कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने ज़ोनेबार्स द्वारा इंदिरा आईवीएफ में बहुमत हिस्सेदारी के अधिग्रहण और स्पेसवे वेलनेस के इंदिरा आईवीएफ में विलय को मंजूरी दी
03 OCT 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने ज़ोनेबार्स द्वारा इंदिरा आईवीएफ में बहुमत हिस्सेदारी के अधिग्रहण और स्पेसवे वेलनेस के इंदिरा आईवीएफ में विलय को मंजूरी दे दी है।
प्रस्तावित संयोजन के अनुसार:
• ज़ोनेबार्स नीदरलैंड्स बी.वी. (अधिग्रहणकर्ता/ज़ोनबार्स) द्वारा इंदिरा आईवीएफ हॉस्पिटल प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (इंदिरा आईवीएफ) की बहुमत हिस्सेदारी के अधिग्रहण; और
• स्पेसवे वेलनेस प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (स्पेसवे) का इंदिरा आईवीएफ के साथ विलय
ज़ोनेबार्स इक्विटी ग्रुप ऑफ इन्वेस्टमेंट फंड्स का हिस्सा है, जो अपनी सहायक कंपनियों और फंडों के साथ एक वैश्विक निवेश संगठन है।
इंदिरा आईवीएफ मुख्य रूप से पूरे भारत में अपने अस्पतालों/केंद्रों के माध्यम से प्रजनन क्षमता और इन विट्रो फर्टिलाइजेशन उपचार प्रदान करने में लगी हुई है।
स्पेसवे इंदिरा आईवीएफ के प्रमोटर्स में से एक है।
सीसीआई का विस्तृत आदेश जल्द ही जारी किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
CCI approves acquisition of majority stake in Indira IVF by Zonnebaars and amalgamation of Spaceway Wellness into Indira IVF
03 OCT 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved acquisition of majority stake in Indira IVF by Zonnebaars and amalgamation of Spaceway Wellness into Indira IVF.
The proposed combination envisages:
1. acquisition of majority shareholding of Indira IVF Hospital Private Limited (Indira IVF) by Zonnebaars Netherlands B.V. (Acquirer/Zonnebaars); and
2. amalgamation of Spaceway Wellness Private Limited (Spaceway) with and into Indira IVF.
Zonnebaars is a part of the EQT group of investment funds, which together with its subsidiaries and funds is a global investment organisation.
Indira IVF is primarily engaged in the provision of fertility and in vitro fertilisation treatment through its hospitals/centres across India.
Spaceway is one of the promoters of Indira IVF.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.