the Department.
The Department has identified more than thirteen hundred of physical files for review during the special campaign 3.0. So far, after review of records, about four hundred old physical records/files have been identified for weeding out and about 550 e-files have been reviewed and 384 E-files have been closed, in terms of record retention schedule.
The Special Campaign 3.0 commenced from 2nd Oct. 2023 and is scheduled to continue up to 31th Oct. 2023 under the constant monitoring of Senior Officers of DoPPW who have, taken a keep personal interest in the campaign activities thereby enthusing the workforce involved as well as Central Government Pensioners Association and ensuring success of the Special Campaign 3.0 in letter and spirit.
The department undertaken an extensive Swachhta Campaign across Bharat though Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Association. All 50 Central Government Pensioners’ Associations actively participated in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0 all over the Country.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
निर्णय प्रक्रियेत वेग आणि प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा यात कार्यक्षमता प्राप्त करण्यासाठी निवृत्तीवेतन आणि निवृत्तीवेतन धारक कल्याण (डीओपीपीडब्लू) विभागामध्ये विशेष मोहीम 3.0 धडाक्यात सुरू
केंद्र सरकारच्या निवृत्तीवेतन धारक संघटनेच्या माध्यमातून डीओपीपीडब्लूने 50 हून अधिक ठिकाणी राबवली स्वच्छता मोहीम आणि कचऱ्याची लावली विल्हेवाट.
केंद्र सरकारच्या निवृत्तीवेतन धारकांकडून प्राप्त झालेल्या सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि अपीलांच्या निपटाऱ्यामध्ये लक्षणीय वाढ
भौतिक नोंदींचे पुनरावलोकन, धारणा वेळापत्रकानुसार जुन्या नस्तींचा निपटारा आणि नोंद कक्षाचे नूतनीकरण करून कार्यक्षम नोंद व्यवस्थापन
21 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Mumbai
निवृत्तीवेतन आणि निवृत्तीवेतन धारक कल्याण विभागाने (डीओपीपीडब्लू) विशेष मोहीम 3.0 अंतर्गत स्वच्छता, सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे प्रलंबित प्रमाण कमी करणे, डिजिटलीकरणाला चालना देणे आणि सुशासन उपक्रमांद्वारे निर्णय घेण्यात कार्यक्षमता वाढवणे यासाठी महत्त्वपूर्ण पावले उचलली आहेत.
केंद्र सरकारच्या निवृत्तीवेतन धारकांकडून प्राप्त झालेल्या सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि अपीलांच्या निपटाऱ्यामध्ये विभागाने लक्षणीय प्रगती साधली आहे. एससीडीपीएम 3.0 च्या तिसऱ्या आठवड्यापर्यंत चार हजार शंभरहून अधिक सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि सुमारे पाचशे तक्रार अपील विभागाने निकाली काढल्या आहेत.
विशेष मोहिम 3.0 दरम्यान विभागाने तेराशेहून अधिक भौतिक नस्ती पुनरावलोकनासाठी निवडल्या आहेत. आतापर्यंत, नोंदीच्या पुनरावलोकनानंतर, सुमारे चारशे जुन्या भौतिक नोंदी/नस्ती मार्गी लावण्यासाठी बाजूला काढल्या. सुमारे 550 ई-नस्तींचे पुनरावलोकन केले गेले. नोंदी ठेवण्याच्या नियमानुसार 384 ई-नस्ती बंद केल्या गेल्या आहेत.
विशेष मोहीम 3.0 ची सुरुवात 2 ऑक्टो. 2023 पासून झाली आणि डीओपीपीडब्लूच्या वरिष्ठ अधिकार्‍यांच्या सतत देखरेखीखाली 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पर्यंत ती सुरू राहणार आहे. मोहिमेत वैयक्तिक रस घेतलेल्या आणि त्याद्वारे सहभागी कामगारांना देखील प्रोत्साहित केले आहे. केंद्र सरकार, निवृत्तीवेतन धारक संघटना आणि विशेष मोहीम 3.0 च्या यशस्वीतेची खातरजमा करत आहे.
केंद्र सरकारच्या निवृत्तीवेतन धारक संघटना आणि त्यांच्या संलग्न संघटनांच्या माध्यमातून संपूर्ण भारतभर व्यापक स्वच्छता मोहीम विभागाने हाती घेतली आहे. केंद्र सरकारच्या सर्व 50 निवृत्तीवेतन धारक संघटनांनी देशभरातील प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा (एससीडीपीएम) 3.0 या विशेष मोहिमेत सक्रिय सहभाग घेतला.