Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts whole heartedly embracing the concept of Cleanliness in Special Campaign 3.0
09 OCT 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Posts is continuing its “whole of country wide” efforts on Swachhtta as part of the Special Campaign 3.0 covering 1.60 lakh post offices in its network. The implementation phase of the Special Campaign 3.0, being coordinated by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances for the Government of India focuses on space management, workplace environment improvement and service experience enhancement for employees and citizens across various touchpoints and channels.
The implementation phase, formally launched by the Department with a Synchronized National Plantation Drive on October 2nd at 11:00 AM, is now in full steam implementation, with the following major targets in view:
1. Resolution of 72,000 public grievances,
2. Creation of 852 wall arts to promote local flavor of the nationwide network with focus on the theme of Swachhta
3. Review and possible weeding out of 72,468 files
4. 165 high visibility sites to supplement the basic Swachhta protocol adherence across the entire network
In first week of the campaign, achievements include resolving 21,547 public grievances, cleaning 17,449 identified sites, and generating around Rs 17,00,000/- revenue from scrap disposal. Approximately 1 lakh sq. ft. of space is expected to be freed, with some circles repurposing it for creches and recreation clubs.
The Department of Posts is moving forward to discover new levels of service quality and standards that can be achieved starting with the basic premise of Swachhta as the starting point for quality assurance through its people, processes, digital platform and the physical network. It would be interesting to see the achievements by 31 October 2023 through this relentless and untiring teamwork by its committed contingent of “Dak Sewaks” at levels and layers of its service network.
Creche devolped by repurposing of space freed-CPMG Office, Bengaluru, Karnataka.
Wall-Art at Kurkshetra, HPO, Haryana.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
محکمہ ڈاک خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران صفائی ستھرائی کے تصور کو دل سے قبول کر رہا ہے
09 OCT 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ ڈاک اپنے نیٹ ورک کے 1.60 لاکھ ڈاک خانوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر سوچھتا پر‘‘پورے ملک میں’’ اپنی کوششیں جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے ذریعے مربوط خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نفاذ کا مرحلہ جگہوں کے انتظام، کام کی جگہوں کے ماحول میں بہتری اور مختلف ایم مقامات اور چینلز پر ملازمین اور شہریوں کے لیے خدمات کے تجربے میں اضافہ پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے۔
عمل درآمد کا مرحلہ، جو باضابطہ طور پر محکمے کے ذریعے 2 اکتوبر کو صبح 11:00 بجے ایک مطابقت پذیر قومی شجرکاری مہم کے ساتھ شروع کیا گیا، اب مکمل طور پر عمل درآمد کے مرحلے میں ہے، جس میں درج ذیل اہم اہداف کو پیش نظر رکھا گیا ہے:
1. 72 ہزار عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
2. سوچھتا کے موضوع پر توجہ مرکوز کرکے ملک گیر نیٹ ورک کے مقامی ذائقے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے 852 دیوار پر آرٹ کی تخلیق
3. 72,468 فائلوں کا جائزہ اور ان کو ختم کرنا
4. پورے نیٹ ورک پر بنیادی سوچھتا پروٹوکول پر عملدرآمد کی تکمیل کے لیے 165 ہائی ویبلٹی سائٹس
مہم کے پہلے ہفتے کی کامیابیوں میں 21,547 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ، 17,449 شناخت شدہ مقامات کی صفائی ستھرائی اور کباڑ سامان کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے تقریباً 17,00,000 روپے کی آمدنی شامل ہے۔ اس سے تقریباً 1 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ خالی ہونے کی امید ہے، کچھ حلقے اسے کریچ اور تفریحی کلبوں کے لیے دوبارہ تیار کر رہے ہیں۔
محکمہ ڈاک خدمات کے معیار اور معیارات کی نئی سطحوں کو دریافت کرنے کے لیے آگے بڑھ رہا ہے جو اپنے لوگوں، عمل، ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم اور فزیکل نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے معیار کی یقین دہانی کے نقطہ آغاز کے طور پر سوچھتا کے بنیادی اصول کے ساتھ حاصل کیے جا سکتے ہیں۔ 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک اس انتھک اور پیہم ٹیم ورک کے ذریعے "ڈاک سیوک" کے اس کے سروس نیٹ ورک کی سطح پر پرعزم دستے کی کامیابیوں کو دیکھنا دلچسپ ہوگا۔
کریچ کو خالی جگہ پر دوبارہ تعمیر کرکے سی پی ایم جی آفس، بنگلورو، کرناٹک کو تبدیل کیا گیا۔
کروکشیتر، ایچ پی او، ہریانہ میں وال آرٹ۔