Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Agricultural Research and Education during 2nd -7th October 2023
12 OCT 2023 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) is actively participating in the Special Campaign 3.0 driven by Government of India. The focus of the Department and its Attached Office/Autonomous Bodies and their field offices is to adapt cleanliness and elevate workplace experiences in their Offices/premises.
DARE and its subordinating organisations viz. Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) including Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and its regional offices, Agricultural Scientists Recruitment Board (ASRB) and three Central Agricultural Universities (CAUs) and their colleges are also conducting the Special Campaign across all over country. The preparatory phase started from 15th September, 2023 when targets were identified under various categories and sites for cleaning were selected. The special focus during the campaign is on Record Management, space management by weeding out of physical files, creating awareness about Swachhata in Villages with Farmers and enhancement of workplace experience in offices/premises.
The Department has identified 19843 physical files and 4717 E-files for review during the Special Campaign 3.0. Out of this, 6279 physical files have been reviewed so far, while 4171 physical files have been weeded out during this Campaign. 4717 electronic files have also been reviewed and 1465 have been identified for closure. Further a target of 3326 numbers of “Special Campaign on Swachhata” during 2nd -31st October, 2023 has been set out and out of this, 690 ‘Swachhata Campaigns’ have been conducted so far. Around 34,886 square feet space has been freed and revenue of Rs. 10,35,731/- has been generated. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department. Secretary, DARE has directed all the concerned officers to bring all the pendencies to 'zero' by 31st October, 2023 and encouraged the officers to channel their best efforts to achieve the targets of the campaign. The campaign will continue up to 31st October, 2023.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि अनुसंधान और शिक्षा विभाग ने 2 से 7 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 में सक्रिय भागीदारी की
12 OCT 2023 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
कृषि अनुसंधान और शिक्षा विभाग (डीएआरई) भारत सरकार द्वारा चलाए जा रहे विशेष अभियान 3.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है। विभाग और उसके संबद्ध कार्यालय/स्वायत्त निकायों और उनके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों का ध्यान मुख्य रूप से अपने कार्यालयों/परिसरों में स्वच्छता को अपनाने और कार्यस्थल का माहौल बेहतर बनाने पर है।
डीएआरई और उसके अधीनस्थ संगठन अर्थात भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएआर) सहित कृषि विज्ञान केन्द्र (केवीके) और इसके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय, कृषि वैज्ञानिक भर्ती बोर्ड (एएसआरबी) और तीन केन्द्रीय कृषि विश्वविद्यालय (सीएयू) और उनके कॉलेज भी पूरे देश में विशेष अभियान चला रहे हैं। तैयारी का चरण 15 सितंबर, 2023 से शुरू हुआ जब विभिन्न श्रेणियों के तहत लक्ष्यों की पहचान की गई और सफाई के लिए स्थलों का चयन किया गया। अभियान के दौरान विशेष ध्यान रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, कागजी दस्तावेजों वाली फाइलों को हटाकर स्थान प्रबंधन, किसानों के साथ गांवों में स्वच्छता के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने और कार्यालयों/परिसरों में कार्यस्थल अनुभव को बढ़ाने पर है।
विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान समीक्षा के लिए कागजी दस्तावेजों वाली 19,843 फाइलों और 4,717 ई-फाइलों की पहचान की है। इसमें से अब तक कागजी दस्तावेजों वाली 6,279 फाइलों की समीक्षा की जा चुकी है, जबकि कागजी दस्तावेजों वाली 4,171 फाइलों को इस अभियान के दौरान हटा दिया गया है। 4717 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलों की भी समीक्षा की गई है और 1,465 को बंद करने के लिए चिन्हित किया गया है। इसके अलावा 2-31 अक्टूबर, 2023 के दौरान 3326 "स्वच्छता पर विशेष अभियान" का लक्ष्य रखा गया है और इसमें से अब तक 690 'स्वच्छता अभियान' आयोजित किए जा चुके हैं। लगभग 34,886 वर्ग फुट जगह मुक्त कराई गई है 10,35,731 रुपए का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ है। विभाग द्वारा निर्धारित लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए अभियान जोरों पर है. सचिव, डीएआरई ने सभी संबंधित अधिकारियों को 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक सभी लंबित मामलों को 'शून्य' पर लाने का निर्देश दिया है और अधिकारियों को अभियान के लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए अपने सर्वोत्तम प्रयास करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया है। यह अभियान 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक जारी रहेगा।