زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی تحقیق وتعلیم کے محکمے کی خصوصی مہم 3.0 دو سے سات اکتوبر2023 تک جاری رہی
12 OCT 2023 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
زرعی تحقیق اورتعلیم کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر ای ) حکومت ہند کی طرف سے چلائی جارہی خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لے رہا ہے۔محکمہ اور اس سے منسلک دفاتر / خود مختار ادارے اور ان کے علاقائی دفاتر کی توجہ صفائی ستھرائی کو اپنانے اور ان کے دفاتر / احاطوں میں کام کی جگہوں کے تجربات کو بہتر بنانے پر ہے۔
ڈی اے آر ای اور اس کے ماتحت اداروں یعنی کرشی وگیان کیندر (کے وی کے ایز ) سمیت زرعی تحقیق کی ہندوستانی کونسل (آئی سی اے آر )اور اس کے علاقائی دفاتر ، زرعی سائنسدانوں کے بھرتی بورڈس (اے ایس آر بی)اورتین مرکزی زرعی یونیورسٹیز (سی اے یوز ) اور ان کے کالجز بھی ملک بھر میں خصوصی مہم کا انعقاد کررہے ہیں۔15ستمبر 2023سے تیاری کا مرحلہ اس وقت شروع ہوا جب مختلف زمروں کی تحت اہداف کی نشاندہی کی گئی تھی اور صاف صفائی کے لئے مقامات کو منتخب کیا گیا تھا۔ مہم کے دوران خصوصی توجہ ،ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ ، دفتری فائلوں کی چھٹنی کرکے خالی جگہوں کا بندوبست ، کسانوں کے ساتھ گاؤں میں سووچھتا اور دفتر /احاطوں میں کام کی جگہوں پر تجربات کو بڑھانے کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے پر ہے۔
محکمہ نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران جائزے کے لئے 19843 فزیکل فائلوں اور 4717 ای –فائلو ں کی پہچان کی ہے۔ان میں سے اب تک 6279فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔جب کہ اس مہم کے دوران 4171 فزیکل فائلوں کی چھٹنی کی گئی ہے۔4717 الیکٹرانک فائلوں کا بھی جائزہ لیا گیا ہے اور 1465 فائلوں کو بند کرنے کے لئے پہچان کی گئی ہے۔اس کے علاوہ دو سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران سووچھتا سے متعلق خصوصی مہم کی 3326 تعداد کا ہدف مقرر کیا گیا ہے اور ان میں سے 690 سووچھتا مہمات اب تک انجام دی جاچکی ہیں۔ تقریباََ 34886 مربع فٹ جگہ کو خالی کرایا گیا ہے اور اس سے 1035731 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔ محکمے کی طرف سے مقرر اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے مہم مکمل زوروں پر ہے۔ٹی اے آر ای نے تمام متعلقہ افسران کو 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک تمام زیر التوا معاملات کو ختم کرنے کی ہدایت دی ہے اور مہم کے اہداف کے حصول کے لئے افسران کی بہترین کوششوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی ہے۔ یہ مہم 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Agricultural Research and Education during 2nd -7th October 2023
12 OCT 2023 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) is actively participating in the Special Campaign 3.0 driven by Government of India. The focus of the Department and its Attached Office/Autonomous Bodies and their field offices is to adapt cleanliness and elevate workplace experiences in their Offices/premises.
DARE and its subordinating organisations viz. Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) including Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and its regional offices, Agricultural Scientists Recruitment Board (ASRB) and three Central Agricultural Universities (CAUs) and their colleges are also conducting the Special Campaign across all over country. The preparatory phase started from 15th September, 2023 when targets were identified under various categories and sites for cleaning were selected. The special focus during the campaign is on Record Management, space management by weeding out of physical files, creating awareness about Swachhata in Villages with Farmers and enhancement of workplace experience in offices/premises.
The Department has identified 19843 physical files and 4717 E-files for review during the Special Campaign 3.0. Out of this, 6279 physical files have been reviewed so far, while 4171 physical files have been weeded out during this Campaign. 4717 electronic files have also been reviewed and 1465 have been identified for closure. Further a target of 3326 numbers of “Special Campaign on Swachhata” during 2nd -31st October, 2023 has been set out and out of this, 690 ‘Swachhata Campaigns’ have been conducted so far. Around 34,886 square feet space has been freed and revenue of Rs. 10,35,731/- has been generated. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department. Secretary, DARE has directed all the concerned officers to bring all the pendencies to 'zero' by 31st October, 2023 and encouraged the officers to channel their best efforts to achieve the targets of the campaign. The campaign will continue up to 31st October, 2023.