Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
On more than 50 sites, Cleanliness drive and waste disposal drive was conducted by DoPPW through Central Government Pensioners’ Associations
Significant development in disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals received from Central Government Pensioners,
Efficient Record management by review of physical records, weeding out of old files as per retention schedule and renovation of record room
21 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) has taken significant steps to conduct various activities as part of special campaign 3.0 to foster cleanliness, reduction in pendency of public grievances, promoting digitalisation and enhancing efficiency in decision making through good governances initiatives.
The Department has achieved significant progress in disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals received from Central Government Pensioners. Till the 3rd week of SCDPM 3.0 more than four thousand one hundred Public Grievances and about five hundred Grievance Appeals have been disposed by the Department.
The Department has identified more than thirteen hundred of physical files for review during the special campaign 3.0. So far, after review of records, about four hundred old physical records/files have been identified for weeding out and about 550 e-files have been reviewed and 384 E-files have been closed, in terms of record retention schedule.
The Special Campaign 3.0 commenced from 2nd Oct. 2023 and is scheduled to continue up to 31th Oct. 2023 under the constant monitoring of Senior Officers of DoPPW who have, taken a keep personal interest in the campaign activities thereby enthusing the workforce involved as well as Central Government Pensioners Association and ensuring success of the Special Campaign 3.0 in letter and spirit.
The department undertaken an extensive Swachhta Campaign across Bharat though Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Association. All 50 Central Government Pensioners’ Associations actively participated in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0 all over the Country.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నిర్ణయం తీసుకోవడంలో మరియు పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న అంశాల పరిష్కారంలో సమర్థతను సాధించడానికి పెన్షన్ & పెన్షనర్ల సంక్షేమ శాఖ (DoPPW)లో ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 పూర్తి ఊపు లో ఉంది
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పెన్షనర్ల సంఘాల ద్వారా డీ ఓ పీ పీ డబ్ల్యూ ద్వారా 50 కంటే ఎక్కువ ప్రదేశాలలో పరిశుభ్రత మరియు వ్యర్ధ నిర్మూలన కార్యక్రమం నిర్వహించబడింది.
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పెన్షనర్ల నుండి స్వీకరించబడిన ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు అప్పీళ్ల పరిష్కారంలో గణనీయమైన అభివృద్ధి, రికార్డులను సమీక్షించడం, నిలుపుదల షెడ్యూల్ ప్రకారం పాత ఫైళ్లను తొలగించడం మరియు రికార్డు గదిని పునరుద్ధరించడం ద్వారా సమర్థవంతమైన రికార్డ్ నిర్వహణ చర్యలు తీసుకుంది
21 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Hyderabad
డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ ఆఫ్ పెన్షన్ మరియు పెన్షనర్స్ వెల్ఫేర్ (డీ ఓ పీ పీ డబ్ల్యూ ) ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0లో భాగంగా పరిశుభ్రతను పెంపొందించడానికి, ప్రజల ఫిర్యాదులను పరిష్కారానికి, డిజిటలైజేషన్‌ను ప్రోత్సహించడానికి మరియు సుపరిపాలన కార్యక్రమాల ద్వారా నిర్ణయం తీసుకోవడంలో సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంపొందించడానికి వివిధ కార్యకలాపాలను నిర్వహించడానికి గణనీయమైన చర్యలు తీసుకుంది.
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పెన్షనర్ల నుండి స్వీకరించబడిన ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు అప్పీళ్లను పరిష్కరించడంలో శాఖ గణనీయమైన పురోగతిని సాధించింది. ఎస్ సి డి పి ఎం 3.0 యొక్క 3వ వారం వరకు నాలుగు వేల వందల కంటే ఎక్కువ ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు సుమారు ఐదు వందల గ్రీవెన్స్ అప్పీళ్లు డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ ద్వారా పరిష్కరించబడ్డాయి.
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 సమయంలో సమీక్ష కోసం డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ పదమూడు వందల కంటే ఎక్కువ ఫైళ్లను గుర్తించింది. రికార్డుల పరిశీలన తర్వాత వ్యర్థ ఫైళ్లను తీయడానికి సుమారు నాలుగు వందల పాత భౌతిక రికార్డులు/ఫైళ్లు ఇప్పటి వరకు గుర్తించబడ్డాయి మరియు దాదాపు 550 ఈ-ఫైళ్లు సమీక్షించబడ్డాయి అలాగే 384 ఈ-ఫైళ్లు రికార్డ్ నిర్వహణ షెడ్యూల్ ప్రకారం మూసివేయబడ్డాయి.
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 అక్టోబర్ 2, 2023 నుండి ప్రారంభమైంది మరియు 31 అక్టోబర్ 2023 వరకు కొనసాగడానికి షెడ్యూల్ చేయబడింది. సెంట్రల్ గవర్నమెంట్ పెన్షనర్స్ అసోసియేషన్ మరియు స్పెషల్ క్యాంపెయిన్ 3.0 ప్రచార కార్యకలాపాలపై చైతన్యం మరియు స్ఫూర్తితో విజయవంతం చేయడం లో డీ ఓ పీ పీ డబ్ల్యూ సీనియర్ అధికారులు నిరంతర పర్యవేక్షణ వ్యక్తిగత ఆసక్తిని కనబరిచారు పాల్గొన్న శ్రామికులను ఉత్సాహపరిచారు.
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పెన్షనర్ల సంఘాలు మరియు వాటి అనుబంధ సంఘం శాఖ భారత్ అంతటా విస్తృతమైన స్వచ్ఛతా ప్రచారాన్ని చేపట్టింది. మొత్తం 50 కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పెన్షనర్ల సంఘాలు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న అంశాల పరిష్కారంలో (ఎస్ సి డి పి ఎం) 3.0 ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారంలో చురుకుగా పాల్గొన్నాయి.